Edition: Not Given
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Artist's Limited Edition/The Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1894
Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "His {A. Hyatt Mayor} essay, in twenty-three sections, is concerned with the interrelation of art and anatomy from ancient times to the present. The scope is broad, extending from antiquity through the Middle Ages, the Renaissance, and up to the nineteenth ans twentieth centuries....There are some ninety illustrations of drawings, prints, sculptures and paintings. " This book has 132 pages and is profusely illustrated. read more
Edition: First edition. Limited Edition (so stated)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Artist's Limited Edition in association with the Metropolitan Museum of Art
Date Published: 1984
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Book and dust jacket are in Near Fine to Fine condition with no writings, signatures or marks. Jacket is ina Brodart mylar protector. 132p., [7]p. of plates: ill. (some col.). Includes Illustrations. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Artist's Limited Edition
Date Published: 1984
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Artist's Limited Edition in association with the Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1984, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Near Fine jacket (slight edgewear; jacket now protected in mylar sleeve). read more
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Artist's Limited Edition
Date Published: 1984
Description: Good in Good jacket. 116-Y-Add: Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Artists' Limited Edition-Metropolitan Museum of Art
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780801632044ISBN:0801632048
Description: Very Good. Published by The Artist's Limited Edition in association with The Metropolitan Museum of Art. Very clean copy-excellent condition! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: No Place: Artist's Limited Edition, 1984
Description: Quarto (11.75 in. by 9.25 in. ); 132pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly torn, chipped at extremities; book shows bumped corners. read more
Binding: Textbook Binding
Publisher: Mosby
Date Published: 1984-05
ISBN-13:9780801632044ISBN:0801632048
Description: Like New. #711 Hardback book in FINE condition in a near FINE dustjacket (light rubbing). NO marks in book. 1st edition. Scarce title. read more
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: ARTIST'S LIMITED EDITION
Date Published: 1984
Description: Fine. NO INTERNATIONAL OR EXPEDITED ORDERS PLEASE. Slight shelf wear with slight scuffing to cover, corners and edges. Minor jacket wear and tear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art; The Artist's Limited Edition, New York
Date Published: 1984
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 132 pp., [8] pp. of plates: illus. (some col. ); 30 cm. Near fine. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Age toning. Dust jacket, with light edgewear, protected in a mylar book cover. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Museum
Date Published: 1984
Description: As New. Text pristine & unmarked, crisp, tight to the spine-Corresponds to ASIN: B000WW8VXE. 134 pp. : ill. (some col. ). 30 x 24 cm. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Artist's Limited Edition, New York
Date Published: 1984
Description: Hardcover. Fine/Fine. 4to. 132 pages, color & black/white illustrations. Essay, in twenty-three sections, concerned with interrelation of art & anatomy from ancient times to present. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.