» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Artists on Horseback: The Old West in Illustrated Journalism, 1857-1900

by Paul Hogarth

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Artists on Horseback: the Old West in Illustrated Journalism, 1857-1900

by Hogarth, Paul

price: $2.71

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: brown cloth Publisher: Watson-Guptill, NY Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780823003501 ISBN: 0823003507

Description: Good. Ex-libr. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Artists on Horseback; : the Old West in Illustrated Journalism, 1857-1900

by Paul Hogarth

price: $2.83

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780823003501 ISBN: 0823003507

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Artists on Horseback; : the Old West in Illustrated Journalism, 1857-1900

price: $4.44

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780823003501 ISBN: 0823003507

Description: Good. By Paul Hogarth; ISBN: 0823003507; Pub. : Watson-Guptill Publications; Pub. Date: 1972; Media: Unknown Binding; Wear, fading and some tearing to dust jacket. Inside is excellent. by Paul Hogarth; ISBN: 0823003507; Pub. : Watson-Guptill Publications; Pub. Date: 1972; Media: Unknown Binding; Wear, fading and some tearing to dust jacket. Inside is excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Artists on Horseback; : the Old West in Illustrated Journalism, 1857-1900

by Paul Hogarth

price: $4.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780823003501 ISBN: 0823003507

Description: Good in Good jacket. 228-W-Add ex library hardback Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Artists on Horseback the Old West in Illustrated Journalism 1857-1900

by Hogarth, Paul

price: $10.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Riveredge Foundation, Calgary, Watson Guptill, NY c.1972, 1st. 9-1/4” x12', hardcover, 288pp., many illusts. ex-lib. -sp label, bkplte., pocket, stamps, neatly peel marked eps, cracked inn er hinges, ow a neat copy, G/G $ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harry Alter Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Artists on Horseback; : the Old West in Illustrated Journalism, 1857-1900

price: $11.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780823003501 ISBN: 0823003507

Description: Good. Interior is very good condition-no marks, no tears and no creases-gently used-The dust jacket has some tears(about 4 or 5) about 1 to 2 inches. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pony Express Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Artists on Horseback: the Old West in Illustrated Journalism, 1857-1900

by Hogarth, Paul

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780823003501 ISBN: 0823003507

Description: Good in good dust jacket. First edition. First printing. Good in good dust jacket. Hard cover 288 p., 9.5"x12.25". Profusely illustrated. Includes bibliographical references. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alex Chis Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Artists on Horseback, the Old West in Illustrated Journalism, 1857-1900

by Hogarth, Paul

price: $14.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780823003501 ISBN: 0823003507

Description: Books: no significant wear. DJ: Large chip top at spine. FIRST ED. 288 pp, over 200 illus, 2 in color. 4to, cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Balboa Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Artists on Horseback: the Old West in Illustrated Journalism 1857-1900

by Hogarth, Paul

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, NY Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780823003501 ISBN: 0823003507

Description: VG/Good, short tears to edges of dust jacket. 288 p., color frontis, illus, index, 4to; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Artists on Horseback: the Old West in Illustrated Journalism

by Hogarth, Paul

price: $30.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptil, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780823003501 ISBN: 0823003507

Description: 0823003507. Fine in Fine dust jacket; 288 pp small folio. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T A Borden Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Artists on Horseback

by Hogarth, P.

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptil, NY Date Published: 1972, lst ed

Description: F/NF DJ. Ill. w/1 double pg. color plt. + b&w draw. & map e.p. pp. 288p. sm. folio gilt cloth. Incl. Houghton, Simpston, Bromley, Hall, Sheldon-Williams, Villiers er al. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Frank Mikesh, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Artists on Horseback: the Old West in Illustrated Journalism

by Paul Hogarth

price: $43.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. No dust jacket. Ex-library; poor. Cover partially detached. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Artists on Horseback: the Old West in Illustrated Journalism 1857-1900

by Hogarth, Paul

price: $45.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publ., New York: Date Published: (1972).

Description: First edition. A tall book, with black-and-white, sepia and color illustrations. In near fine condition. The chromatic dust jacket has a few small closed tears along the top edges with minor rubbing along the bottom. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quill & Brush, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Artists on Horseback

by Hogarth, Paul

price: $57.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill (1972)

Description: Fine cond. in chipped dj. If you REQUEST A SCAN from me I will send you one. Watson-Guptill (1972), read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rooney - Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Artists on Horseback; : the Old West in Illustrated Journalism, 1857-1900

by Paul Hogarth

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780823003501 ISBN: 0823003507

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Unknown Binding. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Artists on Horseback: the Old West in Illustrated Journalism 1857-1900

by Hogarth, Paul

price: $9.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING Binding: Decorative Cloth, Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, NY Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780823003501 ISBN: 0823003507

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library with Mylar Cover. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Clean text, maps on front and rear fly papers, fore edge has finger soil, with wear on corners. DJ has light fading on edges with small pull in spine toe area but is protected with mylar cover attached with tape; light residue from tape. 288pp. Oversize Book. Ships in box, no bubble wrap mailers! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Olde Books 2, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Artists on Horseback; the Old West in Illustrated Journalism, 1857-1900

by Hogarth, Paul

price: $11.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: New York, Watson-Guptill Publications[1972] ISBN-13: 9780823003501 ISBN: 0823003507

Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Artists on Horseback

by Hogarth, Paul

price: $12.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780823003501 ISBN: 0823003507

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 0823003507. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Artists on Horseback; : the Old West in Illustrated Journalism, 1857-1900

by Paul Hogarth

price: $17.25

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Loose Leaf Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780823003501 ISBN: 0823003507

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Artists on Horseback; the Old West in Illustrated Journalism, 1857-1900

by Hogarth, Paul

price: $18.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: New York, Watson-Guptill Publications[1972] ISBN-13: 9780823003501 ISBN: 0823003507

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Artists on Horseback: the Old West in Illustrated Journalism 1857-1900

by Hogarth, Paul

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Watson-Guptil Publications, 1972 ISBN-13: 9780823003501 ISBN: 0823003507

Description: Hardcover. Very Good/Poor. First Printing. 9 1/4 x 12". Dust jacket has several large tears and piece missing from top of the spine. Book is clean and tight. 288 pages, profuse b/w illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Art Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Artists on Horseback: the Old West in Illustrated Journalism 1857-1900

by Hogarth, Paul

price: $27.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hardcover. 288 pages, illustrated throughout with over 200 plates, including 2 in full color. Tan cloth with gilt titles to front and spine. Pictorial dust jacket, two closed tears, back cover slightly sunned, light wear to edges, else a nice, tight, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Artists on Horseback: the Old West in Illustrated Journalism, 1857-1900

by Hogarth, Paul

price: $28.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780823003501 ISBN: 0823003507

Description: Good in Corner Clipped jacket. 4to. Front hinge sarting, o/w vg, pp. 288, b/w and color ilustrations of the art works. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Artists on Horseback; the Old West in Illustrated Journalism, 1857-1900

by Hogarth, Paul

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover

Description: Over 200 illus. 4to, cloth, d.w. N.Y. : Watson-Guptill, (1972). vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Artists on Horseback

by Hogarth, Paul

price: $35.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition, Binding: HC Publisher: NY: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 1972

Description: Large quarto, 288 pages with illustrations. Author name on endpaper and moisture staining to top and back spine of boards, otherwise a very good copy in a fine dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again Georgia, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.