» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Modern magic of natural healing with water therapy

by J. V. Cerney

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Modern Magic of Natural Healing With Water Therapy

by J. V Cerney

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Pub. Co Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780135950906 ISBN: 0135950902

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Happy Endings, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Magic of Natural Healing With Water Therapy

by J. V Cerney

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780135950906 ISBN: 0135950902

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Magic of Natural Healing With Water Therapy

by Cerney, J. V.

price: $4.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Pub Co, West Nyack, NY Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780135950906 ISBN: 0135950902

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean, very little wear. Innards clean & tight. Jacket is clean, a little yellowing, tiny tear at top spine. 216 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: General Eclectic Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Magic of Natural Healing With Water Therapy

by Cerney, J. V.

price: $6.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Publishing, N. Y. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780135950906 ISBN: 0135950902

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear.......................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Magic of Natural Healing With Water Therapy

by Cerney, J. V.

price: $7.25

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Parker Pub Co, West Nyack, NY USA Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780135950906 ISBN: 0135950902

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. I saw 1 page with a pen marking in the text. The dust jacket has a few small edge tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P Peterson Bookseller, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Magic of Natural Healing With Water Therapy

by Cerney, J. V.

price: $9.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Publishing, West Nyack Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780135950906 ISBN: 0135950902

Description: Fine. Very Good Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 216pp. Drawings. Indexed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern magic of natural healing with water therapy

by Cerney, J. V.

price: $9.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Parker Pub. Co., West Nyack, N.Y. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780135950906 ISBN: 0135950902

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. dj has slight staining and wear. 216 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pathway Books & Bibles, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Magic of Natural Healing With Water Therapy

by J. V. Cerney

price: $9.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reward Ed. Binding: Softbound Publisher: Parker Publishing Co, West Nyack, NY Date Published: 1977

Description: NF in wraps, appears unread. How to cope with common ailments using most inexpensive item in the world. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pathway Books & Bibles, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Magic of Natural Healing With Water Therapy

by Cerney, J. V.

price: $9.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Parker Publishing, West Nyack Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780135950906 ISBN: 0135950902

Description: Fine. Near Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 216pp. Drawings. Indexed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Magic of Natural Healing With Water Therapy

by Cerney, J. V.

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Presumed First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Pub Co, Old Tappan, New Jersey Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780135950906 ISBN: 0135950902

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 1975. First edition. Hardbound. Book/jacket very good. No PO marks, 216pp, index. Cover & jacket slightly edgeworn, jacket soiled. Water treatments for whatever ails you. 0135950902. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Magic of Natural Healing With Water Therapy

by J.V. Cerney

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780135950821 ISBN: 0135950821

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Magic of Natural Healing With Water Therapy

by Cerney, J. V.

price: $19.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: West Nyack, NY Parker Publishing 1975 ISBN-13: 9780135950906 ISBN: 0135950902

Description: Hard Cover. VG/VG. Inside clean, tight and no inscrip or markings. ISBN: 0135950902. Very slight edgewear on jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. I. Miller, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Magic of Natural Healing With Water Therapy

by J. V Cerney

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780135950906 ISBN: 0135950902

Description: Very Good. In great shape, may have light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Modern Magic of Natural Healing With Water Therapy

by J. V Cerney

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780135950906 ISBN: 0135950902

Description: Acceptable. Dust jacket is lightly discolored and torn Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Modern Magic of Natural Healing With Water Therapy

by J. V Cerney

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Parker Pub. Co Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780135950906 ISBN: 0135950902

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Modern magic of natural healing with water therapy

by Cerney, J. V.

price: $2.19

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Pub. Co., West Nyack, N.Y. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780135950906 ISBN: 0135950902

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 216 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Ole Fantastique Book Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Modern Magic of Natural Healing With Water Therapy

by J. V Cerney

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780135950906 ISBN: 0135950902

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Unknown Binding. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Modern Magic of Natural Healing With Water Therapy

by J. V Cerney

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780135950906 ISBN: 0135950902

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Modern Magic of Natural Healing With Water Therapy

by Cerney, J. V.

price: $4.45

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Parker Pub. Co Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780135950906 ISBN: 0135950902

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Modern Magic of Natural Healing With Water Therapy

by Cerney, J. V

price: $7.65

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TPB Publisher: Parker Publishing Date Published: 1984

Description: G. G TRADE-PAPERBACK. PRINTED IN INDIA. COVERS HAVE CLEAR PLASTIC COATING WHICH IS WRINKLING (TYPICAL OF BOOKS PRINTED IN INDIA) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Modern Magic of Natural Healing With Water Therapy

by Cerney, J. V.

price: $14.17

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Pub Co, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780135950906 ISBN: 0135950902

Description: Good in Good to Fair jacket. hard cover. 8vo-over 4¾"-9¾" tall. 216 pages with index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Modern Magic of Natural Healing With Water Therapy

by Cerney, J. V.

price: $17.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hb Publisher: Parker Pub Co, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780135950906 ISBN: 0135950902

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. pp. 216, sketch illustrations, "how to cope quickly and effectively with a wide variety of common ailments, usaing the most inexpensive, readily available item in the world". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Modern Magic of Natural Healing With Water Therapy

by Cerney, J.V.

price: $17.69

Ships from OXFORDSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Parker Publishing Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780135950906 ISBN: 0135950902

Description: Secondhand. SubTitle/Content: [Both by drinking more of it and with baths, exercise in water, etc. ] 1975. 216pp. This copy: Good in dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Inner Bookshop, OXFORDSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Modern Magic of Natural Healing With Water Therapy

by J.V. Cemey

price: $13.99

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: D.B. Taraporevala Sons & Co. Private Ltd

Description: (NEW TITLE) read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

used book

Modern Magic of Natural Healing With Water Therapy. 1975. Dj

by Cerney, J.V.,

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: JOAN LEVINE, NY, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.