» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Modern Industrial Organization

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Modern Industrial Organization

by Dennis W Carlton

About this title: Written by two of the field's most respected researchers, the third edition of Modern Industrial Organization provides a unified structure for analyzing theories and empirical evidence about the organization of firms and industries. It goes beyond the traditional structure-conduct-performance framework by using the latest advances in microeconomic theory including transaction cost analysis, game theory, contestability, and information economics. The third edition includes discussion of recent important applications, policies, and new theories; new and updated examples to illustrate the role ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Modern Industrial Organization

by Carlton, Dennis, and Perloff, Jeffrey M

price: $2.34

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Scott Foresman Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780673180629 ISBN: 067318062X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Industrial Organization used book

Modern Industrial Organization

by Dennis W. Carlton, Jeffrey M. Perloff

price: $3.10

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780673469021 ISBN: 0673469026

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Industrial Organization used book

Modern Industrial Organization

by Dennis W. Carlton, Jeffrey M. Perloff

price: $3.41

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins College Div Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780673469021 ISBN: 0673469026

Description: Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Industrial Organization used book

Modern Industrial Organization

by Dennis W. Carlton, Jeffrey M. Perloff

price: $3.53

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins College Div Date Published: 1/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780673469021 ISBN: 0673469026

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Industrial Organization

by Dennis W. Carlton, Jeffrey M. Perloff

price: $5.65

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Longman Higher Education Date Published: 12/31/1990 ISBN-13: 9780673180629 ISBN: 067318062X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Industrial Organization

by Dennis W. Carlton, Jeffrey M. Perloff

price: $5.82

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Longman Higher Education Date Published: 12/31/1990 ISBN-13: 9780673180629 ISBN: 067318062X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Industrial Organization (3rd Edition) used book

Modern Industrial Organization (3rd Edition)

by Dennis W. Carlton, Jeffrey M. Perloff

price: $18.18

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: third Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780321011459 ISBN: 0321011457

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Addison Wesley Pub Date: 9/24/1999 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 780. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Industrial Organization used book

Modern Industrial Organization

by Carlton, Dennis W

price: $24.80

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780321011459 ISBN: 0321011457

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 780 p. Addison-Wesley Series in Economics. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Industrial Organization (Addison-Wesley Series in Economics) used book

Modern Industrial Organization (Addison-Wesley Series in Economics)

by Dennis W. Carlton, Jeffrey M. Perloff

price: $29.22

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780321011459 ISBN: 0321011457

Description: Good. Book has a personal note or gift greeting has been written inside **FAST SHIPPING FROM UK** We aim to post all books within 1-2 working days. All orders are fully guaranteed and sent from our warehouse in the United Kingdom Email support for all customers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Love-Your-Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Industrial Organization

by Carlton, Dennis W, and Perloff, Jeffrey M

price: $37.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Don't waste your money on the 4th edition which is way overpriced. This listing is for the 3rd edition. This is NOT for the cheap, lower quality International Edition. The only differences you can expect from a newer edition are a new book cover, a small update, and slightly different page numbers which are definitely NOT worth the enormous additional expense. We Guarantee that you can use this earlier edition for your class and save money. If you aren't ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: quickyshippytexty, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Industrial Organization

by Carlton, Dennis W, and Perloff, Jeffrey M

price: $51.97

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Used book in great condition with minimal wear. Don't waste your money on the 4th edition of this book. This is the 3rd US edition and is almost the exact same, word for word as the newest edition, as proved by thousands of satisfied customers. DON'T WASTE YOUR MONEY ON THE NEWEST EDITION! It is guaranteed that you can use this edition for your class and save a lot of money. A full refund will be offered if you cannot. Why pay more? read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TechUniversityBookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Industrial Organization (4th Edition) (Addison-Wesley Series in Economics) new book

Modern Industrial Organization (4th Edition) (Addison-Wesley Series in Economics)

by Dennis W. Carlton; Jeffrey M. Perloff

price: $188.67

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 2004-05-23 ISBN-13: 9780321180230 ISBN: 0321180232

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Industrial Organization new book

Modern Industrial Organization

by Carlton, Dennis W, and Perloff, Jeffrey M

price: $208.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780321180230 ISBN: 0321180232

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 800 p. Contains: Illustrations. Adison-Wesley Series in Economics. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Modern Industrial Organization used book

Modern Industrial Organization

by Carlton, Dennis W.

price: $233.90

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins College Div Date Published: 1994-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780673469021 ISBN: 0673469026

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Modern Industrial Organization used book

Modern Industrial Organization

by Dennis W. Carlton, Jeffrey M. Perloff

price: $3.12

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins College Div ISBN-13: 9780673469021 ISBN: 0673469026

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Modern Industrial Organization

by Carlton, Dennis W.; Perloff, Jeffrey M.

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Longman Higher Education ISBN-13: 9780673180629 ISBN: 067318062X

Description: Good. 067318062X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Industrial Organization (3rd Edition) used book

Modern Industrial Organization (3rd Edition)

by Dennis W. Carlton, Jeffrey M. Perloff

price: $15.10

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780321011459 ISBN: 0321011457

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Industrial Organization (3rd Edition) used book

Modern Industrial Organization (3rd Edition)

by Carlton, Dennis W.

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780321011459 ISBN: 0321011457

Description: Good. Hardcover, minor wear on boards, 3rd edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: King XO Corporation, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Industrial Organization used book

Modern Industrial Organization

by Carlton, Dennis W.; Perloff, Jeffrey M.

price: $20.18

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman Date Published: 01/01/1994 ISBN-13: 9780673469021 ISBN: 0673469026

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Modern Industrial Organization

by Perloff, Jeffrey M.; Carlton, Dennis W.

price: $20.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott, Foresman/Little, Brown Higher Education, USA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780673180629 ISBN: 067318062X

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" 852 pages, 8 parts, 23 chapters, appendices, answers to odd numbered problems, indeces. Few pages have very light yellow highlighting, other than that is clean and tight, sound copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Modern Industrial Organization used book

Modern Industrial Organization

by Carlton, Dennis W.; Perloff, Jeffrey M.

price: $21.22

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman Date Published: 01/01/1994 ISBN-13: 9780673469021 ISBN: 0673469026

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Industrial Organization used book

Modern Industrial Organization

by Carlton, Dennis W.; Perloff, Jeffrey M.

price: $21.23

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman Date Published: 01/01/1994 ISBN-13: 9780673469021 ISBN: 0673469026

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Modern Industrial Organization

by Dennis W. Carlton

price: $22.67

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman Higher Education Date Published: 31 December, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780673180629 ISBN: 067318062X

Description: Good. 067318062X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Industrial Organization used book

Modern Industrial Organization

by Dennis W. Carlton

price: $23.76

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins College Div Date Published: 1994-01 ISBN-13: 9780673469021 ISBN: 0673469026

Description: Good. 0673469026. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Industrial Organization (3rd Edition) used book

Modern Industrial Organization (3rd Edition)

by Dennis W. Carlton; Jeffrey M. Perloff

price: $26.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 1999-09-24 ISBN-13: 9780321011459 ISBN: 0321011457

Description: Fair. 3rd Edition. Hardcover issued without a dustjacket. Firm binding. Many pages have yellow highlighting. This copy is very readable with much useful life left in it. Prompt professional service. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: My_Favorite_Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.