» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Artists & anatomists

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Artists & anatomists

by A. Hyatt Mayor

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Artists and Anatomists

by A. Hyatt. Mayor

price: $7.09

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artist's Limited Edition Date Published: 1984

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Artists & Anatomists used book

Artists & Anatomists

by A. Hyatt Mayor

price: $7.34

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780810964471 ISBN: 0810964473

Description: Good in Good jacket. Minor wear to dj. Pages are clean and unmarked. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Artists & Anatomists

by Mayor, A. Hyatt

price: $9.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Given Binding: Cloth Publisher: Artist's Limited Edition/The Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1894

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "His {A. Hyatt Mayor} essay, in twenty-three sections, is concerned with the interrelation of art and anatomy from ancient times to the present. The scope is broad, extending from antiquity through the Middle Ages, the Renaissance, and up to the nineteenth ans twentieth centuries....There are some ninety illustrations of drawings, prints, sculptures and paintings. " This book has 132 pages and is profusely illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Artists & Anatomists

by Mayor, A. Hyatt

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ARTISTS LIMITED EDS & METROPOLITAN MUSEUM Date Published: 1984

Description: CLOTH, PAGE 52 IS MISSING, ELSE FINE, SOLD AS IS. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Starosciak, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Artists & Anatomists

by Mayor, A. Hyatt

price: $12.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Limited Edition (so stated) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artist's Limited Edition in association with the Metropolitan Museum of Art Date Published: 1984

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Book and dust jacket are in Near Fine to Fine condition with no writings, signatures or marks. Jacket is ina Brodart mylar protector. 132p., [7]p. of plates: ill. (some col.). Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Larry Johnson, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Artists and Anatomists

by Mayor, A. Hyatt

price: $12.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art Date Published: 1984

Description: Very Good. 132 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Artists and Anatomists

by Mayor, A. Hyatt

price: $14.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art Date Published: 1984

Description: Near Fine. 132 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Artists & Anatomists

by Mayor, A. Hyatt

price: $14.25

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artist's Limited Edition Date Published: 1984

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Artist's Limited Edition in association with the Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1984, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Near Fine jacket (slight edgewear; jacket now protected in mylar sleeve). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Roundup, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Artists & Anatomists

by Mayor, A. Hyatt

price: $14.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ARTIST'S LIMITED EDITION, NY Date Published: 1984

Description: VG/VG. Closed tear to d. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Artists & Anatomists

by A. Hyatt Mayor

price: $14.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Artist's Limited Edition Date Published: 1984

Description: Good in Good jacket. 116-Y-Add: Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Artists and Anatomists

by A. Mayor

price: $15.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Artists' Limited Edition-Metropolitan Museum of Art Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780801632044 ISBN: 0801632048

Description: Very Good. Published by The Artist's Limited Edition in association with The Metropolitan Museum of Art. Very clean copy-excellent condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Book Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Artists & Anatomists

by Mayor, A. Hyatt

price: $20.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: No Place: Artist's Limited Edition, 1984

Description: Quarto (11.75 in. by 9.25 in. ); 132pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly torn, chipped at extremities; book shows bumped corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chisholm Trail Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Artists and Anatomists

by Mayor, A. Hyatt

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4to. 30cm x 24cm. 1st edition. 132 pp. Binding: Tan cloth binding. Gray pictoral dust jacket. Publisher: Artist's Limited Edition,, NY: Date Published: (1984).

Description: Nr Fine (cut edges lightly foxed)/Nr Fine (covers soiled). Illustrated in both color & black and white. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tavistock Books, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Artists & Anatomists

by Mayor, A. Hyatt

price: $26.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Museum

Description: VG-/G; dj worn/creased; small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Artists and Anatomists

by A. Mayor

price: $45.88

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Textbook Binding Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 1984-05 ISBN-13: 9780801632044 ISBN: 0801632048

Description: Like New. #711 Hardback book in FINE condition in a near FINE dustjacket (light rubbing). NO marks in book. 1st edition. Scarce title. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grant's Books and More, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Artists & Anatomists

by A. Hyatt Mayor

price: $73.05

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: ARTIST'S LIMITED EDITION Date Published: 1984

Description: Fine. NO INTERNATIONAL OR EXPEDITED ORDERS PLEASE. Slight shelf wear with slight scuffing to cover, corners and edges. Minor jacket wear and tear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Artists and Anatomists

by Mayor, A. Hyatt

price: $100.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art; The Artist's Limited Edition, New York Date Published: 1984

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 132 pp., [8] pp. of plates: illus. (some col. ); 30 cm. Near fine. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Age toning. Dust jacket, with light edgewear, protected in a mylar book cover. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Artists and Anatomists

by Mayor, A. Hyatt

price: $339.73

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Museum Date Published: 1984

Description: As New. Text pristine & unmarked, crisp, tight to the spine-Corresponds to ASIN: B000WW8VXE. 134 pp. : ill. (some col. ). 30 x 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Artists & Anatomists

by Mayor, A. Hyatt

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artists Limited Edition, New York Date Published: 1984

Description: Plates, few in Color. Fine/Very Good. 12 x 10 inches hard covers with dust jacket FINE hard cover in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chandler & Reed Rare Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Artists & Anatomists

by Mayor, A. Hyatt

price: $15.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artist's Limited Edition, New York Date Published: 1984

Description: Hardcover. Fine/Fine. 4to. 132 pages, color & black/white illustrations. Essay, in twenty-three sections, concerned with interrelation of art & anatomy from ancient times to present. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Denis, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Artists & Anatomists

by Mayor, A Hyatt

price: $16.10

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: METROPOLITAN MUSEUM OF ART ISBN-13: 9781122769631 ISBN: 1122769636

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Artists & Anatomists

by Mayor, A. Hyatt

price: $16.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artist's Limited Edition in association with the Metropolitan Museum of Art, [New York? ] Date Published: 1984

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 132p., [7]p. of plates: ill. (some col.). Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Ole Fantastique Book Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Artists & Anatomists

by Mayor, A Hyatt

price: $18.97

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: METROPOLITAN MUSEUM OF ART ISBN-13: 9781125793510 ISBN: 1125793511

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Artists & Anatomists

by Mayor, A. Hyatt

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Artist's Limited Edition/Metropolitan Museum of Art NY, 1984

Description: New in New jacket. 9 X 11.5 Inches. Still in publisher's shrinkwrap., f/f 84 b/w, 8 color plates 132 pp. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Art Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Artists & Anatomists used book

Artists & Anatomists

by Mayor, A. Hyatt

price: $24.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art ISBN-13: 9780810964471 ISBN: 0810964473

Description: Very Good. 0810964473 254____ OVERSIZE HARDBACK EDITION___ FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION! ___SHIPS OUT WITHIN 24 HOURS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.