Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Plenum Pub Corp
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780306407536ISBN:0306407531
Description: Good +/No Jacket. 0306407531 Ex-Library This book contains 700 pages including subject index. Usual ex-library features may be found. Card pocket is inside back cover. Library tab is glued to spine. Binding and pages are clean and tight. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Plenum Pub Corp, New York
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780306407536ISBN:0306407531
Description: Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. Ecology of Bacterial Plasmids. 708 pgs. Unmarked text. Sound binding. Small stain on bottom edge of pages. Slight shelf wear. Dust jacket is slightly worn at edges. HEAVY/OVERSIZE. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Plenum Pub Corp
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780306407536ISBN:0306407531
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 708pp., 1500grams, ISBN: 0306407531. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Plenum Pub Corp
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780306407536ISBN:0306407531
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 708pp., 1550grams, ISBN: 0306407531. read more
Description: Plenum Press; Hardback/former owner's name stamped inside boards; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, tight binding; Dust jacket/light edge wear, scuffing; read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Plenum Pub Corp
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780306407536ISBN:0306407531
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 1500grams, ISBN: 0306407531. read more
Description: Plenum Press; Hardback/former owner's stamp inside front and rear boards; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, tight binding; Dust jacket/edge wear with some fraying and one small tear; read more
Description: 1981. Plenum Press. American. Hard Cover. Book-VG. DJ-VG, minor edgewear. 10.5x7. 708pp. Presenting a review of current advances by leading authorities in the field, this definitive text offers a comprehensive approach to both naturally occurring plasmids and those created in the lab. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.