» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Modern mathematical analysis

by Murray H. Protter, Charles Bradfield Morrey

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Modern Mathematical Analysis

by Protter, Murray H, and Morrey, Charles B

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780201059953 ISBN: 0201059959

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Addison-Wesley Series in Mathematics. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Mathematical Analysis (Addison-Wesley Series in Mathematics)

by Murray H. Protter, Charles B. Morrey Jr

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201059953 ISBN: 0201059959

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Mathematical Analysis

by Protter, Murray H, and Morrey, Charles B

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780201059953 ISBN: 0201059959

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Addison-Wesley Series in Mathematics. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Mathematical Analysis

by Protter & Morrey

price: $4.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. No dj. Some writing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Mathematical Analysis

by Protter & Morrey

price: $4.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. Highlighting. no dj. spine is loose. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Mathematical Analysis

by Protter, Murray; Morrey, Jr., Charles B.

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley, Ontario Date Published: 1964

Description: Fair. Cover is shelf-cocked, shefworn and beginning loosen. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Mathematical Analysis

by Murray H. Protter And Charles B. Morrey

price: $8.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1966

Description: Good Condition. Hardcover, Good Condition, textblock is clean/unmarked, intact (repaired) binding, some edge/cover wear from a private collection. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Mathematical Analysis

by Murray H. Protter And Charles B. Morrey

price: $9.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good. NO JACKET. VG/NO DJ, nice copy, mild cover wear noted, previous owner's name on inside of front cover else interior clean, binding holding well, oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Mathematical Analysis (Addison Wesley Series on Mathematics).

by Protter, Murray H. And Charles B. Morrey Jr

price: $11.10

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Apparent First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good. Hardcover (no dust jacket) in very good condition. Pages inside clean and tight. Slight foxing starting inside front and back covers. Text block shows some smudge lines. Covers show wear around edges and at corners, front has some smudge marks / sticker residue? . read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Mathematical Analysis (Addison Wesley Series in Mathematics)

by Murray H. Protter, Charles B. Morrey Jr

price: $12.23

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing Compa Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. No dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Mathematical Analysis (Addison Wesley Series in Mathematics)

by Morrey Charles B. Jr. Protter Murray H.

price: $15.66

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1/1/1966

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Mathematical Analysis (Addison Wesley Series in Mathematics)

by Murray H. Protter; Charles B. Morrey Jr

price: $15.85

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good. Very good hardcover. No DJ. Pages are clean and appear unmarked. Some soiling on page edges. Front end paper has stain. Covers show light edge wear and some rubbing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Mathematical Analysis (Addison Wesley Series in Mathematics) [Hardcover]

by Murray H. Protter; Charles B. Morrey Jr

price: $15.85

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good. Crisp, clean copy. No jacket, red boards with white lettering show mild shelf wear. Previous owner's name blacked out on first blank page. Very Good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the gleaners and i, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Mathematical Analysis. [Subtitle]: (Addison-Wesley Series in Mathematics. )

by Protter, Murray H. And Charles B. Morrey, Jr

price: $25.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley,, Reading, MA: Date Published: 1964. ISBN-13: 9780201059953 ISBN: 0201059959

Description: VG condition. 790pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Mathematical Analysis

by Protter, Murray H, and Morrey, Charles B

price: $32.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780201059953 ISBN: 0201059959

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Addison-Wesley Series in Mathematics. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wayne Hooton, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Mathematical Analysis (Addison-Wesley Series in Mathematics)

by Murray H. Protter, Charles B. Morrey Jr

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780201059953 ISBN: 0201059959

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Modern Mathematical Analysis

by Protter & Morrey

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. Substantial sunfade/discoloration on spine/cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Modern Mathematical Analysis 1st Edition

by Protter, Murray H

price: $4.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780201059953 ISBN: 0201059959

Description: Fair No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Modern Mathematical Analysis

by Murray H., Morrey, Charles B. Jr. Protter

price: $4.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, FW10-2 Date Published: 1964

Description: Acceptable. B000IXS5JC Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksGalore, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Modern Mathematical Analysis (Addison-Wesley Series in Mathematics)

by Protter, Murray H.; Jr., Charles B. Morrey

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780201059953 ISBN: 0201059959

Description: Good. 0201059959 NICE BOOK-NORMAL WEAR-NO DJ-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Modern Mathematical Analysis

by Protter & Morrey

price: $5.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Scuffy cover, aged pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Modern Mathematical Analysis

by Protter, Murray H.; Morrey, Charles B., Jr

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. Name written on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Modern Mathematical Analysis (Addison Wesley Series in Mathematics)

by Murray H. Protter, Charles B. Morrey Jr

price: $12.23

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing Compa Date Published: 1966

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library--normal library markings. Substantial Corner and Cover Wear. Clean Pages No Markings! Crisp Pages. Fairly Tight Binding. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Modern Mathematical Analysis (Addison Wesley Series in Mathematics)

by Murray H. Protter, Charles B. Morrey Jr

price: $12.24

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. NO DUST JACKET GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Modern Mathematical Analysis

by Protter, Murray H. & Morrey, Charles B. , Jr

price: $14.17

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, Inc. / Addison-Wesley (Canada) Limited, Reading, MA, Don Mills, ON Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780201059953 ISBN: 0201059959

Description: Fair. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. It has 790 pages with inscription on the inside page; b/w illustrations, answers and index. Cloth hard cover with writing on the front cover and spine; and scuffs. 2 copies. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.