» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

A modern approach to basketry with fibers and grasses, using coiling, twining, weaving, macramé, crocheting

by Dona Zweigoron Meilach

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

A Modern Approach to Basketry With Fibers and Grasses, Using Coiling, Twining, Weaving, Macramge, Crocheting

by Dona Z. Meilach

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Crown Pub Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780517516898 ISBN: 0517516896

Description: Good. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

A Modern Approach to Basketry With Fibers and Grasses, Using Coiling, Twining, Weaving, Macram? E, Crocheting

by Dona Z. Meilach

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517516898 ISBN: 0517516896

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Modern Approach to Basketry With Fibers and Grasses, Using Coiling, Twining, Weaving, Macram? E, Crocheting

by Dona Z. Meilach

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517516898 ISBN: 0517516896

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Modern Approach to Basketry With Fibers and Grasses, Using Coiling, Twining, Weaving, Macramâe, Crocheting

by Dona Z. Meilach

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crown Pub ISBN-13: 9780517516898 ISBN: 0517516896

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Modern Approach to Basketry With Fibers and Grasses, Using Coiling, Twining, Weaving, Macrame, Crocheting

by Dona Z. Meilach

price: $2.47

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Crown Pub Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780517516898 ISBN: 0517516896

Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Previous owners bookplate on first page. Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Modern Approach to Basketry With Fibers and Grasses Using Coiling, Twining, Weaving, Macrame and Crocheting

by Meilach, Dona Z

price: $2.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780517516898 ISBN: 0517516896

Description: Good. Minor edge wear and shelf wear. Nice, firm book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bejay's Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Modern Approach to Basketry With Fibers and Grasses Using Coiling, Twining, Weaving, Macrame, Crocheting

by Dona Z. Meilach

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: CROWN PUBLISHERS 1974

Description: HARD COPY NO DJ, GOOD TO VERY GOOD, NAME UNDER COVER. FC-139. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Select_Bks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Modern Approach to Basketry With Fibers and Grasses: Using Coiling, Twining, Weaving, Macramé, Crocheting

by Meilach, Dona Z.

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Printing. Binding: Softcover. Publisher: N.Y. : Crown Publishers Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780517516898 ISBN: 0517516896

Description: Good. 4to. Illustrated with 440 b/w photographs, 17 color plates. Spine creased, corner crease, edge curled, rear panel and inside covers lightly toned, tiny black mark to fore-edge. 246 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shell Creek Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Modern Approach to Basketry With Fibers and Grasses, Using Coiling, Twining, Weaving, Macramge, Crocheting

by Meilach, Dona Z.

price: $6.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crown Publisher, Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780517516898 ISBN: 0517516896

Description: Very Good. 7 x 10 1/2. In very good, clean condition. With 440 photographs, 17 color plates, demonstrates the various techniques and methods for producing a wide variety of baskets in different materials for functional and decorative uses. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Modern Approach to Basketry With Fibers and Grasses, Using Coiling, Twining, Weaving, Macrame, Crocheting

by Meilach, Dona Z.

price: $7.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780517516898 ISBN: 0517516896

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. Dampstain to edge of back cover. Name inked on half title page. A clean, tight copy. 246pp, photos, index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Modern Approach to Basketry With Fibers and Grasses: Using Coiling, Twining, Weaving, Macrame, Crocheting

by Meilach, Dona Z.

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint, 1976 Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc., New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780517516898 ISBN: 0517516896

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. ix, 246 pp., [4] leaves of plates, illus. (some col. ), biblio., index; 26 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Light edgewear to wraps. Age toning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Approach to Basketry With Fibers, Grasses Using Coiling, Twining, Weaving, Macrame, Crocheting

by Meilach, Dona

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crown Pub, NY Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780517516898 ISBN: 0517516896

Description: 440 Photos, 17 color plates. Good Cond, cover folds. 7x8" Paper Covers 246pg Many Varieties of the Craft. Traditional, Twining, Wickerwork, Various fibers, techniques, Indians, Designs. Indexed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Modern Approach To Basketry

by Meilach, Dona Z.

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780517516898 ISBN: 0517516896

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Oversized softcover, Near Fine Condition (Clean text, residue of previous owner bookplate, overall NF), 246 pages, many black & white photographs, (L2). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vicki Allison Signed Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Modern Approach to Basketry With Fibers and Grasses, Using Coiling, Twining, Weaving, Macramâe, Crocheting

by Meilach, Dona Z.

price: $12.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780517516898 ISBN: 0517516896

Description: Near Fine. Trade Paperback. Crown Pub, 1974. A Near Fine Softcover. 7th printing. Light Shelf wear. Clean and tight, lightly read copy. Packed carefully and shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Modern Approach to Basketry With Fibers and Grasses

by Dona Z. Meilach

price: $14.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc., New York Date Published: 1974

Description: VG- in Mylar jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Library card inside the book. The cover is scuffed. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound., read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Modern Approach to Basketry With Fibers and Grasses, Using Coiling, Twining, Weaving, Macramge, Crocheting

by Meilach, Dona Z.

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780517516898 ISBN: 0517516896

Description: Good. Text in back have some waving. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 29th street books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Modern Approach to Basketry With Fibers and Grasses, Using Coiling, Twining, Weaving, Macramâe, Crocheting

by Dona Z. Meilach

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crown Pub ISBN-13: 9780517516898 ISBN: 0517516896

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Modern Approach to Basketry With Fibers and Grasses, Using Coiling, Twining, Weaving, Macramâe, Crocheting

by Dona Z. Meilach

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crown Pub ISBN-13: 9780517516898 ISBN: 0517516896

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Modern Approach to Basketry With Fibers and Grasses, Using Coiling, Twining, Weaving, Macram? E, Crocheting

by Dona Z. Meilach

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517516898 ISBN: 0517516896

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Modern Approach to Basketry With Fibers and Grasses, Using Coiling, Twining...

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517516898 ISBN: 0517516896

Description: Good. Great book! Read once, has some reading wear, still in good overall condition. Great price! 149. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sue Hilger, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Modern Approach to Basketry With Fibers and Grasses, Using Coiling, Twining, Weaving, Macrame, Crocheting

by Meilach, Dona Z.

price: $5.55

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crown 1977 Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780517516898 ISBN: 0517516896

Description: G+ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Modern Approach to Basketry With Fibers & Grasses

by Meilach, Dona Z.

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, NY ISBN-13: 9780517516898 ISBN: 0517516896

Description: Illustrated by Illustrated. Very Good. 0-517-516896. Pictorial Paperback A modern approach to basketry with fibers and grasses, using coiling, twining, weaving, macramâe, crochetingModern Approach to Basketry Crafts Yellow Pages.; 8vo; 246 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Quest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Modern Approach to Basketry

by Meilach, Dona

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: Grown Publishers, 1974

Description: Trade Paperback. Fair. First. Front cover is beginning to come apart from rest of book and binding, pages are all fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Modern Approach to Basketry With Fibers and Grasses, Using Coiling, Twining, Weaving, Macramge, Crocheting

by Meilach, Dona Z.

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Soft Back Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780517516898 ISBN: 0517516896

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. 7x10. 440 photographs; 17 color plates. A modern approach to basketry with fibres and grarsses using coiling, twining, weaving, macrame, crocheting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Larry Christian- MeToYouBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Modern Approach to Basketry With Fibers and Grasses [Hardcover]

by Dona Z. Meilach

price: $9.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc., New York Date Published: 1974-01-01

Description: Very Good. Lib ed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Best_Book_Deals_Intl, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.