Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. 4to. Illustrated with 440 b/w photographs, 17 color plates. Spine creased, corner crease, edge curled, rear panel and inside covers lightly toned, tiny black mark to fore-edge. 246 pp. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Crown Publisher, Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780517516898ISBN:0517516896
Description: Very Good. 7 x 10 1/2. In very good, clean condition. With 440 photographs, 17 color plates, demonstrates the various techniques and methods for producing a wide variety of baskets in different materials for functional and decorative uses. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780517516898ISBN:0517516896
Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. Dampstain to edge of back cover. Name inked on half title page. A clean, tight copy. 246pp, photos, index. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Crown Pub, NY
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780517516898ISBN:0517516896
Description: 440 Photos, 17 color plates. Good Cond, cover folds. 7x8" Paper Covers 246pg Many Varieties of the Craft. Traditional, Twining, Wickerwork, Various fibers, techniques, Indians, Designs. Indexed. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780517516898ISBN:0517516896
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Oversized softcover, Near Fine Condition (Clean text, residue of previous owner bookplate, overall NF), 246 pages, many black & white photographs, (L2). read more
Description: Near Fine. Trade Paperback. Crown Pub, 1974. A Near Fine Softcover. 7th printing. Light Shelf wear. Clean and tight, lightly read copy. Packed carefully and shipped promptly. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1974
Description: VG- in Mylar jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Library card inside the book. The cover is scuffed. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound., read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Crown Publishers, NY
ISBN-13:9780517516898ISBN:0517516896
Description: Illustrated by Illustrated. Very Good. 0-517-516896. Pictorial Paperback A modern approach to basketry with fibers and grasses, using coiling, twining, weaving, macramâe, crochetingModern Approach to Basketry Crafts Yellow Pages.; 8vo; 246 pages. read more
Edition: First
Binding: Soft Back
Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780517516898ISBN:0517516896
Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. 7x10. 440 photographs; 17 color plates. A modern approach to basketry with fibres and grarsses using coiling, twining, weaving, macrame, crocheting. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.