» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Modern English-Yiddish, Yiddish-English Dictionary

by Uriel Weinreich

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Modern English-Yiddish, Yiddish-English Dictionary

by Weinreich, Uriel, And Yivo Institute For Jewish

price: $51.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: YIVO Institute for Jewish Research [etc. ], [New York] Date Published: 1976

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. xliii, 3-790, [16]p.; 25 cm. English and Yiddish preliminaries. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern English-Yiddish, Yiddish-English Dictionary

by Uriel Weinreich

price: $14.28

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780070690387 ISBN: 0070690383

Description: Good in Good jacket. Some wear to dust jacket, inside book in very good condition. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern English-Yiddish, Yiddish-English Dictionary

by Weinreich, Uriel

price: $25.20

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070690387 ISBN: 0070690383

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Dust jacket missing. Book inside is in good and clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christina's Books n More, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern English-Yiddish Yiddish-English Dictionary

by Weinreich, Uriel

price: $28.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Co., New York Date Published: 1968

Description: First edition, VG++/VG+, cloth, 789+pp, text is bright, clean and fresh-in VG++ cond., harmless mild page-turning kinking noted to top-edge of pages, DJ lightly rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Summer House Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern English-Yiddish, Yiddish-English Dictionary

by Weinreich, Uriel

price: $32.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx), NY Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780070690387 ISBN: 0070690383

Description: Ex-Library; VG/VG. Not Latest Edition. Usual library markings. Minor edge wear. DJ enclosed in plastic protector. Pages clean, binding solid.; 789 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern English-Yiddish, Yiddish-English Dictionary

by Weinreich, Uriel

price: $37.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: non ststed Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: McGraw Hill Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good Condition in Fair dj. Tears on top of D.J. Book very tight & clesn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern English-Yiddish, Yiddish-English Dictionary

by Uriel Weinreich

price: $97.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: YIVO Institute for Jewish Research 1990 Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780914512455 ISBN: 0914512455

Description: ISBN 0914512455. Hardback. No Dust jacket. First Printing thus. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with slight fade to spine and edges of covers, top right corner of front cover bumped, minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern English Yiddish Yiddish English Dictionary

by Weinreich, U.

price: $23.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780070690387 ISBN: 0070690383

Description: Good. J Dust Jacket Included. EX LIBRARY Very Good in a Good Dust Jacket Hard Cover. Dust Jacket Included. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Modern English Yiddish Yiddish English D

by Weinreich, Uriel

price: $36.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: MCGRAW HILL INC * ISBN-13: 9780070690387 ISBN: 0070690383

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. Foreign Languages-Yiddish. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Modern English-Yiddish / Yiddish-English Dictionary

by Weinreich, Uriel

price: $43.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: YIVO Institute for Jewish Research / Schocken Books, New York Date Published: 1981

Description: Softcover. Good condition. Designed in the main for persons who have a firm grounding in English and at least a rudimentary command of Yiddish and are eager to broaden their mastery of Yiddish vocabulary and phraseology. Accordingly, the Yiddish rather than the English material has been phonetically and grammatically analyzed, and English glosses have been used, wherever appropriate, to specify semantic detail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Modern English-Yiddish Yiddish-English Dictionary

by Uriel, Weinreich

price: $68.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Diccionarios

Description: Good. Idiomas, Diccionarios, Hebraica, Schoken books, New York, 1977. Rústica, 23x15cm, 789pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: C & C International Services, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Modern English-Yiddish, Yiddish-English Dictionary

by Uriel Weinreich

price: $73.32

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780070690387 ISBN: 0070690383

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Modern English-Yiddish Yiddish-English Dictionary

by Uriel Weinreich

price: $95.79

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yivo Inst for Jewish Research Date Published: 1990-06 ISBN-13: 9780914512455 ISBN: 0914512455

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Modern English-Yiddish, Yiddish-English Dictionary

by Weinreich, Uriel

price: $15.98

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070690387 ISBN: 0070690383

Description: Good. Book itself is almost like new, dust jacket has some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: G. Walker - Booksellers, MS, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.