» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The mod Donna, and Scyklon Z; plays of women's liberation.

by Myrna Lamb

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Mod Donna, and Scyklon Z; Plays of Women's Liberation

by Lamb, Myrna

price: $3.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pathfinder Press, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. 200 p. : illus.; 21 cm. "A Merit book. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mod Donna and Scyklon Z: Plays of Women's Liberation

by Lamb, Myrna

price: $2.66

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Merit/Pathfinder Press, Ind.

Description: Fair. B000O8CCHW well used, but fully functional and legible. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The mod Donna, and Scyklon Z; plays of women's liberation.

by Lamb, Myrna

price: $3.35

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pathfinder Press, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. No marks on pages. 200 p. : illus.; 21 cm. Includes Illustrations. "A Merit book. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mod Donna and Scyklon Z, Plays of Women's Liberation

by Myrna Lamb

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pathfinder Press, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good. Light edge wear, some writing inside covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mod Donna and Scyklon Z: Plays of Women's Liberation

by Lamb, Myrna

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY: Merit/Pathfinder Press, 1971.

Description: 1st printing stated. 200pp, (5.25 x 8 inches). VG in wrappers (softcover). Covers and page edges sun darkened. Light reading crease on front cover along edge of spine. First page has corner clipped, otherwise clean and tight, no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sara Armstrong - Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mod Donna and Scyklon Z: Plays of Women's Liberation

by Lamb, Myrna

price: $3.78

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780873481649 ISBN: 087348164X

Description: Pathfinder / Merit, 1971. 200 pages. 1st printing / edition. Trade paperback. Very Good-. ISBN: 087348164X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recollection Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The mod Donna, and Scyklon Z; plays of women's liberation.

by Lamb, Myrna

price: $3.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pathfinder Press, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 200 p. : illus.; 21 cm. Includes Illustrations. "A Merit book. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: North Shore Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mod Donna and Scyklon Z

by Lamb, Myrna

price: $4.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pathfinder Press Date Published: 1971

Description: Plays of Women's Liberation. Close to fine and bright pictorial stiff wraps with excellent spine and crisp text throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Longhouse, Pub. & Bookseller, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mod Donna and Scyklon Z: Plays of Women's Liberation

by Lamb, Myrna

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Merit/Pathfinder Press, Ind., New York, New York, USA Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. BX1-A trade paperback book in good+ to very good-condition. A tight, clean, sound copy in black and white photo illustrated white wraps with very minor overall shelf wear plus there is some very light creasing on the spine plus there is some very light yellowing on the paper edges plus there is the original owner's name in ink on the front endpaper. Two plays that are examples of the women's liberation movement's effects on literary and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mod Donna and Scyklon Z: Plays of Women's Liberation

by Lamb, Myrna

price: $4.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pathfinder Press, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Name on first page. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mod Donna and Scylon Z: Plays of Women's Liberation

by Lamb, Myrna

price: $6.52

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: boards Publisher: Pathfinder Press, NY Date Published: 1971

Description: Good+, dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mod Donna and Scyklon Z

by Lamb

price: $6.70

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pathfinder Press, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mod Donna and Scyklon Z: Plays of Women's Liberation

by Lamb, Myrna

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1971 1st thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pathfinder, New York Date Published: c1969-1970

Description: b/w photos. near fine, trade paper, photog. white covers, clean text, tight. 200 pgs, "A Merit Book". Clive Barnes blurb. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mod Donna and Scyklon Z: Plays of Women's Liberation

by Lamb, Myrna

price: $7.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pathfinder, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mod Donna and Scyklon Z: Plays of Women's Liberation

by Lamb, Myrna

price: $9.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Pathfinder Press, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket-As Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. VG. All pages clean, unmarked, and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mod Donna and Scyklon Z

by Lamb, Myrna

price: $11.66

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pathfinder Date Published: 1971

Description: Plays of Women's Liberation. Near fine pictorial stiff wraps with strong spine and clean text throughout. With photographs from some of the dramatic works. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longhouse, Pub. & Bookseller, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mod Donna and Scyklon Z, Plays of Women's Liberation

by Lamb, Myrna

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pathfinder Press, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: 200p., wraps slightly shelf worn, paper slightly browned. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mod Donna and Scyklon Z: Plays of Women's Liberation (Inscribed! ).

by Lamb, Myrna

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing (stated) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pathfinder Press, NY Date Published: 1971

Description: Faint mustiness within, and a small stain bottom rear cover; withal, a bright copy, nearly fine, in good, priced dust jacket showing considerable soil, minor wear, a few small chip, tears. With a lengthy presentation inscription signed from the author, dated in year of publication. Uncommon, especially inscribed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dewydell Books and Prints, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mod Donna and Scyklon Z

by Myrna Lamb

price: $21.26

Ships from TYNE AND WEAR, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Merit Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Ref Library reserve stock (Issued only once). Clean and neat copy. Well bound in green cloth. Gilt title with black border to spine. 200pp. Photographic frontis. Reference plate to endpapers. Usual Reference Stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newcastle Books, TYNE AND WEAR, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mod Donna And Scyklon Z

by Lamb, Myrna

price: $35.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Wraps Publisher: Pathfinder Press, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. 200 pages. Includes black & white photographs. First edition, first printing. Two plays of Women's Liberation. Fine in wrappers. A beautiful copy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Of Choice, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mod Donna and Scyklon Z Plays of Women's Liberation

by Myrna Lamb

price: $36.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting.. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mod Donna and Scyklon Z

by Myrna Lamb

price: $79.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mod Donna and Scyklon Z: Plays of Women's Liberation

by Lamb, Myrna

price: $3.88

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback. Publisher: Pathfinder Pr Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780873481649 ISBN: 087348164X

Description: Very good condition: text clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Run For Cover!, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mod Donna and Scyklon Z

by Lamb, Myrna

price: $4.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: PATHFINDER PRESS ^ ISBN-13: 9781199124005 ISBN: 1199124001

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Mod Donna and Scyklon Z: Plays of Women's Liberation

by Lamb, Myrna

price: $4.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pathfinder Press Inc. A Merit Book, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780873481649 ISBN: 087348164X

Description: Very Good. 087348164X. Marfree, acidfree NrFine 1stEd; not marked-in, clearance or discard. Usually mails within 12 hours. B/w photos. Photographic faded white covers, clean text, tight.; 5.5 x 8 in.; 200 pages; A real period piece, this, though "The Mod Donna" was produced at the Public Theatre by Joseph Papp. Clive Barnes liked it; Walter Kerr hated it: " (Miss Lamb insists) that the world is ruled by two kinds of women, bitch-goddesses and idiot bedfellows. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BobPrudhomme Relentless Finder, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.