» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Module, proportion, symmetry, rhythm.

by Gyorgy Kepes (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Module, proportion, symmetry, rhythm.

by Kepes, Gyorgy (Editor)

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. FIRST EDITION/FIRST PRINTING. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Braziller, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 233 p. illus., music. 29 cm. Vision+value series. Includes: Illustrations, Music. Near-mint condition book in very good dust jacket. Totally clean & unmarked inside. Two corners lightly bumped. Light rub wear and a few little spots on top and bottom edges. Terrific copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fetching Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Module, Proportion, Symmetry, Rhythm

by Kepes, Gyorgy, Ed

price: $18.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: cloth Publisher: Braziller, New York Date Published: [1966]

Description: Near VG in chipped dj. 23 cm. , [6] 233p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beechwold Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Module Proportion Symmetry Rhythm

by Kepes, Gyorgy

price: $19.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Braziller Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780807603635 ISBN: 0807603635

Description: Good. 0807603635. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Repaired hinge. Cover wear.; 233 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Module, Proportion, Symmetry, Rhythm

by Kepes, Gyorgy (Editor).

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Braziller,, NY: Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Black and white illustrations throughout. First printing. Very good in a very good (edge worn and age darkened) dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Module Proportion Symmetry Rhythm

by Kepes, Gyorgy (Editor), Illustrated

price: $20.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: George Braziller, 1966

Description: Cloth. Very Good/Very Good-. First Edition. Dust jacket is worn and torn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Module Proportion Symmetry Rhythm

by Kepes, Gyorgy (Editor)

price: $23.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Braziller, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Illustrated. Near Very Good in Good + jacket. 9.5 x 11.5 hard cover book. Black lettering on the blue dust jacket spine and cover. This volume explores the role of the basic unit and its combinatory relationships in contemporary thinking and creative work. 233 pages. Front endpaper removed. Near Very Good/Good + condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Module, proportion, symmetry, rhythm.

by Kepes, Gyorgy (Editor)

price: $23.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. Braziller, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 233 p. illus., music. 29 cm. Vision+value series. Includes: Illustrations, Music. "Duality and synthesis in the music of Béla Bartók [by] Ernö Lendvai": p. 174-193. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brighton Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Module, Proportion, Symmetry, Rhythm

by Kepes Gyorgy (Ed)

price: $24.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York George Braziller 1966.

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Book G/G. FFEP has stain and is partly attached to front paste-down. Cover worn, discolored. Binding is 2nd. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Module, Proportion, Symmetry, Rhythm

by Kepes, Gyorgy, Ed

price: $36.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Braziller, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Part of the Vision and Value Series, this book has a blue dj with white patterns and black lettering. Some dj soil, underlining; most inner pages clean and bright. Contains several articles about the design principles indicated in the title; in particular, the book looks at modular design in architecture, industry and the creative arts. Includes an article about the music of Bela Bartok and an article by John Cage about rhythm. Illustrated. 233 pages ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Module, Proportion, Symmetry, Rhythm

by Kepes Gyorgy (Edited By)

price: $55.79

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Braziller, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780807603635 ISBN: 0807603635

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 1966 George Braziller hardcover. Boards and pages in very good condition. Dust jacket unclipped but lightly foxed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gill Robb, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Module Proportion Symmetry Rhythm

by Kepes Gyorgy

price: $83.74

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Braziller Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. HARDCOVER IN DUSTJACKET FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Module Proportion Symmetry, Rhythm

by Kepes, Gyorgy Ed

price: $11.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Braziller, Inc, NY Date Published: 1966

Description: 4to, VG-/G-, beige full cloth with top spine and lower right front and back corners bumped / dj fair, blue and white vfading and torn at top spine, front flap edge and cporner and chipped at lower bottom edge Psychology. 5-31-774. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Module Proportion Symmetry, Rhythm

by Kepes, Gyorgy, Edited By

price: $12.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Print Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Braziller, Publ., NY Date Published: 1966

Description: Near Fine. Jacket Near Fine. 11 " NOT a remainder or an ex library book. Prior owner name stamp on front endpaper. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has 1/2" chip bottom of spine, some wear top of spine, spine sunfaded, price is not clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Module, Proportion, Symmetry Rhythm

by Kepes, Gyorgy Editor

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing of 1st edition Publisher: George Braziller, NY Date Published: 1966

Description: dust soiling on covers otherwise good/no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lorrin Wong Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Module Proportion Symmetry Rhythm

by Gyorgy Kepes

price: $18.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: George Braziller, 1966

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Cloth. Poor. First Edition. Hardback. 4to-over 9ž"-12" tall. The dust jacket is tattered. The book is is in good condition with some bumping on the corners, the book contents are clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: visversa books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Module, Proportion, Symmetry, Rhythm (Vision + Value Series)

by Editor-Gyorgy Kepes

price: $18.89

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Braziller Date Published: 1966-06 ISBN-13: 9780807603635 ISBN: 0807603635

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. Dustjacket has fading at the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mojo Books & Music, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Module Proportion Symmetry Rhythm,

by Kepes, Gyorgy, Ed

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: George Braziller, 1966

Description: Cloth. Poor. First Edition. 4to-over 9ž"-12" tall. Very good in chipped, torn jacket., read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: East End Booksellers, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Module, Proportion, Symmetry, Rhythm (Vision + Value Series)

by Kepes, Gyorgy

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Braziller, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9ž"-12" tall. 233 pages, illustrated. Bound in tan cloth, no dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Module Proportion Symmetry Rhythm

by Kepes, Gyorgy

price: $20.64

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: GEORGE BRAZILLER ISBN-13: 9781117238074 ISBN: 1117238075

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Module Proportion Symmetry, Rhythm

by Kepes, Gyorgy (Ed. )

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB. Publisher: George Braziller, NY Date Published: 1966

Description: 11x9. Ex-lib., illust. _PAB_ read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Module Proportion Symmetry Rhythm

by Kepes, Gyorgy, Ed

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Braziller NY 1966

Description: Hardbound ownership stamp & corners slightly bumped ow VG in edge-worn dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Module Proportion Symmetry Rhythm

by Kepes, G.

price: $32.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Usa: Braziller, 1966

Description: Overall Good Plus. Hardcover, approx. 9 x 12, stated 2nd, 233 pages, Int. G plus, tight. Ext. G plus, light wear. DJ G tattered edges. Reintegration of our contemporary scientific, and social values. owners stamp front e.p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Livres Bronx Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Module, Proportion, Symmetry, Rhythm

by Kepes, Gyorgy (Ed. )

price: $35.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: VG. NY, Braziller, first printing (1966). 233 pages, hardcover. Couple of minor dents in rear cover, else very good condition, good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hoffman's Bookshop, ABAA, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Module Proportion Symmetry, Rhythm

by Kepes, Gyorgy (Edited By)

price: $35.57

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York. George Braziller. 1966. Date Published: 1966

Description: Dust Jacket Included. 27.5cm, 233p., plates and illustrations, fine linen with black titles, a fine copy in very good jacket (s16) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick McGahern Books Inc., ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Module, Proportion, Symmetry, Rhythm (Vision + Value Series)

price: $57.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780807603635 ISBN: 0807603635

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.