» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Modern Painting and the Northern Romantic Tradition: Friedrich to Rothko

by Robert Rosenblum

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Modern Painting and the Northern Romantic Tradition: Friedrich to Rothko (Icon Editions)

by Robert Rosenblum

price: $8.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Icon (Harpe) Date Published: 5/1/1977 ISBN-13: 9780064300575 ISBN: 0064300579

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Painting and the Northern Romantic Tradition: Friedrich to Rothko (Icon Editions)

by Rosenblum, Robert

price: $14.46

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper & Row ISBN-13: 9780064384506 ISBN: 0064384500

Description: Good. 0064384500 Ex-library book with stickers and stampings. Overall good condition with clean text and good binding unless otherwise noted. Edges soiled. Most items ship within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Painting and the Northern Romantic Tradition: Friedrich to Rothko

by Rosenblum, Robert

price: $24.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780064300575 ISBN: 0064300579

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. The cover has a little edge wear. There is a nameplate affixed to the front cover. The pages are clean and unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Icon Editions. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Szabo, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Modern Painting and the Northern Romantic Tradition: Friedrich to Rothko (Icon Editions)

by Rosenblum, Robert

price: $29.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint, 1980 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Icon (Harpe) Date Published: 5/1/1977 ISBN-13: 9780064300575 ISBN: 0064300579

Description: New. 0064300579 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks D15. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Painting and the Northern Romantic Tradition: Friedrich to Rothko

by Rosenblum, Robert

price: $47.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper & Row / Icon Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780064300575 ISBN: 0064300579

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Painting and the Northern Romantic Tradition

by Rosenblum, Robert

price: $49.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780500490198 ISBN: 0500490198

Description: Reader copy. ***EX-LIBRARY** book. With card pocket and typical stamps and seals. Front hinge is beginning to weaken but otherwise binding is okay. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Oopla Biblio, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Painting and the Northern Romantic Tradition: Friedrich to Rothko

by Robert Rosenblum

price: $59.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper and Row, NY Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780064384506 ISBN: 0064384500

Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Hardcover in dust jacket., owner's circular blindstamp to title page. only the slightest evidence of use, no flaws, clean, no writing or text markings, tight binding.; 240pp., 314 b/w illustrations. very well received work of art history. often scarce as hard cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: art longwood books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Painting and the Northern Romantic Tradition: Friedrich to Rothko

by Rosenblum, Robert

price: $60.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint, 1980 Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers; Icon Editions, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780064300575 ISBN: 0064300579

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 240 pp., illus., bib. notes, index; 26 cm. First published, 1975. Firm binding, creased spine. Moderate shelfwear to wraps/bumped corners. Clean inside copy. Browning. Scarce title. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Painting and the Northern Romantic Tradition: Friedrich to Rothko

by Rosenblum, Robert

price: $9.50

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780064300575 ISBN: 0064300579

Description: Good + The pages of this copy are clean and free from ownership marks; the binding is square and tight, the spine uncreased. The soft cover shows a little rubbing at edges and corners, a small chip at the upper left rear, and a faint crease at the left rear, but is otherwise clean and excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Haunted Bookshop, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Modern Painting and the Northern Romantic Tradition Friedrich to Rothko

by Rosenblum, Robert

price: $14.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Icon (Harpe) Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780064300575 ISBN: 0064300579

Description: Very Good- 0064300579. Wraps show standard rubbing shelfwear. Pages are clean. A good standard copy. Art Hist. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Icon Editions; 0.8 x 9.6 x 6.9 Inches; 240 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Modern Painting and the Northern Romantic Tradition: Friedrich to Rothko (Icon Editions)

by Robert Rosenblum

price: $15.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780064384506 ISBN: 0064384500

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Slight slant of spine, a few chips to jacket. A very nice copy in protective mylar sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowden's Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Modern Painting and the Northern Romantic Tradition: Friedrich to Rothko (Icon Editions)

by Robert Rosenblum

price: $15.60

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780064384506 ISBN: 0064384500

Description: Good. **WITHDRAWN LIBRARY COPY** with customary markings; No writing within text; Spine has been taped; Sealed in Protective Shrinkwrap. Choose your shipping option based on the time you are able to wait for delivery. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookConsignments. LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Modern Painting and the Northern Romantic Tradition-Friedrich to Rothko

by Rosenblum, Robert

price: $51.54

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780064384506 ISBN: 0064384500

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 240pp. Dustwrapper price clipped and slightly edge worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renaissance Books UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Modern Painting and the Northern Romantic Tradition: Friedrich to Rothko (Icon Editions)

by Robert Rosenblum

price: $69.71

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780064384506 ISBN: 0064384500

Description: Fine. In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. International orders via air mail except large books. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Modern Painting and the Northern Romantic Tradition: Friedrich to Rothko (Icon Editions)

by Robert Rosenblum

price: $70.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Icon (Harpe) Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780064300575 ISBN: 0064300579

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Modern Painting and the Northern Romantic Tradition: Friedrich to Rothko (Icon Editions)

by Robert Rosenblum

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Icon (Harpe) Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780064300575 ISBN: 0064300579

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Modern Painting and the Northern Romantic Tradition

by Rosenblum, Robert

price: $47.74

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames and Hudson, London Date Published: 1975

Description: Friedrich to Rothko. 4to, 240pp with 314 illustrations. A very good hardback copy in like dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sainsburys Books Pty Ltd, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.