» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Artists of Terezin

by Gerald Green

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

The Artists of Terezin

by Gerald Green

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801504204 ISBN: 0801504201

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Artists of Terezin

by Gerald Green

price: $3.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: see notes for publisher info Date Published: 1969

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Artists of Terezin

by Green, Gerald

price: $3.10

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hawthorn Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780801504204 ISBN: 0801504201

Description: Good. 191 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Artists of Terezin

by Green, Gerald

price: $3.22

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hawthorn Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780801504204 ISBN: 0801504201

Description: Good. 191 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Artists of Terezin

by Gerald Green

price: $3.32

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hawthorn Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780801504204 ISBN: 0801504201

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Artists of Terezin

by Gerald Green

price: $3.35

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hawthorn Books Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good in ACC jacket. Mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Artists of Terezin

by Green, Gerald

price: $4.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Hawthorn, New York Date Published: 1978

Description: B&W Illustrations. VG(initials in ink) in Good DJ(minor chips, stain on front) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Artists of Terezin

by Green, Gerald

price: $4.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hawthorn Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780801504204 ISBN: 0801504201

Description: Fine in fair dust jacket. 191 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. DJ is in rough shape, with 2" tears on upper spine area. Book is clean and handwriting free. There is a remainder dot. Light edge toning noted. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's BookShop, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Artists of Terezin

by Gerald Green

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hawthorn Books, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Ex-Library Jacket in mylar glued in to the book and first fly leaf removed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The artists of Terezin.

by Green, Gerald

price: $7.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hawthorn Books, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Clean tight copy, dust jacket has slight curl to top & bottom edge, 1 small tear at bottom, 1 near top spine, over all clean sound copy inside & out. ix, 191, [2] p. illus. (part col. ) 27 cm. Includes Illustrations. "A note on sources": p. [193] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Galaxy of Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Artists of Terezin

by Green, Gerald

price: $8.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Hawthorn Bks. NY c.1969 1st. 8” x10” , hardcover, 191pp. many illusts. (b&w) by inmates of this concentration camp, + poems & drawings by the children of Terezin. includes drawings later pub. as I Never Saw Another Butterfly VG-in pieces of dj $ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harry Alter Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Artists of Terezin

by Green, Gerald

price: $8.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Hawthorn Bks. NY c.1969 1st. 8” x10” 191pp. many illusts. (b&w) by inmates of this concentration camp, + poems & drawings by the children of Terezin. includes drawings later pub. as I Never Saw Another Butterfly VG-/VG $ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harry Alter Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Artists of Terezin

by Gerald Green

price: $9.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hawthorn Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780801504204 ISBN: 0801504201

Description: Like New. We ship 6 days a week on same/next day. Normal shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PDQ Shipping, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Artists of Terezin

by Gerald Green

price: $10.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hawthorne Books, Inc Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780801504204 ISBN: 0801504201

Description: Very good with good jacket, hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whitedog, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Artists of Terezin

by Green, Gerald

price: $10.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hawthorn Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780805206098 ISBN: 0805206094

Description: Very Good- 0805206094. Exlibrary, usual markings. Clear tape around spine. Some cover wear.; 191 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Artists of Terezin

by Green, Gerald

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780801504204 ISBN: 0801504201

Description: Hawthorn Books; 1978; Hardcover. 0801504201. A brilliant and moving account of the people of the Terezin concentration camp who turned to art, poetry and even performed operas. Illustrated with the art created in this setting. Illustrations are mostly black /white.; 191 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Avon Hill Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Artists of Terezin

by Green, Gerald

price: $12.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hawthorn Books, Inc., New York, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780801504204 ISBN: 0801504201

Description: Inmates of Terezin. Very Good in Very Good- jacket. Sm4to from 9" to 11" ix, 191 pp, white cloth covered boards w/black lettering & deco, dj wht w/black-brown lettering w/color illustrated front panel and black-and-wht photo of the author on the back panel of the dj. The author writes of Terezin, or Theresienstadt, a Nazi concentration camp in Czechoslovakia. The artists turned to art, poetry & philosophy to reasssert their humanity & to fight back with their only weapon, the undying, creative ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curio Corner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Artists of Terezin

by Green, Gerald

price: $12.97

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hawthorn Books, Inc., New York Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780801504204 ISBN: 0801504201

Description: Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; DJ has edge wear and chipping. Illustrations by the Inmates of Terezin (concentration camp). Lccc; 69-16020. Color Photographs; 4to 11"-13" tall; 191 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Artists of Terezin

by Green, Gerald

price: $13.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ptg Binding: hard Publisher: Hawthorn, New York Date Published: c1969, 1978 ISBN-13: 9780801504204 ISBN: 0801504201

Description: color & b/w repros. very good+, vg+ dj, pict. beige cloth, oversized. 191 pgs, ISBN: 0-8015-0420-1. 1981 gift note FEP, else clean. By the author of Holocaust. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Artists of Terezin: Illustrations By the Inmates of Terezin

by Gerald Green

price: $13.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hawthorn Books Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. Very good condition lightly read hardback book with a dustjacket that is tanning some around the edges, previous owners name inside the front cover otherwise very clean no highlighting, underlining or notes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Artists of Terezin

by Green, Gerald

price: $15.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hawthorn Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780801504204 ISBN: 0801504201

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Very Good in Fair dj; tall hardcover, cloth-covered boards, as-new text block. Mylar-covered pictorial dj is soiled. Brilliant and moving account of the artists imprisoned in Terezin, a Nazi concentration camp, during World War II. Illustrations by the inmates, mostly in black and white. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harborviewbooks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Artists of Terezin

by Green, Gerald

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hawthorn, New York Date Published: 1978

Description: Fine. Fair Dust Jacket. 4to-over 9ž"-12" tall. (14)193pp. Over 100 illus by inmates of Terezin, WW2. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Artists of Terezin Illustrations By the Inmates of Terezin

by Green, Gerald

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition: Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hawthorn Books Date Published: 1969

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Small quarto hardcover; tight and bright, the covers are unworn, the dustjacket is unworn, nice fresh copy in clear mylar dustjacket protector. Illustrated.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mossback books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Artists of Terezin

by Gerald Green

price: $17.51

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780801504204 ISBN: 0801504201

Description: Good. CLOTH HARDBACK, in a rubbed, bumped and chipped dust jacket. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Artists of Terezin

by Green, Gerald

price: $17.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hawthorn Date Published: 1969

Description: Illustrated by the Inmates of Terezin. Fine and quite nice cloth edition with black barbed-wire illustration etched into the cloth with crisp bright text throughout. Beautifully illustrated. Front panel front cover dustjacket tipped in to text. Otherwise, not dustjacket. Sharp all around. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Longhouse, Pub. & Bookseller, VT, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.