New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Mistletoe & Magic

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Take holly berries, one pair of enchanted spectacles, four couples, three lonely hearts, one fairy godmother, elves, and one miracle--add laughter and the result is four delightful, historical holiday stories by Lisa Cach, Stobie Piel, Lynsay Sands, and Amy Elizabeth Saunders. Reissue.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Mistletoe & Magic (Leisure Historical Romance) used book

Mistletoe & Magic (Leisure Historical Romance)

by Cach, Lisa; Piel, Stobie; Sands, Lynsay; Saunders, Amy Elizabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Leisure Books ISBN-13: 9780843947786 ISBN: 0843947780

Description: Fair. 0843947780 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mistletoe & Magic used book

Mistletoe & Magic

by Cach, Lisa, and Saunders, Amy Elizabeth, and Sands, Lynsay

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780843947786 ISBN: 0843947780

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Benncart Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mistletoe & Magic used book

Mistletoe & Magic

by Lisa Cach; Stobie Piel; Lynsay Sands; Amy Elizabeth Saunders

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780843947786 ISBN: 0843947780

Description: Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback. Spine creases; and edgewear. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mistletoe & Magic used book

Mistletoe & Magic

by Piel, Stobie; Sands, Lynsay; Cach, Lisa; Saunders, Amy Elizabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Leisure Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780843947786 ISBN: 0843947780

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mistletoe & Magic used book

Mistletoe & Magic

by Cach, Lisa, And Saunders, Amy Elizabeth, And Sands, Lynsay

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780843947786 ISBN: 0843947780

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK IN VERY GOOD SHAPE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mistletoe & Magic used book

Mistletoe & Magic

by Cach, Lisa, and Saunders, Amy Elizabeth, and Sands, Lynsay

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780843947786 ISBN: 0843947780

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. Book in very good shape. Used. Has slight spine creasing. Discoloration. Shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Defauw, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mistletoe & Magic (Leisure Historical Romance) used book

Mistletoe & Magic (Leisure Historical Romance)

by Cach, Lisa; Piel, Stobie; Sands, Lynsay; Saunders, Amy Elizabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Leisure Books ISBN-13: 9780843947786 ISBN: 0843947780

Description: Good. 0843947780 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mistletoe & Magic (Leisure Historical Romance) used book

Mistletoe & Magic (Leisure Historical Romance)

by Lisa Cach, Stobie Piel, Lynsay Sands, Amy Elizabeth Saunders

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780843947786 ISBN: 0843947780

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mistletoe & Magic (Leisure Historical Romance) used book

Mistletoe & Magic (Leisure Historical Romance)

by Lisa Cach Stobie Piel Lynsay Sands Amy Elizabeth Saunders

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780843947786 ISBN: 0843947780

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mistletoe & Magic used book

Mistletoe & Magic

by Piel, Stobie; Sands, Lynsay; Cach, Lisa; Saunders, Amy Elizabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Leisure Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780843947786 ISBN: 0843947780

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mistletoe & Magic (Leisure Historical Romance) used book

Mistletoe & Magic (Leisure Historical Romance)

by Amy Elizabeth Saunders

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780843947786 ISBN: 0843947780

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mistletoe & Magic used book

Mistletoe & Magic

by Sands, Lynsay; Cach, Lisa; Saunders, Amy Elizabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First PB Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Dorchester Publishing Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780843947786 ISBN: 0843947780

Description: Near Fine. Copyright 2000. First edition, first printing. Very slight Crease in spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Townsend, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mistletoe & Magic (Leisure Historical Romance) used book

Mistletoe & Magic (Leisure Historical Romance)

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780843947786 ISBN: 0843947780

Description: Very good 2006; Mass Market Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mistletoe & Magic (Leisure Historical Romance) used book

Mistletoe & Magic (Leisure Historical Romance)

by Cach, Lisa; Piel, Stobie; Sands, Lynsay; Saunders, Amy Elizabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Leisure Books ISBN-13: 9780843947786 ISBN: 0843947780

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brownies Book Sales, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mistletoe & Magic (Leisure Historical Romance) used book

Mistletoe & Magic (Leisure Historical Romance)

by Lisa Cach, Stobie Piel, Lynsay Sands, Amy Elizabeth Saunders

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780843947786 ISBN: 0843947780

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mistletoe & Magic (Leisure Historical Romance) used book

Mistletoe & Magic (Leisure Historical Romance)

by Lisa Cach; Stobie Piel; Lynsay Sands; Amy Elizabeth Saunders

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 2006-06-12 ISBN-13: 9780843947786 ISBN: 0843947780

Description: Very Good. SMOOTH SPINE, VERY SIGN SLIGHT GRAYISH STAIN ON OUT PAGE BOOK END. historical romance. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mistletoe & Magic (Leisure Historical Romance) used book

Mistletoe & Magic (Leisure Historical Romance)

by Cach, Lisa

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 6/12/2006 ISBN-13: 9780843947786 ISBN: 0843947780

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mistletoe & Magic used book

Mistletoe & Magic

by Lisa Cach; Stobie Piel; Lynsay Sands; Amy Elizabeth Saunders

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780843947786 ISBN: 0843947780

Description: Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback. Spine creases; and edgewear. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mistletoe & Magic (Leisure Historical Romance) used book

Mistletoe & Magic (Leisure Historical Romance)

by Cach, Lisa; Piel, Stobie; Sands, Lynsay; Saunders, Amy Elizabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Leisure Books ISBN-13: 9780843947786 ISBN: 0843947780

Description: Fine. 0843947780 Paperback. Binding and Cover/Title: Excellent. Pages: Moderately Tanned. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mistletoe & Magic used book

Mistletoe & Magic

by Lisa Cach; Stobie Piel; Lynsay Sands; Amy Elizabeth Saunders

price: $2.00

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 2006-06-12 ISBN-13: 9780843947786 ISBN: 0843947780

Description: Very Good. Paperback with a solid binding and a few minor spine creases, pages bright and in excellent condition; Great savings! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gilbert Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mistletoe & Magic: the Fairy Godmother; a Midnight Clear; Angels We Have Heard; Here Comes Santa Claus used book

Mistletoe & Magic: the Fairy Godmother; a Midnight Clear; Angels We Have Heard; Here Comes Santa Claus

by Cach, Lisa; Piel, Stobie; Sands, Lynsay; Saunders, Amy Elizabeth

price: $2.24

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Leisure Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780843947786 ISBN: 0843947780

Description: Good + Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mistletoe & Magic (Fairy Godmother, a Midnight Clear, Angels We Have Heard, Here Comes Santa Claus) used book

Mistletoe & Magic (Fairy Godmother, a Midnight Clear, Angels We Have Heard, Here Comes Santa Claus)

by Cach, Lisa

price: $2.54

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dorchester Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780843947786 ISBN: 0843947780

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Romance Story Collection Historical Synopsis: 393 pages. A Recipe for an Unforgettable Christmas of Love & Laughter Serves: Everyone. Holly berries; 1 pair of enchanted spectacles; 4 couples; 8 lo... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mistletoe & Magic

by Sands, Lynsay; Cach, Lisa; Saunders, Amy Elizabeth

price: $2.94

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Dorchester Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2000

Description: SPINE CREASING LIGHT. Very Good. First Edition. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0-8439-4778-0. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Your Bookie, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mistletoe & Magic: the Fairy Godmother / a Midnight Clear / Angels We Have Heard / Here Comes Santa Claus used book

Mistletoe & Magic: the Fairy Godmother / a Midnight Clear / Angels We Have Heard / Here Comes Santa Claus

by Cach, Lisa / Piel, Stobie / Sands, Lynsay / Saunders, Amy Elizabeth

price: $2.95

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Leisure Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780843947786 ISBN: 0843947780

Description: Very Good. A faint spine crease, read more

condition:

Book: