Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Princeton Book Company
Date Published: 1992-11-01
ISBN-13:9780916622527ISBN:0916622525
Description: Good. Cover corners are bumped and there are numerous indents or scratches in the cover. Pages do not contain any writing and none of the pages have been dog-eared. Book will be shipped the next business day and include delivery confirmation. I appreciate the opportunity to be your book provider and I hope you will choose 1Sock Books. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dance Horizons, New York
Date Published: 1967
Description: NEAR FINE. Green on white paperback, 149 pages, stitched binding for long life. Very minor surface wear, otherwise like new. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA. **We are a small family business with 28 years experience in providing fine new and pre-owned books. You can expect professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. ... read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Princeton Book Co Pub, Hightstown, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780916622527ISBN:0916622525
Description: Very Good- No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 151 pp., Has light shelfwear, spine reinforced with clear plastic, Internally Clean. read more
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Princeton Book Company Pub Date: 11/1/1992 Binding: Paperback Pages: 152. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Inpulse Publications, San Francisco, CA
Date Published: 1961
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Why is it that dance, with a venerable history and an ability to speak with directness, is now considered as entertainment and that few write about it? Dance is not even recognized by most aestheticians as an art. 149 pp. B/w illustrations. Binding is tight. Pages are clean and unmarked. White cover is very good. read more
Binding: softcover, 8" x 5.5"
Publisher: A Dance Horizons Book, Princeton
Date Published: 1987
Description: Horst's work in the context of its time. Book in AS NEW condition. 152 pages. Provides an introduction to modern dance, relating its development to movements in architecture, drama, & music. Illustrated with reproductions of sculpture, art, stage sets, architecture, & performance photos of leading modern dancers, vividly catching. read more
Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are nice and clean. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Impulse Publications
Date Published: 1963
Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours., 650grams, ISBN: read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Impulse Publications
Date Published: 1963
Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. No Dust Jacket, 650grams, ISBN: read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.