Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: Biba Caggiano has perfected the art of modern Italian cooking without sacrificing any of the sensuous pleasures associated with Italian cuisine. These 200 recipes, presented in simple, step-by-step instructions, feature fresh ingredients and lighter sauces. Includes a section on pastas that can be prepared in 20 minutes or less. Line drawings throughout.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Modern Italian Cookbook
(23 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Modern Italian Cooking
by
Biba Caggiano
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671754457
ISBN: 0671754459
Description: Very Good. Paperback, VERY GOOD. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
D & D Galleries ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Modern Italian Cooking
by
Caggiano, Biba
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671754457
ISBN: 0671754459
Description: Good. 0671754459 GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-QA3) read more
Modern Italian Cooking
by
Biba Caggiano
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780671754457
ISBN: 0671754459
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
Modern Italian Cooking
by
Biba Caggiano
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780671754457
ISBN: 0671754459
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Modern Italian Cooking
by
Biba Caggiano
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671754457
ISBN: 0671754459
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Modern Italian Cookbook
by
Caggiano, Biba
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671754457
ISBN: 0671754459
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Modern Italian Cooking
by
Caggiano, Biba
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671754457
ISBN: 0671754459
Description: Fine. 0671754459. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Modern Italian Cooking
by
Caggiano, Biba.; Parks, Melanie
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1992; 1992, c1987
ISBN-13: 9780671754457
ISBN: 0671754459
Description: Very good condition. Parks, Melanie. read more
Modern Italian Cookbook
by
Caggiano, Biba
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671754457
ISBN: 0671754459
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Emanon Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Modern Italian Cooking
by
Caggiano, Biba
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fireside Books, New York, 1992.
ISBN-13: 9780671754457
ISBN: 0671754459
Description: Small quarto, softcover, near fine in yellow pictorial wraps. 336 pp. including index. A dazzling array of calzones, pizzas, pastas, and soups, plus a section on great, fast pasta dishes that can be prepared in twenty minutes or less relfect the very best of contemporary Italian cuisine. " 336 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookwitch ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Modern Italian Cooking
by
Biba Caggiano
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671754457
ISBN: 0671754459
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Modern Italian Cooking
by
Biba Caggiano
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671754457
ISBN: 0671754459
Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
LOOK AT A BOOK ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Modern Italian Cooking
by
Biba Caggiano
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671754457
ISBN: 0671754459
Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Modern Italian Cooking
by
Biba Caggiano
Ships from
MI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780671754457
ISBN: 0671754459
Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
gr8lakesbooks ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Modern Italian Cooking
by
Caggiano, Biba
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671754457
ISBN: 0671754459
Description: Very Good. 0671754459 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
Modern Italian Cooking
by
Caggiano, Biba
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671754457
ISBN: 0671754459
Description: Good. 0671754459 NO INFLATED SHIPPING, Dusty Old Books is your best online source for used books from any Author, Genre or Subject With more than 130, 00 Quality Used Books In Stock. Our books are listed as GOOD when the cover and all pages are intact and they are in good reading condition. Satisfaction Gauranteed! read more
Modern Italian Cooking
by
Biba Caggiano
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1992-01-15
ISBN-13: 9780671754457
ISBN: 0671754459
Description: Good. Edge and corner wear. Creases to cover. Pages still clean and tight. read more
Modern Italian Cookbook
by
Caggiano, Biba
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Books
ISBN-13: 9780671754457
ISBN: 0671754459
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Modern Italian Cooking
by
Biba Caggiano
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671754457
ISBN: 0671754459
Description: New. New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ella's Closet ,
AL,
USA
Reliability:
Modern Italian Cooking
Ships from
NY,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780671754457
ISBN: 0671754459
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Modern Italian Cooking
Ships from
NY,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780671754457
ISBN: 0671754459
Description: New. New, great condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Modern Italian Cooking
by
Biba Caggiano
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671754457
ISBN: 0671754459
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Modern Italian Cooking
by
Caggiano, Biba
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671754457
ISBN: 0671754459
Description: Very Good. 0671754459 S&S/Fireside NY (1987 1992) Pref, index. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.