» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Modern criminal investigation

by Harry Söderman, John Joseph O'Connell

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Modern Criminal Investigation

by Söderman, Harry, And O'Connell, John Joseph

price: $2.30

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Rev. ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls company, New York, and London Date Published: 1945

Description: Good. xvi, 478 (i. e. 482) p. incl. front., illus. (incl. ports. ) diagrs. plates, facsims. 20 cm. Includes extra numbered pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Criminal Investigation

by Söderman, Harry, And O'Connell, John Joseph

price: $2.30

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 5th ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls, New York Date Published: 1962

Description: Good, wrinting. 559 p. illus. 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Criminal Investigation

by Soderman, Harry

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls

Description: Good. B0006AT2Q2 clean white pages, light wear to hardcover, no DJ. Ex Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Excelsior Bay Company, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Criminal Investigation: 5th Edition

by Harry Soderman; John O'Connell

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls, Inc Date Published: 1962

Description: Very Good. NO JACKET. VG/NO DJ, nice copy, mild cover wear noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Criminal Investigation

by S+¦Derman, Harry, And O'Connell, John Joseph

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls, New York Date Published: 1962

Description: Fair with no dust jacket. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library.; 559 p. Illus. 23 cm. Includes Illustrations. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed.; Includes bibliography. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Criminal Investigation

by Harry Et Al Soderman

price: $2.48

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. Binding is loose. Heavy highlighting and underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: inetbookseller, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Criminal Investigation

by Soderman, Harry

price: $2.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls, New York Date Published: 1947

Description: Very good. Stamped inside ft & bk. pg, several pgs taped together. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crow and Weasel, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Criminal Investigation

by Soderman, Harry And John J. O'Connell

price: $2.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls, New York Date Published: 1941

Description: B & W illustrations. Good+ in blue cloth, No dj. 8vo, 461 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Criminal Investigation

by Harry Et Al Soderman

price: $3.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Some content has highlighting. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Criminal Investigation By Soderman, Harry and John O'Connell

by Soderman, Harry; O'Connell, John

price: $4.04

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls

Description: Very Good. Tight book, nice text, some wear to cover, heavy rubbing to board edges at bottoms, spine is slightly askew, sticker on endpaper books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Criminal Investigation

by Harry And O'Connell, John Soderman

price: $4.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Funk & Wagnalls Compan Date Published: 1952

Description: Good in Good jacket. Dj in fair condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Criminal Investigation 4th Edition

by Harry Soderman

price: $5.82

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FUNK & WAGNALLS PUBLISHING CO Date Published: 1952

Description: Good. Some foxing. 59-V-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Criminal Investigation [Fourth Edition--Completely Rewritten and Revised]

by Soderman, Harry, D. Sc., And John J. O'Connell

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls, New York Date Published: (c.1952)

Description: Very Good in Fair dj. NOISBN. [book is good and solid, with moderate shelfwear, some edge-soiling, a few turned-down page corners; jacket heavily worn, several missing pieces along edges, numerous tears, etc.]. (B&W photographs, drawings) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReadInk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Criminal Investigation

by Soderman, Harry

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls Date Published: 1952

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Spotting to front cloth. Underlining. Owners stamp 3 times. Also twice on outside end papers. Much chipping, rubbings, shelf wear, sm tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Criminal Investigation

by John J. Soderman Harry And O'Connell

price: $9.10

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls Co Date Published: 1/1/1940

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Criminal Investigation

by Soderman, Harry

price: $9.50

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth edition, 3rd printing Binding: Hardback with dust jacket. Publisher: Funk & Wagnells, New York Date Published: 1962

Description: VG/G. Dust jacket is tattered at edges and has areas of rubbing. Text itself is in nice shape although we noticed one page with 3 lines underlined in ink. Ink-stamp on ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brookings Book Company, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Criminal Investigation

by Soderman, Harry And Oconnell, John J., Drawings By Charles A. Harrold

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Funk & Wagnalls Literary Digest Books August 1935 second printig; Black cloth, photos, illus"d 461ppg, index, some lite soil, still near VERY GOOD, a nice solid copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Criminal Investigation

by Harry; O'Connell, John J. Soderman

price: $10.18

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Literary Digest Books/ Funk & Wa Date Published: 1935

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Previous owner's name inside cover. Some shelf wear Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Criminal Investigation

by Harry; O'Connell, John J. Soderman

price: $10.18

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Literary Digest Books/ Funk & Wa Date Published: 1935

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Some shelf wear Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Criminal Investigation

by Soderman, Harry

price: $12.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls (1962).

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. True Crime. Fifth edition, 1st printing. Completely Revised and Reset (Revised by Charles E. O'Hara ). Hardcover, Black cloth binding. b/w photos and illustrations, index, 559pp. Price clipped dj is chipped at spine head and corner tips, and has edge tears. VG / Good dj in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Criminal Investigation

by Soderman, Harry & O'Connell, John J.

price: $14.20

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls, New York, 1952.

Description: Good. HC. G+/-; stated 4th edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Criminal Investigation

by Soderman, Harry; John J. O'Connell, Illustrated

price: $16.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Funk & Wagnalls Company, 1952 Date Published: 1952

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Fourth Edition First Printing. Heavy navy/gilt hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Woodshed Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Criminal Investigation. Fourth Edition

by Soderman, Harry And O'Connell, John J.

price: $25.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls, New York Date Published: 1952

Description: 557 pages, well illustrated, diagrams, cloth, dj, very good. From the dj: Completely revised and reset, this new edition of Modern Criminal Investigation is an indispensable guide and manual for the alert, intelligent law-enforcement officer. Combining up-to-date, practical American police experience and latest scientific criminal investigation and detection methods and techniques, it brings you an authoritative coverage of every important phase of police science. In addition to rewritten and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Bookshop, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Criminal Investigation, Revised Edition

by Harry & O'Connell, John J Soderman

price: $41.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY Funk & Wagnalls C Date Published: 1945

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Some shelf wear Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Criminal Investigation

by Soderman, Harry, And John J. O'Connell

price: $4.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Print Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls Co., NY Date Published: 1943

Description: Charles A. Harrold. Near Fine. Dust Jacket Slight Wear. 8 " NOT a book club, remainder or an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has 1/4" chips and tears on spine ends, price is not clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.