» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Molas: What They Are, How to Make Them, Ideas They Suggest for Creative Applique

by Rhoda L Auld

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Molas: What They Are, How to Make Them, Ideas They Suggest for Creative Applique

by Rhoda L. Auld

price: $2.39

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780442203795 ISBN: 0442203799

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Molas: What They Are, How to Make Them, Ideas They Suggest for Creative Applique

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780442203795 ISBN: 0442203799

Description: 1977; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; Good dustcover; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn dustcover; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Molas: What They Are, How to Make Them, Ideas They Suggest for Creative Applique

by Auld, Rhoda L.

price: $38.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780442203795 ISBN: 0442203799

Description: Profusely illustrated. Good/Good. Large octavo, ex-lib, with usual markings and 'discard' stamp, otherwise clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Molas: What They Are, How to Make Them, Ideas They Suggest for Creative Applique

by Rhoda L Auld

price: $130.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780442203795 ISBN: 0442203799

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Hardcover book very good. Clean & bright. No marks. Dust jacket very good in new protective cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MOUNTAIN LAUREL BOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Molas: What They Are, How to Make Them, Ideas They Suggest for Creative Applique

by Auld, Rhoda L.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold ISBN-13: 9780442203795 ISBN: 0442203799

Description: Fair. 0442203799 Shows heavy wear. Educational books in acceptable condition may have lots of writing, underlining, or highlighting. Will be shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Molas: What They Are, How to Make Them, Ideas They Suggest for Creative Applique

by Auld, Rhoda L.

price: $2.27

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold ISBN-13: 9780442203795 ISBN: 0442203799

Description: Fair. 0442203799 Shows heavy wear. Educational books in acceptable condition may have lots of writing, underlining, or highlighting. Will be shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Molas: What They Are, How to Make Them, Ideas They Suggest for Creative Applique used book

Molas: What They Are, How to Make Them, Ideas They Suggest for Creative Applique

price: $2.52

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780442203795 ISBN: 0442203799

Description: Good. Some wear to DJ. Book in Very Good condition! . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Molas: What They Are, How to Make Them, Ideas They Suggest for Creative Applique

by Auld, Rhoda L.

price: $4.34

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Inc., U.S. Date Published: 11/1/1980 ISBN-13: 9780442200503 ISBN: 0442200501

Description: Fair. 0442200501 Fair softcover copy; pages are clean with no marks; corners of book bumped with creasing to corners of pages and covers; covers with some creasing and wear, else intact. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: middlewheel, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Molas: What They Are, How to Make Them, Ideas They Suggest for Creative Applique

by Rhoda L. Auld

price: $4.67

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Inc., U. S ISBN-13: 9780442200503 ISBN: 0442200501

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Molas: What They Are, How to Make Them, Ideas They Suggest for Creative Applique

by Rhoda L. Auld

price: $15.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Date Published: 1977-02 ISBN-13: 9780442203795 ISBN: 0442203799

Description: Fine. in Near Fine. jacket. Looks brand new and appears to be unread. May have a hint of shelf rubbing to the jacket. ORDERS SHIPPED IMMEDIATELY from our retail bookstore in secure protective packaging. Standard Shipping generally takes 7-10 days for delivery, but may take up to 30 days during peak times. If early delivery is essential, please choose Expedited Shipping for delivery within 2-4 business days. ORDERS GUARANTEED, NO QUESTIONS ASKED: Your satisfaction is assured with Jacobsen Books. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JacobsenBooks, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Molas

by Auld Rhoda

price: $16.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softbound Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780442200503 ISBN: 0442200501

Description: b&w illus. Good/no dj. 112, Black wraps w/yellow title at spine. General shelfwear and edgewear to wraps. Light browning throughout. Small chips along corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Tampa Book Company, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Molas: What They Are, How to Make Them, Ideas They Suggest for Creative AppliquªE

by Auld, Rhoda L.

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780442203795 ISBN: 0442203799

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Molas

price: $25.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780442203795 ISBN: 0442203799

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: jearl, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Molas: What They Are, How to Make Them, Ideas They Suggest for Creative Applique

by Rhoda L. Auld

price: $25.59

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Date Published: 1977-02 ISBN-13: 9780442203795 ISBN: 0442203799

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Molas: What They Are, How to Make Them, Ideas They Suggest for Creative AppliquªE used book

Molas: What They Are, How to Make Them, Ideas They Suggest for Creative AppliquªE

by Auld, Rhoda L.

price: $29.40

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780442203795 ISBN: 0442203799

Description: As New in Very Good+ jacket. Near fine large format hard cover in vg+ unclipped dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. 112pp nf/vg+ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dustjacket Books and Treasures, NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Molas: What They Are, How to Make Them, Ideas They Suggest for Creative Applique

by Rhoda L. Auld

price: $31.59

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Date Published: 1977-02 ISBN-13: 9780442203795 ISBN: 0442203799

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Molas: What They Are, How to Make Them, Ideas They Suggest for Creative Applique

by Rhoda L. Auld

price: $51.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780442203795 ISBN: 0442203799

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Molas: What They Are, How to Make Them, Ideas They Suggest for Creative Appliquýe

by Auld, Rhoda L.

price: $26.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780442203795 ISBN: 0442203799

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0442203799. 4to; Extremities slightly bumped, top and bottom edges of covers moderately sunned. DJ has tiny tear, light wrinkling and wear at extremities, front flap creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.