» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Arts and Crafts of Mexico

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Arts and Crafts of Mexico

by Chloe Sayer

About this title: A companion volume for those interested in Mexican crafts. With many colour illustrations of a wide range of collectables, it offers a vivid portrait of the Mexican people and their skills in handling all kinds of materials, from clay and silver to seeds and papier mache.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Arts and Crafts of Mexico (Arts & Crafts) used book

Arts and Crafts of Mexico (Arts & Crafts)

by Chloe Sayer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780500276143 ISBN: 0500276145

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Arts and Crafts of Mexico used book

Arts and Crafts of Mexico

by Chloe Sayer

price: $2.92

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780877017912 ISBN: 0877017913

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Arts and Crafts of Mexico used book

Arts and Crafts of Mexico

by Chloe Sayer

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780877017912 ISBN: 0877017913

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Arts and Crafts of Mexico used book

Arts and Crafts of Mexico

by Chloe Sayer

price: $4.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780877017912 ISBN: 0877017913

Description: Very Good. No spine creases, folded pages or writing. Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Arts and Crafts of Mexico used book

Arts and Crafts of Mexico

by Sayer, Chloe; Lavender, David

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chronicle Books LLC, San Francisco, CA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780877017912 ISBN: 0877017913

Description: Very Good. 160 Pages. Measures: 8-1/2" x 10" Colorfully illustrated cover. Not an ex-library book. Light brown cover with black lettering. Includes numerous color and B&W photographs, introduction, 7 chapters, glossary, bibliography, index, and a brief biography of the author. Previous owner's address sticker blacked out. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Arts and Crafts of Mexico used book

Arts and Crafts of Mexico

by Sayer, Chloe

price: $7.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780877017912 ISBN: 0877017913

Description: Very Good. 160p. Cover has light edgewear. Textiles, rustic pots, jewelry, toys and miniatures, ceremonial arts. Color photos. 10 x 8.6 x 0.6 inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BePlace Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Arts and Crafts of Mexico new book

Arts and Crafts of Mexico

by Sayer, Chloe; Lavender, David

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First EDITION Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780877017912 ISBN: 0877017913

Description: NEW. ARTS. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. BLACK SOFTCOVERS. 160 PAGES. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT, SECURE AND APPEARS UNREAD. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Arts and Crafts of Mexico used book

Arts and Crafts of Mexico

by Sayer, Chloe; Lavender, David

price: $12.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780877017912 ISBN: 0877017913

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Minor rubbing to wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Arts and Crafts of Mexico (Arts & Crafts) [Import] used book

Arts and Crafts of Mexico (Arts & Crafts) [Import]

by Chloe Sayer

price: $14.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780500276143 ISBN: 0500276145

Description: Very good. Publishers Overstock. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Arts and Crafts of Mexico new book

Arts and Crafts of Mexico

by Sayer, Chloë

price: $15.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thames and Hudson, UK Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780500276143 ISBN: 0500276145

Description: New. 8 1/2 x 10. 2000 reprint. Provides a diverse view of the Mexican people and their decorative arts, textiles, ceramics, jewelry, folk toys, ritual arts, woodcarving, basketry and metalwork. Includes advice on collectig Mexican folk art, a Glossary, and 213 illustrations, 160 in color. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Arts and Crafts of Mexico used book

Arts and Crafts of Mexico

by Sayer, Chloe

price: $17.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Printed Card Wrappers Publisher: Thames and Hudson, London Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780500276143 ISBN: 0500276145

Description: David Lavender. VG+ Softcover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The Arts & Crafts of modern Mexico. 160pp, 213 illustrations, 160 in color. Special photography by David Lavender. Bright, clean, unmarked interior. Tight, square binding. An 'almost as new' copy. Weight, 670g. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarius, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Arts and Crafts of Mexico used book

Arts and Crafts of Mexico

by Sayer, Chloe; Lavender, David ( Special Photography )

price: $18.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: San Francisco, California, U.S.A. : Chronicle Books Llc, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780877017912 ISBN: 0877017913

Description: LARGE SOFTCOVER. Very Good+. First Edition. FOLK ART. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 160 PAGES. Includes glossary, bibliography & index. ' With over 160 color photographs, this book offers both a vivid portrait of the Mexican peopleand their lifestyles & a representative sampling of the wide range of crafts unsurpassed elsewhere in the Americas. "With price-clipping & minor rubbing to back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliomania Bookshoppe, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Arts and Crafts of Mexico used book

Arts and Crafts of Mexico

by Sayer, Chloe

price: $19.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco, CA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780877017912 ISBN: 0877017913

Description: Lavender, David (Photog. ) Near Fine. NEAR FINE, large format paperback. A crisp, clean, totally unmarked and firmly bound copy. Pages fine. Heavy paper cover with folded flaps (price intact on front flap) is clean and colorful-very slightly shelf rubbed but no chips, tears or creases, corners crisp. Binding secure, no cracking, no creasing to cover spine. With over 160 color photographs as well as many B&W, this treasury encompasses a tremendous variety of Mexican folk art-ceramics, pottery, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Knickerbocker Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Arts and Crafts of Mexico used book

Arts and Crafts of Mexico

by Sayer, Chloe

price: $20.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: San Francisco: Chronicle, 1990, San Francisco Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780877017912 ISBN: 0877017913

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Arts and Crafts of Mexico used book

Arts and Crafts of Mexico

by Sayer, Chloe

price: $22.44

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780500276143 ISBN: 0500276145

Description: Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. 0500276145 Glossy pictorial wraps. Very clean and tight; no markings of any kind. Beautifully illustrated in color and black and white. 158pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Arts and Crafts of Mexico: 1992 Calendar used book

Arts and Crafts of Mexico: 1992 Calendar

by (Chloe Sayer)

price: $25.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chronicle Books [1991], San Francisco Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780877018889 ISBN: 087701888X

Description: As New. First edition. Calendar, spiral-wire-bound, about 12" x 12" format. As New copy [still sealed in the publisher's original clear plastic shrinkwrap]. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Arts and Crafts of Mexico used book

Arts and Crafts of Mexico

by Sayer, Chloë

price: $30.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Wrappers Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco CA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780877017912 ISBN: 0877017913

Description: Fine Condition. 160 pp., 160 illus. in color. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Arts and Crafts of Mexico used book

Arts and Crafts of Mexico

by Sayer, Chloe

price: $60.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780877017912 ISBN: 0877017913

Description: Lavender, David (Photography by) Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 160 pp., illus. (some col. ), map, biblio., index; 26 cm. AS NEW. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. "The charm and humor of Mexican folk art have made it among the most popular in the world, and this lavishly photographed volume will appeal to aficionados of collectible folk art everywhere. Complete with full-color photography of native crafts and vivid portraits of the Mexican people and their lifestyles, The ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Arts and Crafts of Mexico (Arts & Crafts) used book

Arts and Crafts of Mexico (Arts & Crafts)

by Chloe Sayer

price: $2.44

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd Date Published: 1990-11 ISBN-13: 9780500276143 ISBN: 0500276145

Description: Like New. LIKE NEW Book with clean text, nice cover, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mary Phipps, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Arts and Crafts of Mexico (Arts & Crafts) used book

Arts and Crafts of Mexico (Arts & Crafts)

by Sayer, Chloe

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd Date Published: 12/11/1990 ISBN-13: 9780500276143 ISBN: 0500276145

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Arts and Crafts of Mexico used book

Arts and Crafts of Mexico

by Chloe Sayer

price: $2.90

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780877017912 ISBN: 0877017913

Description: Acceptable. Unless specifically noted to the contrary, item may contain library markings; 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Phoenix Library, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Arts and Crafts of Mexico used book

Arts and Crafts of Mexico

by Chloe Sayer

price: $5.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780877017912 ISBN: 0877017913

Description: Very Good. Beautiful color photos, pages clean and crisp, gentle bumping along corners and spine edge, rubbing of glossy cover noted, no markings We ship promptly. Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. Satisfaction guaranteed. Your purchase benefits the students and libraries at Brandeis University. Thank you. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: brandeisphoenix, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Arts and Crafts of Mexico used book

Arts and Crafts of Mexico

by Sayer, Chloe

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780877017912 ISBN: 0877017913

Description: Good. 0877017913 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Arts and Crafts of Mexico

by Sayer, Chloe

price: $7.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Jills New & Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Arts and Crafts of Mexico used book

Arts and Crafts of Mexico

by Sayer, Chloe

price: $8.25

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780877017912 ISBN: 0877017913

Description: very good paperback. illustrated. 1st ed. complete number line. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pam's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.