» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Artists Guide to Composition

by Ralph Fabri

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Artist's Guide to Composition

by Ralph Fabri

price: $4.48

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780823003006 ISBN: 0823003000

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Artist's Guide to Composition

by Fabri, Ralph

price: $8.71

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns, Lakewood, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780823003013 ISBN: 0823003019

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 176 PGS., SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Crazy, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Artist's Guide to Composition used book

Artist's Guide to Composition

by Fabri, Ralph

price: $8.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780823003013 ISBN: 0823003019

Description: Very Good. 0823003019 Composition is the foundation on which every pointing is built, and good composition is essential to the success of a work of art. Artist's Guide to Composition presents the dos and don'ts of composition for the practicing painter. The text is clear and easy-to-follow, and the book is illustrated with more than 200 diagrams and drawings by the author, as well as 60 black-and-white and 16 full-color reproductions of works by great masters. Ralph Fabri, teacher, painter, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wombat Book Company, LLC, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Artist's Guide to Composition used book

Artist's Guide to Composition

by Fabri, Ralph

price: $20.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporated, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780823003006 ISBN: 0823003000

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 11 ½" x 8 ½", 176 pp, copy is in excellent condition. This is a comprehensive book on using the compositional techniques of the great masters in your paintings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Sky Books, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Artist's Guide to Composition. How to Use the Compositional Techniques of the Great Masters in Your Paintings

by Fabri, Ralph

price: $27.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson Guptill Publications Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780823003006 ISBN: 0823003000

Description: ISBN 0-8230-0300-0. Hardback. Third Printing. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition, price-clipped dustjacket with minor chips, rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Artist's Guide to Composition

by Fabri, Ralph

price: $30.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns, Lakewood, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780823003013 ISBN: 0823003019

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0823003019 176 pp., illustrated in colour, light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Foster, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Artist's Guide to Composition

by Ralph Fabri

price: $30.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Inc Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780823003013 ISBN: 0823003019

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Artist's Guide to Composition: How to Use Compositional Techniques of the Great Masters in Your Paintings

by Fabri, Ralph

price: $32.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson Guptill Date Published: 1972

Description: Hardback. Reprint edition. Faint edgewear to dustjacket, minor shelfwear to boards, which is not very noticeable. Otherwise a Tight sound unmarked copy in Very good condition in a Very good condition dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Artist's Guide to Composition

by Fabri, Ralph

price: $20.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780823003006 ISBN: 0823003000

Description: Illustrated. Good condition, moderate shelfwear, taped spine, ex-lib. ISBN 0-8230-0300-0. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abracadabra Bookshop, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Artist's Guide to Composition

by Ralph Fabri

price: $27.64

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint (March 1986) Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780823003013 ISBN: 0823003019

Description: Good. 0823003019. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Artist's Guide to Composition

by Ralph Fabri

price: $28.44

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780823003006 ISBN: 0823003000

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Artist's Guide to Composition

by Ralph Fabri

price: $34.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns Date Published: 1986-02 ISBN-13: 9780823003013 ISBN: 0823003019

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Artist's Guide to Composition: How to Use the Techniques of the Great Masters in Your Paintings

by Fabri, Ralph

price: $40.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good/Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oak Tree Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Artist's Guide to Composition

by Ralph Fabri

price: $56.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780823003013 ISBN: 0823003019

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Artist's Guide to Composition

by Ralph Fabri

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780823003013 ISBN: 0823003019

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Artists's Guide to Composition

by Fabri, Ralph

price: $10.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780823003013 ISBN: 0823003019

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.