» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Moe Howard & the 3 Stooges: The Pictorial Biography of the Wildest Trio in the History of American Entertainment

by Moe Howard

About this title: Packed with photographs -- many rare, this is Moe's story in his own words Covering his life, his films, his troubles, and his successes, Moe Howard and the Three Stooges reveals a true perspective of what it was like to be a Stooge.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Moe Howard and the 3 Stooges: the Pictorial Biography of the Wildest Trio in the History of American Entertainment

by Moe Howard

price: $6.58

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Citadel Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780806507231 ISBN: 0806507233

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moe Howard and the 3 Stooges: The Pictorial Biography of the Wildest Trio in the History of American Entertainment

by Howard, Moe, and Maurer, Norman

price: $7.32

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Citadel Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780806507231 ISBN: 0806507233

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moe Howard and the 3 Stooges: The Pictorial Biography of the Wildest Trio in the History of American Entertainment

by Howard, Moe, and Maurer, Norman

price: $7.87

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Citadel Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780806507231 ISBN: 0806507233

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moe Howard and the 3 Stooges: The Pictorial Biography of the Wildest Trio in the History of American Entertainment

by Howard, Moe, and Maurer, Norman

price: $8.21

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Citadel Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780806507231 ISBN: 0806507233

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moe Howard and the 3 Stooges: the Pictorial Biography of the Wildest Trio in...

by Moe Howard

price: $12.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Citadel Date Published: 1979-10 ISBN-13: 9780806507231 ISBN: 0806507233

Description: Very Good. There are a few small spots and very light creasing to the front cover. There is an inscription on the first end page, the other pages are unmarked. We ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cozy Book Nook, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moe Howard & the 3 Stooges: The Pictorial Biography of the Wildest Trio in the History of American Entertainment

by Howard, Moe

price: $43.74

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Citadel Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780806505541 ISBN: 0806505540

Description: Good. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moe Howard & the 3 Stooges: the Pictorial Biography of the Wildest Trio in the History of American Entertainment

by Howard, Moe

price: $49.46

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 23rd edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Secaucus, N.J. : Citadel Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780806507231 ISBN: 0806507233

Description: Description: 208 p. : ill.; 29 cm. Subjects: Howard, Moe. Three Stooges (Comedy team). Comedians--United States--Biography. Notes: Includes index. Filmography: p. 196-205. Abundantly photo illustrated throughout. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 2. pp. 208. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Moe Howard & the 3 Stooges: the Pictorial Biography of the Wildest Trio in the History of American Entertainment

by Howard, Moe

price: $49.46

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 23rd edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Secaucus, N.J. : Citadel Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780806507231 ISBN: 0806507233

Description: Description: 208 p. : ill.; 29 cm. Subjects: Howard, Moe. Three Stooges (Comedy team). Comedians--United States--Biography. Notes: Includes index. Filmography: p. 196-205. Abundantly photo illustrated throughout. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 2. pp. 208. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Moe Howard & the 3 Stooges: the Pictorial Biography of the Wildest Trio in the History of American Entertainment / By Moe Howard

by Howard, Moe

price: $65.94

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Secaucus, N.J. : Citadel Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780806507231 ISBN: 0806507233

Description: Description: 208 p. : ill.; 29 cm. Includes index. Filmography: p. 196-205. Subjects: Howard, Moe. Three Stooges (Comedy team). Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 208. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

Moe Howard & the 3 Stooges used book

Moe Howard & the 3 Stooges

by Howard, Moe

price: $67.42

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover (Original Cloth) Publisher: Citadel Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780806505541 ISBN: 0806505540

Description: Very Good Condition in Very Good jacket. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Dust Jacket un-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Film & Television ISBN: 0806505540 Inventory No: 9490. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moe Howard & the 3 Stooges: the Pictorial Biography of the Wildest Trio in the History of American Entertainment

by Howard, Moe

price: $70.41

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 23rd edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Secaucus, N.J. : Citadel Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780806507231 ISBN: 0806507233

Description: Description: 208 p. : ill.; 29 cm. Subjects: Howard, Moe. Three Stooges (Comedy team). Comedians--United States--Biography. Notes: Includes index. Filmography: p. 196-205. Abundantly photo illustrated throughout. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moe Howard & the 3 Stooges: the Pictorial Biography of the Wildest Trio in the History of American Entertainment

by Howard, Moe

price: $70.41

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 23rd edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Secaucus, N.J. : Citadel Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780806507231 ISBN: 0806507233

Description: Description: 208 p. : ill.; 29 cm. Subjects: Howard, Moe. Three Stooges (Comedy team). Comedians--United States--Biography. Notes: Includes index. Filmography: p. 196-205. Abundantly photo illustrated throughout. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moe Howard & the 3 Stooges: the Pictorial Biography of the Wildest Trio in the History of American Entertainment [ 1st ]

by Howard, Moe

price: $80.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Fourth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Citadel, Secaucus, NJ Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780806505541 ISBN: 0806505540

Description: 0806505540. Near fine in a very good plus price clipped dust jacket, minor edge wear some rubbing.; 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moe Howard & the 3 Stooges: the Pictorial Biography of the Wildest Trio in the History of American Entertainment / By Moe Howard

by Howard, Moe

price: $94.86

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Secaucus, N.J. : Citadel Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780806507231 ISBN: 0806507233

Description: Description: 208 p. : ill.; 29 cm. Includes index. Filmography: p. 196-205. Subjects: Howard, Moe. Three Stooges (Comedy team). Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moe Howard and the 3 Stooges: the Pictorial Biography of the Wildest Trio in the History of American Entertainment

by Moe Howard

price: $6.79

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780806507231 ISBN: 0806507233

Description: Acceptable. Front/back cover and/or spine showing signs of wear with scratches, spots and minor rips and the first page has spots on it. Used-Acceptable. Trinity City Books ships from the Dallas, Texas area daily, Mon-Fri and fully guarantee our products. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Moe Howard and the Three Stooges

by Howard, Moe

price: $16.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Tenth Printing Binding: Lg trade pb Publisher: Citadel Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780806507231 ISBN: 0806507233

Description: Very Good. 0806507233. Wear along spine, with a 2" tear. A childs scribble inside front cover, else NO other markings.; Many photos & film clips; 4to; 208 pages; Clean, square and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Enterprise Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Moe Howard & the 3 Stooges: the Pictorial Biography of the Wildest Trio in the History of American Entertainment

by Moe Howard

price: $19.89

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Citadel Press ISBN-13: 9780806505541 ISBN: 0806505540

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Moe Howard and the 3 Stooges: the Pictorial Biography of the Wildest Trio in the Hist

by Moe Howard

price: $29.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780806507231 ISBN: 0806507233

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Films of Moe Howard and the Three Stooges

by Moe Howard

price: $37.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Citadel Press Inc., U. S Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780806505541 ISBN: 0806505540

Description: Acceptable. Cover/corners/edges show considerable wear. No Dust Jacket. Price sticker on Cover. Red marker & pen marks on top corner. Remainder mark(s) on page edge. Shows wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Moe Howard & the 3 Stooges: the Pictorial Biography of the Wildest Trio in the History of American Entertainment

by Moe Howard

price: $43.38

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Citadel Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780806505541 ISBN: 0806505540

Description: Good. 0806505540. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Moe Howard and the 3 Stooges: the Pictorial Biography of the Wildest Trio in the History of American Entertainment

by Howard, Moe

price: $20.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Publisher: Lyle Stuart, Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780806507231 ISBN: 0806507233

Description: Very Good. Oversize. 1st section: 24th printing, clean tight copy, very slight edge wear, remainer mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Moe Howard and the 3 Stooges

by Howard, Moe

price: $25.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 12th printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Citadel Press, Secaucus, New Jersey Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780806507231 ISBN: 0806507233

Description: B & W photos. G. wraps worn, Wraps. 208, pictorial biography, index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookpeople Of Moscow, ID, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.