Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley
Date Published: 1966
Description: Good Condition. Hardcover, Good Condition, textblock is clean/unmarked, intact (repaired) binding, some edge/cover wear from a private collection. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley
Date Published: 1966
Description: Very Good. NO JACKET. VG/NO DJ, nice copy, mild cover wear noted, previous owner's name on inside of front cover else interior clean, binding holding well, oversized. read more
Edition: Apparent First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley
Date Published: 1964
Description: Very Good. Hardcover (no dust jacket) in very good condition. Pages inside clean and tight. Slight foxing starting inside front and back covers. Text block shows some smudge lines. Covers show wear around edges and at corners, front has some smudge marks / sticker residue? . read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 1966
Description: Very Good. Very good hardcover. No DJ. Pages are clean and appear unmarked. Some soiling on page edges. Front end paper has stain. Covers show light edge wear and some rubbing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 1966
Description: Very Good. Crisp, clean copy. No jacket, red boards with white lettering show mild shelf wear. Previous owner's name blacked out on first blank page. Very Good copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
ISBN-13:9780201059953ISBN:0201059959
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, Inc. / Addison-Wesley (Canada) Limited, Reading, MA, Don Mills, ON
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13:9780201059953ISBN:0201059959
Description: Fair. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. It has 790 pages with inscription on the inside page; b/w illustrations, answers and index. Cloth hard cover with writing on the front cover and spine; and scuffs. 2 copies. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.