» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Modern digital and analog communication systems

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Modern digital and analog communication systems

by B. P. Lathi

About this title: This user-friendly and highly readable book presents the basic and intermediate level treatment of modern digital and analog communication systems. The basics of communication systems without using probabilistic concepts are introduced first. With this solid base, the students are ready to master the probabilistic concepts introduced in later ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Modern Digital and Analog Communication Systems

by Lathi, B P

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780030279331 ISBN: 003027933X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 736 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Digital and Analog Communication Systems (Oxford Series in Electrical Engineering)

by B. P. Lathi

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195105001 ISBN: 0195105001

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Digital and Analog Communication Systems (Oxford Series in Electrical Engineering)

by B. P. Lathi

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780195105001 ISBN: 0195105001

Description: Good. Hardcover With NO Dust Jacket. Wear To The Edges/Corners Of The Cover. Previous Owners Name Inside. Great Customer Service. We Stand Behind All Of Our Products. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FrogPrinceBooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Digital and Analog Communication Systems (Oxford Series in Electrical Engineering)

by B. P. Lathi

price: $2.22

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1995-06-08 ISBN-13: 9780195105001 ISBN: 0195105001

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Digital and Analog Communications Systems (Hrw Series in Electrical and Computer Engineering)

by B.P. Lathi

price: $3.82

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders College Publishing/Harc Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780030589690 ISBN: 003058969X

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. No dust jacket. May shows some signs of use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Digital and Analog Communications Systems (Hrw Series in Electrical and Computer Engineering)

by B.P. Lathi

price: $3.82

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders College Publishing/Harcourt Brace ISBN-13: 9780030589690 ISBN: 003058969X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Digital and Analog Communications Systems (Hrw Series in Electrical and Computer Engineering)

by B.P. Lathi

price: $3.84

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780030589690 ISBN: 003058969X

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Digital and Analog Communication Systems (Hrw Series in Electrical Engineering)

by B. P. Lathi

price: $4.13

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 12/31/1988 ISBN-13: 9780030279331 ISBN: 003027933X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Digital and Analog Communication Systems (Oxford Series in Electrical Engineering)

by B. P. Lathi

price: $5.52

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1995-06-08 ISBN-13: 9780195105001 ISBN: 0195105001

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Digital and Analog Communication Systems used book

Modern Digital and Analog Communication Systems

by Lathi, B P

price: $8.89

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780195110098 ISBN: 0195110099

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 800 p. Contains: Illustrations. Oxford Series in Electrical and Computer Engineering (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. Bookstore Overstock, Excellent Condition Other Than Red Remainder Mark to All Three Sides of Outside Page Edge, Very Slight Shelf Wear. Ships Today with Free Delivery Confirmation! Satisfaction Always Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Magnolia Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Digital and Analog Communication Systems used book

Modern Digital and Analog Communication Systems

by Lathi, B P

price: $8.89

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780195110098 ISBN: 0195110099

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 800 p. Contains: Illustrations. Oxford Series in Electrical and Computer Engineering (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. Clean Text, Tight Binding, Red Remainder Mark to All Three Sides of Outside Page Edge, Lightly Bumped Corners. Ships Today with Free Delivery Confirmation! Satisfaction Always Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magnolia Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Digital and Analog Communication Systems (International Edition)

by B.P. Lathi

price: $9.71

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: third Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195686227 ISBN: 0195686225

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Oxford Pub Date: 1/1/1998 Binding: paperback Pages: 770. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Digital and Analog Communication Systems used book

Modern Digital and Analog Communication Systems

by Lathi, B P

price: $9.85

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780195110098 ISBN: 0195110099

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 800 p. Contains: Illustrations. Oxford Series in Electrical and Computer Engineering (Hardcover). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Digital and Analog Communications Systems (Hrw Series in Electrical and Computer Engineering)

price: $15.84

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030589690 ISBN: 003058969X

Description: Very good. By B.P. Lathi; ISBN: 003058969X; Pub. : Saunders College Publishing/Harcourt Brace; Pub. Date: 1983-04; Media: Hardcover; (756JZ0528096) 1983 HARDCOVER EDITION WITH 708 PAGES, TIGHT AND STRAIGHT BINDING AND BOARDS, SLIGHT WEAR ON COVER TIPS, CLEAN TEXT PAGES. by B.P. Lathi; ISBN: 003058969X; Pub. : Saunders College Publishing/Harcourt Brace; Pub. Date: 1983-04; Media: Hardcover; (756JZ0528096) 1983 HARDCOVER EDITION WITH 708 PAGES, TIGHT AND STRAIGHT BINDING AND BOARDS, SLIGHT WEAR ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gemstone Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Digital and Analog Communication Systems (Oxford Series in Electrical Engineering)

by B. P. Lathi

price: $20.51

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 12/31/1988 ISBN-13: 9780195105001 ISBN: 0195105001

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Digital and Analog Communication Systems (the Oxford Series in Electrical and Computer Engineering) used book

Modern Digital and Analog Communication Systems (the Oxford Series in Electrical and Computer Engineering)

by Lathi, B. P.

price: $28.80

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195110098 ISBN: 0195110099

Description: Fine. 0195110099 Ships next business day. **3rd Edition** NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small blue OUP stamp on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Digital and Analog Communication Systems

by B. P. Lathi

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, Inc., Philadelphia Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780030279331 ISBN: 003027933X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. From the Preface: "One of the aims in writing this book has been to make learning a pleasant or at least a less intimidating experience for the student by presenting the subject in a clear, understandable, and logically organized manner....Many examples are provided for further clarification of abstract results. " 720 pp. includes Index and Appendix. Covers are red cloth with black inserts and gilt lettering. Spine top and bottom and corners are bumped. Pages are clean ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Parnassus Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Digital and Analog Communications Systems used book

Modern Digital and Analog Communications Systems

by Lathi, B.P.

price: $32.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Illustrated Wraps Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780195110098 ISBN: 0195110099

Description: Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 781 pp. Softcover. Cover bends; edge and corner wear; binding tight. Former owner's name on half title. A solid used copy of this engineering text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Williamsford Mill, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Modern Digital and Analog Communication Systems (the Oxford Series in Electrical and Computer Engineering) new book

Modern Digital and Analog Communication Systems (the Oxford Series in Electrical and Computer Engineering)

by B. P. Lathi

price: $33.29

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998-03-26 ISBN-13: 9780195110098 ISBN: 0195110099

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Digital and Analog Communication Systems new book

Modern Digital and Analog Communication Systems

by Lathi, B P

price: $49.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780195110098 ISBN: 0195110099

Description: New. in New dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 800 p. Contains: Illustrations. Oxford Series in Electrical and Computer Engineering (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. Paperback! FAST SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Remy Pimentel, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Digital and Analog Communication Systems (the Oxford Series in Electrical and Computer Engineering) new book

Modern Digital and Analog Communication Systems (the Oxford Series in Electrical and Computer Engineering)

by Lathi, B. P.; Ding, Zhi

price: $139.29

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195331455 ISBN: 0195331451

Description: New. 0195331451 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (OUP40). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Digital and Analog Communication Systems (the Oxford Series in Electrical and Computer Engineering) new book

Modern Digital and Analog Communication Systems (the Oxford Series in Electrical and Computer Engineering)

by B. P. Lathi

price: $159.91

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998-03-26 ISBN-13: 9780195110098 ISBN: 0195110099

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Digital and Analog Communication Systems (Oxford Series in Electrical Engineering)

by Lathi, B. P.

price: $168.55

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1988-12-31 ISBN-13: 9780195105001 ISBN: 0195105001

Description: Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Modern Digital and Analog Communication Systems (the Oxford Series in Electrical and Computer Engineering) used book

Modern Digital and Analog Communication Systems (the Oxford Series in Electrical and Computer Engineering)

by Lathi, B. P.

price: $229.82

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998-03-11 ISBN-13: 9780195110098 ISBN: 0195110099

Description: Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Digital and Analog Communication Systems (Hrw Series in Electrical Engineering)

by B. P. Lathi

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780030279331 ISBN: 003027933X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillIndustries_WSM, IA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
1 of 2 (50%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.