» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Molecular Genetics of Early Human Development

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Molecular Genetics of Early Human Development

by Tom Strachan, Ph.D. (Editor), D I Wilson (Editor), S Lindsay (Editor)

About this title: Aimed at all researchers into human development and the wider medical research audience, this text brings together various strands of the discipline of the molecular genetics of early human development, and provides examples of the approaches being used. Human development disorders are a significant clinical burden and should ideally be ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Molecular Genetics of Early Human Development used book

Molecular Genetics of Early Human Development

by Tom Strachan

price: $30.69

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Garland Science Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781859960318 ISBN: 1859960316

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Molecular Genetics of Early Human Development new book

Molecular Genetics of Early Human Development

by Strachan, Tom

price: $40.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Garland Science ISBN-13: 9781859960318 ISBN: 1859960316

Description: New. 1859960316 **NEW** Slight surface & edge wear. Inside book is clean, pages tight. No remainder marks. Shipped with delivery confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*g II2-27. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Molecular Genetics of Early Human Development new book

Molecular Genetics of Early Human Development

by Strachan, Tom

price: $40.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Garland Science ISBN-13: 9781859960318 ISBN: 1859960316

Description: New. 1859960316 **NEW** Book is in excellent condition, binding tight, pages crisp & clean. No remainder marks. Shipped with delivery confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*p/$II4-196. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Molecular Genetics of Early Human Development (Human Molecular Genetics) used book

Molecular Genetics of Early Human Development (Human Molecular Genetics)

price: $168.26

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bios Scientific Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781859960318 ISBN: 1859960316

Description: Fine. Next day dispatch by Royal Mail. International delivery available. 1000's of satisfied customers! Please contact us with any queries. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Molecular Genetics of Early Human Development (a Volume in the Human Molecular Genetics Series) used book

Molecular Genetics of Early Human Development (a Volume in the Human Molecular Genetics Series)

price: $291.56

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780122204425 ISBN: 0122204425

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Molecular Genetics of Early Human Development (Human Molecular Genetics) used book

Molecular Genetics of Early Human Development (Human Molecular Genetics)

price: $41.94

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781859960318 ISBN: 1859960316

Description: 1997-06-15. Bios Scientific Publishers Ltd. Paperback. Book: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Molecular Genetics of Early Human Development used book

Molecular Genetics of Early Human Development

by Strachan, Tom

price: $262.60

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Garland Science Date Published: 01/10/1997 ISBN-13: 9781859960318 ISBN: 1859960316

Description: SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Molecular Genetics of Early Human Development used book

Molecular Genetics of Early Human Development

by Strachan, Tom

price: $264.62

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Garland Science Date Published: 01/10/1997 ISBN-13: 9781859960318 ISBN: 1859960316

Description: SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Molecular Genetics of Early Human Development used book

Molecular Genetics of Early Human Development

by Tom Strachan

price: $303.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: GARLAND SCIENCE Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781859960318 ISBN: 1859960316

Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Molecular Genetics of Early Human Development used book

Molecular Genetics of Early Human Development

by Tom Strachan

price: $321.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: GARLAND SCIENCE Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781859960318 ISBN: 1859960316

Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Molecular Genetics of Early Human Development used book

Molecular Genetics of Early Human Development

by Strachan, Tom, Ph.D., and Wilson, D I, and Lindsay, S

price: $24.00

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BIOS Scientific Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781859960318 ISBN: 1859960316

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Molecular Genetics of Early Human Development used book

Molecular Genetics of Early Human Development

by Strachan, Tom, Ph.D., and Wilson, D I, and Lindsay, S

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garland Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781859960318 ISBN: 1859960316

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Molecular Genetics of Early Human Development new book

Molecular Genetics of Early Human Development

by Strachan, Tom, Ph.D., and Wilson, D I, and Lindsay, S

price: $33.99

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garland Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781859960318 ISBN: 1859960316

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Molecular Genetics of Early Human Development new book

Molecular Genetics of Early Human Development

by Strachan, Tom, Ph.D., and Wilson, D I, and Lindsay, S

price: $34.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garland Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781859960318 ISBN: 1859960316

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Molecular Genetics of Early Human Development used book

Molecular Genetics of Early Human Development

by Tom Strachan

price: $300.00

Ships from INDIA

Publisher: GARLAND SCIENCE Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781859960318 ISBN: 1859960316

Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Molecular Genetics of Early Human Development new book

Molecular Genetics of Early Human Development

by Strachan, Tom, Ph.D., and Wilson, D I, and Lindsay, S

price: $34.49

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garland Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781859960318 ISBN: 1859960316

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.