About this title: Sleight-of-hand magic has consistently earned the respect of professional magicians. If you are yet an amateur, this easy-to-follow manual--together with regular practice--is the surest route to professional-level competence. All the test, traditional methods of coin magic are here. You can learn about palms, holds, flips, switches, change-over, cuffing, sleeving, and other techniques.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780486242583ISBN:0486242587
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications, NY
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780486242583ISBN:0486242587
Description: Fine. 0486242587. 116 coin sleights and 236 coin tricks. Edited by John Braun. With 510 illustrations by Nelson C. Hahne. First edition thus (paperback). Fine in illustrated wraps. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dover Pubns
Date Published: 1982-02-01
ISBN-13:9780486242583ISBN:0486242587
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780486242583. read more
Binding: PAPER BACK GREEN
Publisher: DOVER, MINNEAPOLIS
Date Published: 1982
Description: NELSON C HAHNE. GIFT QUALITY. 5X8. Includes 116 coin sleights and 236 coin tricks with 510 illustrations....general wear, edges are slightly rubbed, unmarked text, clean pages and body, good binding, ex-price on back outer cover _PAB_ read more
Description: John Brown (ed. ) Nelson Hahne (illustrator). Magic Inc. 2nd. prtg., rev. ed. c.1972., hardcover, 7” x9-3/4” , 519pp., VG in badly torn & chipped dj $ read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Carl W. Jones, Minneapolis, Minnesota
Date Published: 1952
Description: Nelson C. Hahne. Second Impression; squared octavo; 358 pp (including index and black & white illustrations); Very Good++ in Very Good; dustjacket sunned, shallow edgewear with nicks and closed creased tears, rubbed with nicks, stamped and inscribed by former owner; else clean tight copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Carl Waring Jones, Minneapolis
Date Published: 1952
Description: Very good hardcover, pages clean and tight, dust jacket is detached fron t fomr back and has chips and tears. 1952 printing. INV#A-3 VG/no dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Carl W. Jones, Minneapolis
Date Published: 1952
Description: Very large octovo in hardcover, tight and square spine/binding, pages very clean, bright and unmarked, the cover has very light shelfwear, a few dark marks on very last blank page, else VG+ to NFINE in dustjacket: edgewear, tiny chips, now in clear mylar jacket. 358pp; very precisely illustrated. Start practicing... read more
Description: Hahne, Nelson C. Good. No Jacket. Book. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Stated first impression. Boards have a light flare to them. Owners seal on flyleaf, a couple pages have very minor edge folds. Binding tight and square, corners sharp. Pages clean, free of writing. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.