» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Mississippi Gardener's Guide: The What, Where, When, How & Why of Gardening in Mississippi

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Mississippi Gardener's Guide: The What, Where, When, How & Why of Gardening in Mississippi

by Norman Winter

About this title: Gardening is now the favorite leisure pastime in America. Homeowners are realizing the health benefits derived from gardening and the increase in their home's property value.

Book retailers are well aware that the trend in gardening books is to regional titles that provide credible information on the plants that perform well in specific regions.

Written by gardening expert Norman Winter, this book offers advice on the diverse landscape of Mississippi.

Contains easy to use advice on the top landscape plant choices (more than 160 entries) for Mississippi.

Recommends specific ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Mississippi Gardener's Guide used book

Mississippi Gardener's Guide

by Cool Springs Press

price: $4.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cool Springs Press Date Published: 2001-07-03 ISBN-13: 9781888608441 ISBN: 1888608447

Description: Like New. No writing, No highlighting. Minor shelf wear. Ships Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BooksRushed2U, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mississippi Gardener's Guide used book

Mississippi Gardener's Guide

by Norman Winter

price: $5.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cool Springs Press Date Published: 2001-07-03 ISBN-13: 9781888608441 ISBN: 1888608447

Description: Like New. Has slight shelfwear, no writing or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Mississippi Gardener's Guide new book

Mississippi Gardener's Guide

by Cool Springs Press

price: $7.28

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cool Springs Press Date Published: 2001-07-03 ISBN-13: 9781888608441 ISBN: 1888608447

Description: New. BRAND NEW BOOK. Tight binding and clean pages, slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beach Wood Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Mississippi Gardener's Guide: the What, Where, When, How & Why of Gardening in Mississippi used book

Mississippi Gardener's Guide: the What, Where, When, How & Why of Gardening in Mississippi

by Winter, Norman

price: $22.50

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Cool Springs Pr, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781888608441 ISBN: 1888608447

Description: Fine/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 1888608447 Signed by Author 1999--Stated: First Printing with Number Line Containing #1---First Thus---Signed by Author--with gift inscription: ----To Evelyn Happy Gardening, if you are a Norman Winter---Keywords: MISSISSIPPI GARDENER'S GUIDE CARD KING IN MISSISSIPPI---with over 170 color photographs---No added writing and underlining of text--a-----clean no creases to covers--No reading creases to spine, ---text is square and not cocked----Not ex-library ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wise Owl Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Mississippi Gardener's Guide new book

Mississippi Gardener's Guide

by Cool Springs Press

price: $6.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cool Springs Press ISBN-13: 9781888608441 ISBN: 1888608447

Description: New. 1888608447 Very Good condition! See Full Inventory! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Best Media, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Mississippi Gardener's Guide new book

Mississippi Gardener's Guide

by Cool Springs Press

price: $15.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cool Springs Press Date Published: 2001-07-03 ISBN-13: 9781888608441 ISBN: 1888608447

Description: New. Beautiful New Paperback Book with Glossy Finish. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ostermann Enterprises, LA, USA

Reliability: High

Mississippi Gardener's Guide used book

Mississippi Gardener's Guide

by Cool Springs Press

price: $51.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cool Springs Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781888608441 ISBN: 1888608447

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Mississippi Gardener's Guide: the What, Where, When, How & Why of Gardening in Mississippi new book

Mississippi Gardener's Guide: the What, Where, When, How & Why of Gardening in Mississippi

by Norman Winter

price: $66.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cool Springs Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781888608441 ISBN: 1888608447

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.