» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Modern Boat Maintenance: The Complete Fiberglass Boat Manual

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Modern Boat Maintenance: The Complete Fiberglass Boat Manual

by Bo Streiffert (Editor)

About this title: This is a book offering advice on repairing, maintaining or improving a fibreglass yacht or motorboat. It has clear explanations and easy to follow instructions, covering the hull, deck and superstructure, as well as the rigging and sails, the engine, the electrical system and more. Over 300 illustrations are detailed and easy to understand.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Modern Boat Maintenance: the Complete Fiberglass Boat Manual

by Bo Streiffert

price: $6.25

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780911378979 ISBN: 0911378979

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Boat Maintenance: the Complete Fiberglass Boat Manual

by Editor-Bo Streiffert

price: $7.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sheridan House Date Published: 1991-07 ISBN-13: 9780911378979 ISBN: 0911378979

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy with light shelf wear to dust jacket. No inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Boat Maintenance: the Complete Fiberglass Boat Manual

by Editor-Bo Streiffert

price: $7.74

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sheridan House Date Published: 1991-07 ISBN-13: 9780911378979 ISBN: 0911378979

Description: Good. A former library book in protective mylar cover with the usual library markings. (Even though we list all former library books as only good, most are Good+ or VG condition! ) No writing or highlighting noted inside. Expected wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BD Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Boat Maintenance: the Complete Fiberglass Boat Manual

by Streiffert, Bo

price: $9.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nimbus Publishing, Limited, Halifax, NS, Canada Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780911378979 ISBN: 0911378979

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Like new; the complete Fiberglass Boat Manual. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Boat Maintenance: the Complete Fiberglass Boat Manual

by Streiffert, Bo

price: $9.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nimbus Publishing, Limited, Halifax, NS, Canada Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780911378979 ISBN: 0911378979

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Like new; the complete Fiberglass Boat Manual. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Boat Maintenance the Complete Fiberglass Boat Manual used book

Modern Boat Maintenance the Complete Fiberglass Boat Manual

by Streiffert, Bo

price: $12.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sheridan House / Adlard Coles Nautical Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780713644654 ISBN: 0713644656

Description: Very Good+ 0713644656. Minor creases and scratches to wraps.; 1998 printing. Detailed. B/w illustrations. Covers sail and motor boats.; tall 8vo 9"-10" tall; 192 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avon Hill Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Boat Maintenance: the Complete Fiberglass Boat Manual

by Streiffert, Bo

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sheridan House, Dobbs Ferry, NY Date Published: 1989

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Quarto; Drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gravelly Run Antiquarians, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Boat Maintenance. the Complete Fiberglass Boat Manual

by Streiffert, Bo

price: $25.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sheridan House, Dobbs Ferry, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780911378979 ISBN: 0911378979

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0911378979. 192 pages, illustrations, diagrams, cloth, DJ, very good. From the dust jacket: "Here you will find clear explanations and simple to follow step-by-step instructions covering the fiberglass hull, deck and superstructure, as well as rigging and sails, engines, the electrical system and much more. " PM377; 192 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Bookshop, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Boat Maintenance: the Complete Fiberglass Boat Manual

price: $6.25

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sheridan House Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780911378979 ISBN: 0911378979

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Modern Boat Maintenance: the Complete Fiberglass Boat Manual

by Streiffert, Bo Ed

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY Sheridan House 1989.

Description: VG. in VG dj dj in mylar 192 pages. Illustrated by illus. 1st edition. 4vo. 037831. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Visible Voice Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Modern Boat Maintenance: the Complete Fiberglass Boat Manual

by Streiffert, Bo (Ed. )

price: $10.74

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ex Library Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sheridan House, Dobbs Ferry, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780911378979 ISBN: 0911378979

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-library copy with the usual stamps and markings. Interior pages clean and unmarked. Tight binding. 192 pages. Many diagrams. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pistil Books Online, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Modern Boat Maintenance: the Complete Fiberglass Boat Manual

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Halifax, NS, Canada: Nimbus Publishing, Limited Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780911378979 ISBN: 0911378979

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardback in fine condition with near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Boat Maintenance: the Complete Fiberglass Boat Manual used book

Modern Boat Maintenance: the Complete Fiberglass Boat Manual

price: $12.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sheridan House Inc Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780713644654 ISBN: 0713644656

Description: Good. 1998 reprint. Slight curl/peeling at corners. Covers have light rubbing and edge wear. Clean pages. copyright date inside book different than "officially" listed A REAL Used Bookstore since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gardner's Used Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Boat Maintenance: Complete Fibreglass Boat Manual used book

Modern Boat Maintenance: Complete Fibreglass Boat Manual

price: $59.19

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adlard Coles Nautical Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780713644654 ISBN: 0713644656

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 600grams, ISBN: 0713644656. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Modern Boat Maintenance: the Complete Fiberglass Boat Manual used book

Modern Boat Maintenance: the Complete Fiberglass Boat Manual

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sheridan House Inc Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780713644654 ISBN: 0713644656

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.