» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Modern Italian Cookbook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Modern Italian Cookbook

by Biba Caggiano

About this title: Biba Caggiano has perfected the art of modern Italian cooking without sacrificing any of the sensuous pleasures associated with Italian cuisine. These 200 recipes, presented in simple, step-by-step instructions, feature fresh ingredients and lighter sauces. Includes a section on pastas that can be prepared in 20 minutes or less. Line drawings throughout.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Modern Italian Cooking used book

Modern Italian Cooking

by Biba Caggiano

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671754457 ISBN: 0671754459

Description: Very Good. Paperback, VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Italian Cooking used book

Modern Italian Cooking

by Caggiano, Biba

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671754457 ISBN: 0671754459

Description: Good. 0671754459 GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-QA3) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Italian Cooking used book

Modern Italian Cooking

by Biba Caggiano

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671754457 ISBN: 0671754459

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Italian Cooking used book

Modern Italian Cooking

by Biba Caggiano

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671754457 ISBN: 0671754459

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Italian Cooking used book

Modern Italian Cooking

by Biba Caggiano

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671754457 ISBN: 0671754459

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Italian Cookbook used book

Modern Italian Cookbook

by Caggiano, Biba

price: $2.04

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671754457 ISBN: 0671754459

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Italian Cooking used book

Modern Italian Cooking

by Caggiano, Biba

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671754457 ISBN: 0671754459

Description: Fine. 0671754459. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Italian Cooking used book

Modern Italian Cooking

by Caggiano, Biba.; Parks, Melanie

price: $3.38

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1992; 1992, c1987 ISBN-13: 9780671754457 ISBN: 0671754459

Description: Very good condition. Parks, Melanie. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Italian Cookbook used book

Modern Italian Cookbook

by Caggiano, Biba

price: $4.23

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671754457 ISBN: 0671754459

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Italian Cooking used book

Modern Italian Cooking

by Caggiano, Biba

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside Books, New York, 1992. ISBN-13: 9780671754457 ISBN: 0671754459

Description: Small quarto, softcover, near fine in yellow pictorial wraps. 336 pp. including index. A dazzling array of calzones, pizzas, pastas, and soups, plus a section on great, fast pasta dishes that can be prepared in twenty minutes or less relfect the very best of contemporary Italian cuisine. " 336 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Italian Cooking used book

Modern Italian Cooking

by Biba Caggiano

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671754457 ISBN: 0671754459

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Italian Cooking used book

Modern Italian Cooking

by Biba Caggiano

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671754457 ISBN: 0671754459

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Italian Cooking used book

Modern Italian Cooking

by Biba Caggiano

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671754457 ISBN: 0671754459

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Italian Cooking used book

Modern Italian Cooking

by Biba Caggiano

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671754457 ISBN: 0671754459

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Italian Cooking used book

Modern Italian Cooking

by Caggiano, Biba

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671754457 ISBN: 0671754459

Description: Very Good. 0671754459 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Italian Cooking used book

Modern Italian Cooking

by Caggiano, Biba

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671754457 ISBN: 0671754459

Description: Good. 0671754459 NO INFLATED SHIPPING, Dusty Old Books is your best online source for used books from any Author, Genre or Subject With more than 130, 00 Quality Used Books In Stock. Our books are listed as GOOD when the cover and all pages are intact and they are in good reading condition. Satisfaction Gauranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dusty Old Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Italian Cooking used book

Modern Italian Cooking

by Biba Caggiano

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780671754457 ISBN: 0671754459

Description: Good. Edge and corner wear. Creases to cover. Pages still clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Italian Cookbook used book

Modern Italian Cookbook

by Caggiano, Biba

price: $6.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Simon & Schuster Books ISBN-13: 9780671754457 ISBN: 0671754459

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Italian Cooking new book

Modern Italian Cooking

by Biba Caggiano

price: $30.11

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671754457 ISBN: 0671754459

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Italian Cooking used book

Modern Italian Cooking

price: $30.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671754457 ISBN: 0671754459

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Italian Cooking new book

Modern Italian Cooking

price: $40.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671754457 ISBN: 0671754459

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Italian Cooking used book

Modern Italian Cooking

by Biba Caggiano

price: $47.62

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671754457 ISBN: 0671754459

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Italian Cooking used book

Modern Italian Cooking

by Caggiano, Biba

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671754457 ISBN: 0671754459

Description: Very Good. 0671754459 S&S/Fireside NY (1987 1992) Pref, index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CookBookJJ / Janet Jarvits, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.