» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Modern fresh & salt water fly fishing

by Charles F. Waterman

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Modern Fresh & Salt Water Fly Fishing

by Waterman, Charles F.

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: softcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Co. Inc, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780020299103 ISBN: 0020299109

Description: Very good. 1st edition, no markings, covers somewhat worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crow and Weasel, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Fresh and Salt Water Fly Fishing

by Charles F. Waterman

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780020299103 ISBN: 0020299109

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Fresh and Salt Water Fly Fishing

by Charles F. Waterman

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780020299103 ISBN: 0020299109

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Fresh & Salt Water Fly Fishing

by Waterman, Charles F.

price: $4.30

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1976 Winchester, NY

Description: 3rd printing, hardcover, dust jacket has some wrinkles across the spine, otherwise fine. A how-to book on fly fishing with many b&w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Al Mason - Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Fresh & Salt Water Fly Fishing

by Waterman, Charles F.

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Hardcover former library book in GOOD condition with original dust jacket and protective clear plastic cover, blank fly page removed, otherwise VERY GOOD condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Fresh and Salt Water Fly Fishing

by Waterman, C.F.

price: $5.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1972

Description: Good Ex Lib. w dj; lib. stamp on pg. edges. Cloth; 368p. w illus. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sapsucker Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Fresh and Salt Water Fly Fishing

by Waterman, Charles

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Winchester, New York Date Published: 1974

Description: Fine copy in very good (light shelf wear) dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Fresh & Salt Water Fly Fishing

by Waterman, Charles F.

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4/74 2nd ptg Binding: hardcover Publisher: Winchester Press, New York Date Published: c1972

Description: b&w photos. fine, nf dj, green-stamped siena cloth. Clean, tight. 368 pgs, Indexed. Attractive! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Fresh and Salt Water Fly Fishing

by Waterman, C.F.

price: $15.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1972

Description: VG; ltly. scuffed dj. Cloth; 368p. w illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sapsucker Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Fresh and Salt Water Fly Fishing

by Waterman, Charles F.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780020299103 ISBN: 0020299109

Description: Very Good. 0020299109 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Modern Fresh and Salt Water Fly Fishing

by Waterman, Charles F.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780020299103 ISBN: 0020299109

Description: Very Good. 0020299109 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Modern Fresh and Salt Water Fly Fishing

by Waterman, Charles F.

price: $12.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Winchester Press, NYC Date Published: 1974

Description: NF in VG jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Modern Fresh and Salt Water Fly Fishing By Waterman, Charles F.

by Charles F. Waterman

price: $14.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1975-01 ISBN-13: 9780020299103 ISBN: 0020299109

Description: Very Good. SOFTCOVER-1974-slight edgewear otherwise Fine condition-bts21- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grace, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Modern Fresh & Salt Water Fly Fishing

by Waterman, Charles F.

price: $16.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Winchester, NY Date Published: 1972

Description: Very good hardcover with good dustwrapper. Text clean. Illustrated. Edges to cover are faded. Chipping to edges of the dustwrapper. Piece of tape on top edge on rear dustwrapper. Rubbing and fading to dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Book Shop of Bordentown, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Modern Fresh and Salt Water Fly Fishing

by Waterman, C. F. B & W Photographs

price: $19.80

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Winchester Press 1972 NY

Description: VG+/Fine, DJ in Brodart protective mylar 1st edition HB Owner incription front endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cordell-Wilson Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Modern Fresh and Salt Water Fly Fishing

price: $31.17

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780020299103 ISBN: 0020299109

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Modern Fresh and Salt Water Fly Fishing

price: $54.72

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780020299103 ISBN: 0020299109

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Modern Fresh and Salt Water Fly Fishing

by Waterman, Charles

price: $5.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Winchester Press

Description: DJ(VG+) 1972-1st edition owner's ink inscription VG+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Purmort Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Modern Fresh and Salt Water Fly Fishing

by Waterman, C.F.

price: $16.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Winchester Press, 1972

Description: FINE/VG DJ in Brodart protective mylar 1st edition HB. Author begins by reviewing basic fly-fishing principles, methods and equipment. Discusses newer, little studied phases of fly fishing. Full cover age of salt water game fishes often ignored by fly casters. 'W' red mark on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Doreen Stephens Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average

used book

Modern Fresh and Salt Water Fly Fishing

by Waterman, Charles F.

price: $15.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: New York, Winchester Press, 1974. Second Printing. A VG hardcover in a Good+ DJ with some wear at the edges. Size is 8vo. and there are 368pp. with index. Topics include: Fly Casting, Rod and Line, Black Bass, Fly Rod Bugs, Trout and Grayling, Dry Flies and Nymphs, The Salmons, ...there are 17 Chapters in total. Illustrated throughout. A clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frank Mason, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.