» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The artist as reporter

by Paul Hogarth

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Artist as Reporter

by Hogarth, Paul

price: $5.70

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Studio Vista Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Artist as Reporter

by Hogarth, Paul

price: $154.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Vista Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. 96p., ill., 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Artist as Reporter

by Hogarth, Paul

price: $17.74

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Studio Vista Date Published: 1967

Description: Good Condition. Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Artist as Reporter used book

The Artist as Reporter

by Hogarth, Paul

price: $25.37

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Studio Vista, London Date Published: 1967

Description: VG. Very good condition with light shelf wear to covers, page edges a little browned. pp. 96. Illustrations in black and white. 20 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lost and Found Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Artist as Reporter

by Hogarth, Paul

price: $7.29

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Binding is Softcover. Publisher: STUDIO VISTA Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good LITTLE WEAR. VERY GOOD LITTLE WEAR NO MARKS TO TEXT NOT X LIBRARY O-3. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Inc, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Artist as Reporter

by Paul Hogarth

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Studio Vista Date Published: 1969-01-01

Description: Good. Clean pages. Worn cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Artist as Reporter

by Hogarth, Paul

price: $8.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Reinhold/Studio Vista Date Published: 1967

Description: Very good. 96 pages. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Artist as Reporter

by Hogarth. Paul

price: $21.45

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: UK Studio Date Published: 1967

Description: Card covers. 20 x 18 cms. Fine copy. 96 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ystwyth Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Artist as Reporter

by Hogarth, P

price: $26.44

Ships from CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: [Studio Vista 1967 Paperback] 96 pages, square format; b/willustrations; for age [Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cornish Trader, CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Artist as Reporter

by Hogarth, Paul

price: $35.35

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: Studio Vista, London Date Published: 1967

Description: VERY GOOD+ in None called for jacket. 1st Edition. Square 4to Paperback. 96pp, illus...............[ CONDITION DETAILS: Cover edges very lightly rubbed, small spot of browning to top edge of page block, small crease (still flat-no splaying) to bottom corner of front cover else VERY GOOD+, a well preserved, very clean and tight copy ].......Unless otherwise noted: 1st Edition means First Printing; books are in the original publishers binding; wrappers (present only if mentioned above) are ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Bunnett, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Artist as Reporter

by Paul Hogarth

price: $84.78

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Gordon Fraser, London Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780860920847 ISBN: 0860920844

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 192 pages filled with a marvellous range of historic B&W illustrations. Long before the arrival of the photograph, artists were commissioned to provide images of events as they happened around the world. This is a superb collection of such images, recording historic, political, military and social occassions as they happened, and providing a chronological cavalcade of artists who have reported the events they have witnessed. Includes a select list ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Soldridge Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.