» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Modern operational mathematics in engineering

by Ruel Vance Churchill

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Modern Operational Mathematics in Engineering

by Churchill, Ruel Vance

price: $4.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill book company, inc., New York Date Published: 1944

Description: Good. x, 306 p. diagrs. 22 cm. "A companion volume to the author's...'Fourier series and boundary value problems'. "--Pref. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Operational Mathematics in Engineering

by Churchill, Ruel

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1944

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Hinge forming at front cover; signed by owner; black cover with gold title. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Operational Mathematics in Engineering

by Churchill

price: $3.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Date Published: 1944

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Operational Mathematics in Engineering

by Ruel V. Churchill

price: $5.39

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., New York Date Published: 1944

Description: Good. No Jacket. 5th impression, good plus, id sticker on first blank page, light tan, light corner bumps and wear, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Select_Bks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Operational Mathematics in Engineering

by Ruel V Churchill

price: $6.36

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MCGRAW-HILL Date Published: 1944-01-01

Description: Good. Hardcover without jacket. Notes on end paper and on one page in text. Boards have light wear. Page ends a touch yellowed. Binding solid and square. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sean_at_Reiters, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Operational Mathematics in Engineering

by Churchill, Ruel V.;

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: McGraw-Hill

Description: Good, No Dj. USED "--Good, No Dj--306pp, Illustrations, Equations, Appendices, Index--" read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Operational Mathematics in Engineering

by Churchill, Ruel V.

price: $9.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Seventh Impression Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., New York Date Published: 1944

Description: Fair-See Description. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Black cover & spine: gold gilt lettering spine, significant chipping, scuffed, rubbed & bumped w/ edgewear. 306 pgs. + index, browning, written on in pencil & tight throughout. Fep p/o info. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Operational Mathematics in Engineering

by Churchill, Ruel V.

price: $9.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., New York Date Published: 1944

Description: Fair (See Description). No Jacket. 8vo. Cover is bumped, scuffed & soiled with edgewear & weak hinges. Pgs. are soiled & browning. Signed by owner with information. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Operational Mathematics in Engineering

by Churchill, Ruel V.

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition-Fourth Impression Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., New York Date Published: 1944

Description: Good (See Description). No Jacket. 8vo. Cover is bumped, scuffed & soiled with edgewear. Pgs. are browning & soiled, pg. 9 has been torn & taped. Signed by owner with information. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Operational Mathematics in Engineering. 1st Ed. 4th Imp

by Churchill, Ruel V.

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York McGraw-Hill 1944. Date Published: 1944

Description: Hardback in good condition, no dustjacket. Corners bumped. Name written on FFEP. Cover slightly worn & has several small marks. 306 pages. 1st edition. Binding is 4th impression. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Operational Mathematics in Engineering. 1st Ed. 1st Pr

by Churchill, Ruel V.

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York McGraw-Hill 1944. Date Published: 1944

Description: Hardback in good condition, no dustjacket. Corners bumped. Name written in ink on FFEP. Hinge split at half-title page. 306 pages. 1st edition. Binding is 1st printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Operational Mathematics in Engineering

by Churchill, Ruel V.

price: $14.40

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1944

Description: Very Good-with no dust jacket. Rubbing to extremeties of spine and to board corners. Some pencil notes on ffep and previous owner's signature on ffep. A bit of surface rubbing. No dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crossroad Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Operational Mathematics in Engineering. Lst Ed

by Churchill, Ruel V.

price: $22.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York/London Date Published: 1944

Description: G/VG, clean HB; no DJ; owner's name. x + 305 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: de Wit Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Operational Mathematics in Engineering

by Churchill, Ruel V.

price: $26.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill

Description: Good. Writing on back of front cover.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Operational Mathematics in Engineering

by Ruel V. Churchill

price: $28.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: McGraw Hill, New Y Date Published: 1941

Description: Good. No Jacket. Academic. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 306pp/tight/clean but for normal shelfworn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SBL, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Operational Mathematics in Engineering,

by Ruel Vance Churchill

price: $49.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: McGraw-Hill book company, inc Date Published: 1944

Description: Very Good. Name inside front cover. Minor edge wear. Pages are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books4Cause, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Operational Mathematics in Engineering

by Churchill, Ruel V.

price: $5.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York Date Published: 1944

Description: Equations. Good+ Condition, Light shelfwear, Spine rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abracadabra Bookshop Est. 1976, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Modern Operational Mathematics in Engineering

by Churchill, Ruel V.

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company Date Published: 1944

Description: Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. First edition. Some shelf wear. Previous owner's name on front end paper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Safe Harbor Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Modern Operational Mathematics in Engineering

by Churchill, Ruel V.

price: $13.53

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc, New York, London Date Published: 1944

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Book Condition: Very good. Clean inside and out. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Editions of America Inc, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Modern Operational Mathematics in Engineering

by Churchill, Ruel V.

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1944

Description: Very Good + Light edge wear, rubbing, clean, straight, tight copy. first edition, seventh impression. previous owners name stamp inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Modern Operational Mathematics in Engineering

by Churchill, Ruel V

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1944

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Used Book. 4to-over 9? -12" tall. 306 pages, weight: 1.6 lbs. name writig in text. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Goldyne Technology, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Modern Operational Mathematics in Engineering

by Churchill, Ruel V

price: $19.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1944

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Used Book. 4to-over 9? -12" tall. 306 pages, weight: 1.6 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Goldyne Technology, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Modern Operational Mathematics in Engineering

by Churchill, Ruel V.

price: $20.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1944

Description: F- in None jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 306 pp, hardbound, 1st edition, 9th impression, two gently bumped tips, otherwise like new--no marks, no names, no underlining--NOT EXLIB. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the way we were used & rare bo, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Modern Operational Mathematics in Engineering

by Churchill, Ruel V.

price: $24.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Date Published: 1944

Description: Good. Good. Spine cocked. Paper yellowed. Cloth slightly faded. (Binding: Cloth, Jacket: No Jacket) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Modern Operational Mathematics in Engineering

by Churchill, Ruel V.

price: $25.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1944

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 306 Pgs., including appendices and index. Firm boards with bumps to spine and minor rubbing to corners. Shiny gold lettering. Library release stamp on FEP, no other ex-lib marks. Interior is clean and unmarked. This is a textbook on problems in engineering and physics that involve differential equations, with emphasis on boundary value problems in partial differential equations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rhyne Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.