Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. By Paul Hogarth; ISBN: 0823003507; Pub. : Watson-Guptill Publications; Pub. Date: 1972; Media: Unknown Binding; Wear, fading and some tearing to dust jacket. Inside is excellent. by Paul Hogarth; ISBN: 0823003507; Pub. : Watson-Guptill Publications; Pub. Date: 1972; Media: Unknown Binding; Wear, fading and some tearing to dust jacket. Inside is excellent. read more
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780823003501ISBN:0823003507
Description: Good in Good jacket. 228-W-Add ex library hardback Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Description: Good. Interior is very good condition-no marks, no tears and no creases-gently used-The dust jacket has some tears(about 4 or 5) about 1 to 2 inches. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780823003501ISBN:0823003507
Description: Good in good dust jacket. First edition. First printing. Good in good dust jacket. Hard cover 288 p., 9.5"x12.25". Profusely illustrated. Includes bibliographical references. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Watson-Guptil, NY
Date Published: 1972, lst ed
Description: F/NF DJ. Ill. w/1 double pg. color plt. + b&w draw. & map e.p. pp. 288p. sm. folio gilt cloth. Incl. Houghton, Simpston, Bromley, Hall, Sheldon-Williams, Villiers er al. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publ., New York:
Date Published: (1972).
Description: First edition. A tall book, with black-and-white, sepia and color illustrations. In near fine condition. The chromatic dust jacket has a few small closed tears along the top edges with minor rubbing along the bottom. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Unknown Binding. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more
Edition: FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING
Binding: Decorative Cloth, Hardcover
Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, NY
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780823003501ISBN:0823003507
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library with Mylar Cover. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Clean text, maps on front and rear fly papers, fore edge has finger soil, with wear on corners. DJ has light fading on edges with small pull in spine toe area but is protected with mylar cover attached with tape; light residue from tape. 288pp. Oversize Book. Ships in box, no bubble wrap mailers! read more
Binding: Loose Leaf
Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780823003501ISBN:0823003507
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Watson-Guptil Publications, 1972
ISBN-13:9780823003501ISBN:0823003507
Description: Hardcover. Very Good/Poor. First Printing. 9 1/4 x 12". Dust jacket has several large tears and piece missing from top of the spine. Book is clean and tight. 288 pages, profuse b/w illustrations. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, New York
Date Published: 1972
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hardcover. 288 pages, illustrated throughout with over 200 plates, including 2 in full color. Tan cloth with gilt titles to front and spine. Pictorial dust jacket, two closed tears, back cover slightly sunned, light wear to edges, else a nice, tight, clean copy. read more
Edition: First edition,
Binding: HC
Publisher: NY: Watson-Guptill Publications
Date Published: 1972
Description: Large quarto, 288 pages with illustrations. Author name on endpaper and moisture staining to top and back spine of boards, otherwise a very good copy in a fine dustjacket. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.