» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Modern Materials and Manufacturing Processes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Modern Materials and Manufacturing Processes

by Gregg Bruce (Editor), Mileta Tomovic, John Neely

About this title: Appropriate for introductory undergraduate engineering technology courses in Materials and Manufacturing processes, including Material Science and Metallurgy. This text introduces the current state-of-the-art technology in materials and manufacturing processes with an emphasis on the rapidly growing technologies in the plastics and aerospace industries. It takes a unique approach by presenting specific materials and manufacturing processes, then progressing into a discussion of the ways in which these materials and processes are integrated into today's functioning manufacturing industry. ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Modern Materials and Manufacturing Processes

by John E. Neely; Richard R. Kibbe

price: $2.10

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780135962145 ISBN: 0135962145

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Materials and Manufacturing Processes

by Richard R. Kibbe, John E. Neely

price: $2.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780135962145 ISBN: 0135962145

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Materials and Manufacturing Processes (2nd Edition) used book

Modern Materials and Manufacturing Processes (2nd Edition)

by Mileta Tomovic; John Neely; Editor-Gregg Bruce; Editor-R. Gregg Bruce; Editor-John Modern Materials And Manufacturing...

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1997-07-09 ISBN-13: 9780131868595 ISBN: 0131868594

Description: Very Good. Light to Moderate wear. No names or Inscriptions Inside. Pages are clean and Tight. SUMMARY: "I like your book for a survey of manufacturing processes. Most other books go into such detail that it could take two, three, or four courses to fully cover the material. It is difficult to use a book of that depth as an introduction to manufacturing; your book will do the job. "--Thomas J. Beck, Texas A&M University "The text's strengths are excellent illustrations, breadth of topics, and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Book is A Wonderful Thing, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Materials and Manufacturing Processes used book

Modern Materials and Manufacturing Processes

by Tomovic, Mileta; Bruce, Gregg; Neely, John

price: $15.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, NJ Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780131868595 ISBN: 0131868594

Description: Good, Few Marks, Edges Bumped. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 4 The World Resource Dist., MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Materials and Manufacturing Processes (2nd Edition) used book

Modern Materials and Manufacturing Processes (2nd Edition)

by Mileta Tomovic, John Neely, Gregg Bruce

price: $9.23

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780131868595 ISBN: 0131868594

Description: Good. B. In stock, slightly worn x library in good shape! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Based Books LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Materials and Manufacturing Processes used book

Modern Materials and Manufacturing Processes

by Tomovic, Mileta; Bruce, Gregg; Neely, John

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Slick Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780131868595 ISBN: 0131868594

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 0131868594 Highlighting on few pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Modern Materials and Manufacturing

by Neely, John E.; Kibbe, Richard R.

price: $25.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition-First Printing Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR, Paramus, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780135962145 ISBN: 0135962145

Description: Very Good+ 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 479 pages, index, glossary. Cover is rubbed but bright and clean. Interior text has no marks of any kind. two pages dog eared. Overall a very good copy. (Not Ex-lib) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rhyne Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Materials and Manufacturing Processes (2nd Edition) used book

Modern Materials and Manufacturing Processes (2nd Edition)

by Mileta Tomovic

price: $28.27

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1997-07-09 ISBN-13: 9780131868595 ISBN: 0131868594

Description: Acceptable. 0131868594. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Materials and Manufacturing Processes (2nd Edition) used book

Modern Materials and Manufacturing Processes (2nd Edition)

by Mileta Tomovic

price: $63.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780131868595 ISBN: 0131868594

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Modern Materials and Manufacturing Processes

by Neely, John E.; Kibbe, Richard R.

price: $71.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780135962145 ISBN: 0135962145

Description: New. 0135962145. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Modern Materials and Manufacturing Processes

by John E. Neely, Richard R. Kibb,

price: $79.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: N/A Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall-Gale Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780135962145 ISBN: 0135962145

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Modern Materials and Manufacturing Processes

by John E. Neely, Richard R. Kibbe

price: $81.38

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780135962145 ISBN: 0135962145

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Modern Materials and Manufacturing Processes

by John E. Neely, Richard R. Kibb,

price: $82.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: N/A Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall-Gale Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780135962145 ISBN: 0135962145

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Modern Materials and Manufacturing Processes (2nd Edition) new book

Modern Materials and Manufacturing Processes (2nd Edition)

by Tomovic, Mileta; Neely, John; Bruce, Gregg

price: $88.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131868595 ISBN: 0131868594

Description: New. 0131868594. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Materials and Manufacturing Processes (2nd Edition) new book

Modern Materials and Manufacturing Processes (2nd Edition)

by Mileta Tomovic

price: $94.28

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780131868595 ISBN: 0131868594

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Materials and Manufacturing Processes new book

Modern Materials and Manufacturing Processes

by Bruce, Tomovic,

price: $96.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Trade Cloth Publisher: Prentice Hall-Gale Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780131868595 ISBN: 0131868594

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Modern Materials and Manufacturing Processes new book

Modern Materials and Manufacturing Processes

by Bruce, Tomovic,

price: $99.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Trade Cloth Publisher: Prentice Hall-Gale Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780131868595 ISBN: 0131868594

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Modern Materials and Manufacturing Processes (2nd Edition) used book

Modern Materials and Manufacturing Processes (2nd Edition)

by R. Gregg Bruce

price: $101.21

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131868595 ISBN: 0131868594

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Materials and Manufacturing Processes new book

Modern Materials and Manufacturing Processes

by Tomovic Mileta

price: $120.48

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780131868595 ISBN: 0131868594

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 29cm, pp. 474. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Materials and Manufacturing Processes new book

Modern Materials and Manufacturing Processes

by Bruce, Gregg (Editor), and Tomovic, Mileta, and Neely, John

price: $108.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780131868595 ISBN: 0131868594

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 474 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Modern Materials and Manufacturing Processes used book

Modern Materials and Manufacturing Processes

by Bruce, Gregg (Editor), and Tomovic, Mileta, and Neely, John

price: $110.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780131868595 ISBN: 0131868594

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 474 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Modern Materials and Manufacturing Processes new book

Modern Materials and Manufacturing Processes

by Mileta Tomovic

price: $110.82

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780131868595 ISBN: 0131868594

Description: Size 29cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. 474. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Modern Materials and Manufacturing Processes used book

Modern Materials and Manufacturing Processes

by Bruce, Gregg (Editor), and Tomovic, Mileta, and Neely, John

price: $109.45

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780131868595 ISBN: 0131868594

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 474 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.