Edition: First edition. FIRST EDITION/FIRST PRINTING.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: George Braziller, New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 233 p. illus., music. 29 cm. Vision+value series. Includes: Illustrations, Music. Near-mint condition book in very good dust jacket. Totally clean & unmarked inside. Two corners lightly bumped. Light rub wear and a few little spots on top and bottom edges. Terrific copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: George Braziller,, NY:
Date Published: 1966
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Black and white illustrations throughout. First printing. Very good in a very good (edge worn and age darkened) dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: George Braziller, New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: Illustrated. Near Very Good in Good + jacket. 9.5 x 11.5 hard cover book. Black lettering on the blue dust jacket spine and cover. This volume explores the role of the basic unit and its combinatory relationships in contemporary thinking and creative work. 233 pages. Front endpaper removed. Near Very Good/Good + condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G. Braziller, New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 233 p. illus., music. 29 cm. Vision+value series. Includes: Illustrations, Music. "Duality and synthesis in the music of Béla Bartók [by] Ernö Lendvai": p. 174-193. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York George Braziller 1966.
Description: Dust Jacket Included. Book G/G. FFEP has stain and is partly attached to front paste-down. Cover worn, discolored. Binding is 2nd. read more
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: George Braziller, New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Part of the Vision and Value Series, this book has a blue dj with white patterns and black lettering. Some dj soil, underlining; most inner pages clean and bright. Contains several articles about the design principles indicated in the title; in particular, the book looks at modular design in architecture, industry and the creative arts. Includes an article about the music of Bela Bartok and an article by John Cage about rhythm. Illustrated. 233 pages ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: George Braziller, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1966
ISBN-13:9780807603635ISBN:0807603635
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 1966 George Braziller hardcover. Boards and pages in very good condition. Dust jacket unclipped but lightly foxed. read more
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: George Braziller, Inc, NY
Date Published: 1966
Description: 4to, VG-/G-, beige full cloth with top spine and lower right front and back corners bumped / dj fair, blue and white vfading and torn at top spine, front flap edge and cporner and chipped at lower bottom edge Psychology. 5-31-774. read more
Edition: 2nd Print
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: George Braziller, Publ., NY
Date Published: 1966
Description: Near Fine. Jacket Near Fine. 11 " NOT a remainder or an ex library book. Prior owner name stamp on front endpaper. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has 1/2" chip bottom of spine, some wear top of spine, spine sunfaded, price is not clipped. read more
Edition: F
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: George Braziller, 1966
Description: Dust Jacket Included. Cloth. Poor. First Edition. Hardback. 4to-over 9ž"-12" tall. The dust jacket is tattered. The book is is in good condition with some bumping on the corners, the book contents are clean and tight. read more
Description: Overall Good Plus. Hardcover, approx. 9 x 12, stated 2nd, 233 pages, Int. G plus, tight. Ext. G plus, light wear. DJ G tattered edges. Reintegration of our contemporary scientific, and social values. owners stamp front e.p. read more
Description: VG. NY, Braziller, first printing (1966). 233 pages, hardcover. Couple of minor dents in rear cover, else very good condition, good dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York. George Braziller. 1966.
Date Published: 1966
Description: Dust Jacket Included. 27.5cm, 233p., plates and illustrations, fine linen with black titles, a fine copy in very good jacket (s16) read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.