» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Artists as Professors: Conversations with Musicians, Painters, Sculptors

by Morris Risenhoover, Professor Robert T Blackburn

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Artists as Professors: Conversations With Musicians, Painters, Sculptors

by Risenhoover, Morris, And Blackburn, Robert T

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780252005749 ISBN: 0252005740

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 227 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Artists as Professors: Conversations With Musicians, Painters, Sculptors

by Risenhoover, Morris, And Blackburn, Robert T

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780252005749 ISBN: 0252005740

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 227 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Artists as Professors: Conversations With Musicians, Painters, Sculptors

by Morris Risenhoover, Robert T Blackburn

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780252005749 ISBN: 0252005740

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Artists as Professors: Conversations With Musicians, Painters, Sculptors

by Morris Risenhoover

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Illinois Pr Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780252005749 ISBN: 0252005740

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Dust Jacket Good in good (Price Clipped) DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Artists as Professors: Conversations With Musicians, Painters, Sculptors

by Risenhoover, Morris And Blackburn, Robert T.

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press, Urbana Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780252005749 ISBN: 0252005740

Description: 1976 1st Edition. Near Fine Hardback Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. A square, tight and clean copy in a comparable dust jacket. 217pp. 8vo. (M) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books on the Square, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Artists as Professors: Conversations With Musicians, Painters, Sculptors

by Risenhoover, Morris And Blackburn, Robert T.

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press, Urbana Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780252005749 ISBN: 0252005740

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0252005740. Nineteen interviews. First edition. Fine in a near fine (trace edge wear and rubbing), price clipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Artists as Professors Conversations With, Painters, Sculptors

by Morris Risenhoover And Robert T. Blackburn

price: $16.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Full Cloth Publisher: University of Urbana Press, Chicago / London Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780252005749 ISBN: 0252005740

Description: Vg in Vg+ jacket. 8vo. First Edition. Hard cover in dust jacket. The neatly price clipped dust jacket shows some light rubbing and a bit of sunning to the spine but is still clean and bright in a new mylar dust jacket cover. The book is clean, tight and square. Bound in full green cloth. All inner text is unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: King Bee Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Artists as Professors: Conversations With Musicians, Painters, Sculptors

by Risenhoover, Morris (Born 1940) & Blackburn, Robert T

price: $16.45

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780252005749 ISBN: 0252005740

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. 0252005740. Urbana, IL: University of Illinois Press, [1976]. 1st Edition. x+217+[1]pp. Small octavo. Green cloth. A very good copy in dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Gach Books Inc, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Artists as Professors: Conversations With Musicians, Painters, Sculptors

by Morris Risenhoover, Robert T Blackburn

price: $3.64

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780252005749 ISBN: 0252005740

Description: Acceptable in Good minus. Foxing and price cli jacket. Good plus for minor shelf wear and foxing on edges. Text is clean, tight, and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Websters Bookstore Cafe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Artists as Professors

by Risenhoover, Morris

price: $16.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Illinois, 1976 ISBN-13: 9780252005749 ISBN: 0252005740

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good-. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Artists as Professors: Conversations With Musicians, Painters, Sculptors

by Risenhoover, Morris And Blackburn, Robert T.

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover

Description: 217pp., small 8vo, cloth, d.w. (slightly chipped). Urbana: UP Illinois, (1976). Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Artists as Professors: Conversations With Musicians, Painters, Sculptors

by Risenhoover, Morris; Blackburn, Robert T

price: $20.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition / 1st Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press, Urbana Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780252005749 ISBN: 0252005740

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 0252005740 #2985.1. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good in good to very good dust jacket. Dust jacket: price-clipped, slight over-all rubbing. 14.5 x 21cm. hard cover. 217pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CROMWELLBOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Artists as Professors. Conversations With Musicians, Painters, Sculptors, Harold Altman, Leslie Bassett, Jorge Bolet, Geirge Crumb, Kenneth Evett, Carroll Glenn, James Hendricks, Walter Kamys, Eugene List, John McCollum, Robert Palmer, Rudy Pozzatti,...

by Risenhoover Morris & Blackburn Robert T: ,

price: $26.76

Ships from LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univers Illinois Pr Date Published: 1976

Description: Cloth DW x + 217pp. Ex-Coll, otherwise nr Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Decorum Books, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Artists and Professors

by Morris Risenhoover And Robert T. Blackburn

price: $29.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS, Chicago, IL Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780252005749 ISBN: 0252005740

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. "conversations with Musicians, Painters, Sculptors" This book is in very good condition and is in the dust jacket. It is signed by George Crumb on page 44 at the top of the chapter title. Page edging and leaves are clean. Has 217 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Artists as Praofessors

by Crumb, George

price: $35.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST Binding: HARDBOUND Publisher: UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS PRESS, URBANA ILLIONOIS Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780252005749 ISBN: 0252005740

Description: LIKE NEW in LIKE NEW jacket. MUSIC HISTORY. SIGNED BY GEOGE CRUMB THIS IS A LOVELY FIRST EDITION IN PRICE CLIPPED D.J. OF THIS MARVELOUS BOOK OF CONVERSATIONS WITH MUSICIANS, PAINTERS AND SCULPTORS. CONTRIBUTORS INCLUDE GEORGE CRUMB, EUGENE LIST, GYORGY SANDOR, JANOS STARKER, JORGE BOLET AND MANY OTHERS. THE PULITZER PRIZE WINNING GEORGE CRUMB HAS BOLDLY SIGNED THE BOOK ON PAGE 44 WHICH IS THE BEGINNING OF HIS CONTRIBUTION. WONDERFUL TO HAVE A BOOK SIGNED BY SUCH A TALENTED AND INFLUENTIAL ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Artists as Praofessors

by Crumb, George

price: $35.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST Binding: HARDBOUND Publisher: UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS PRESS, URBANA ILLIONOIS Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780252005749 ISBN: 0252005740

Description: LIKE NEW in LIKE NEW jacket. MUSIC HISTORY. SIGNED BY GEOGE CRUMB THIS IS A LOVELY FIRST EDITION IN PRICE CLIPPED D.J. OF THIS MARVELOUS BOOK OF CONVERSATIONS WITH MUSICIANS, PAINTERS AND SCULPTORS. CONTRIBUTORS INCLUDE GEORGE CRUMB, EUGENE LIST, GYORGY SANDOR, JANOS STARKER, JORGE BOLET AND MANY OTHERS. THE PULITZER PRIZE WINNING GEORGE CRUMB HAS BOLDLY SIGNED THE BOOK ON PAGE 44 WHICH IS THE BEGINNING OF HIS CONTRIBUTION. WONDERFUL TO HAVE A BOOK SIGNED BY SUCH A TALENTED AND INFLUENTIAL ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Artists as Praofessors

by Crumb, George

price: $35.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST Binding: HARDBOUND Publisher: UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS PRESS, URBANA ILLIONOIS Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780252005749 ISBN: 0252005740

Description: LIKE NEW in LIKE NEW jacket. MUSIC HISTORY. SIGNED BY GEOGE CRUMB THIS IS A LOVELY FIRST EDITION IN PRICE CLIPPED D.J. OF THIS MARVELOUS BOOK OF CONVERSATIONS WITH MUSICIANS, PAINTERS AND SCULPTORS. CONTRIBUTORS INCLUDE GEORGE CRUMB, EUGENE LIST, GYORGY SANDOR, JANOS STARKER, JORGE BOLET AND MANY OTHERS. THE PULITZER PRIZE WINNING GEORGE CRUMB HAS BOLDLY SIGNED THE BOOK ON PAGE 44 WHICH IS THE BEGINNING OF HIS CONTRIBUTION. WONDERFUL TO HAVE A BOOK SIGNED BY SUCH A TALENTED AND INFLUENTIAL ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Artists as Praofessors

by Crumb, George

price: $35.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST Binding: HARDBOUND Publisher: UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS PRESS, URBANA ILLIONOIS Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780252005749 ISBN: 0252005740

Description: LIKE NEW in LIKE NEW jacket. MUSIC HISTORY. SIGNED BY GEOGE CRUMB THIS IS A LOVELY FIRST EDITION IN PRICE CLIPPED D.J. OF THIS MARVELOUS BOOK OF CONVERSATIONS WITH MUSICIANS, PAINTERS AND SCULPTORS. CONTRIBUTORS INCLUDE GEORGE CRUMB, EUGENE LIST, GYORGY SANDOR, JANOS STARKER, JORGE BOLET AND MANY OTHERS. THE PULITZER PRIZE WINNING GEORGE CRUMB HAS BOLDLY SIGNED THE BOOK ON PAGE 44 WHICH IS THE BEGINNING OF HIS CONTRIBUTION. WONDERFUL TO HAVE A BOOK SIGNED BY SUCH A TALENTED AND INFLUENTIAL ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.