» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Mission with LeMay; my story

by Curtis E. LeMay, MacKinlay Kantor

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Mission With Lemay; My Story

by Lemay, Curtis E., And Kantor, Mackinlay

price: $14.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1965

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. xiv, 581 p. illus., ports. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Mission With Lemay; My Story

by Lemay, Curtis E., And Kantor, Mackinlay

price: $15.30

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1965

Description: Good, edge wear. xiv, 581 p. illus., ports. 24 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Mission with LeMay; my story

by LeMay, Curtis E., and Kantor, MacKinlay

price: $9.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1965

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. ~clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior. xiv, 581 p. illus., ports. 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Earthlight Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mission With Lemay-My Story,

by Curtis E Lemay

price: $13.86

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. Stated First Edition, 1965. DJ is price clipped, light edge wear. No marks or writing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read Hear Now, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mission With Lemay; : My Story,

by Curtis E Lemay

price: $13.87

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: [1st ed. ] Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1/1/1965

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mission with LeMay; my story

by LeMay, Curtis E., and Kantor, MacKinlay

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1965

Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. Ex-library. usual lib. markings, pocket, tight clean, bright pages, dj bright shiny, under mylar very near new. xiv, 581 p. illus., ports. 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mission With Lemay: My Story

by Lemay, Curtis E., With Kantor, Mackinlay

price: $37.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, NY Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. 581, illus., index, some wear to board and spine edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mission With Lemay: My Story

by Lemay, Curtis E., With Kantor, Mackinlay

price: $45.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, NY Date Published: 1965

Description: fair, good. 581, illus., index, binding cracked after p. 202, some darkening to text, ink name inside front flyleaf, some wear inside hinges. Small stains to fore-edge, board edges worn, DJ somewhat soiled, small tear to top edge of front DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mission With Lemay; : My Story,

by Curtis E Lemay

price: $66.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: [1st ed. ] Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1/1/1965

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mission With Lemay: My Story

by Curtis E. (General) & Kantor, Mackinlay; Lemay

price: $13.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co., Garden City, NY

Description: Good. B000NW65TK [First Edition] The dust jacket is tattered, torn, worn, stained and missing pieces. It is in overall poor shape. The cover shows some mild wear and the edges of the book have some stains, a few of which slightly bleed onto the pages in the margins. These bleeds do not affect the text and overall this is still a good reading copy of the title. Ships, well packaged and very quickly, from MI. A detailed description is coming soon. The condition selected for the item is accurate ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ModetzErrandsnMore, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mission With Lemay

by Lemay/Kantor

price: $25.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: First Ed 1965 Doubleday 8vo 581 pages including index Very Good Copy in Good but chipped Dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dick Brani Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mission With Lemay: My Story

by Lemay, Curtis E.

price: $30.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Garden City Date Published: 1965

Description: Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. The dustjacket has a teeny tiny tear on the front. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mission With Lemay; My Story

by Lemay, Gen. Curtis E. & Kantor, Mackinlay

price: $40.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover

Description: Illus. 581pp. 8vo, cloth. N.Y., 1965. Inscribed by MacKinlay Kantor. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mission With Lemay: My Story

by Lemay, Curtis E. (With Mackinlay Kantor)

price: $65.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City NY Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good in Very Good Plus jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Blue cloth with gilded lettering on red panel on spine, blue endpapers, xiv, 581pp, index, plus 67 photos in four sections. Mr. LeMay retired with the rank of General of the USAF. Spine ends lightly bumped, slight spine fall-in with a very shallow convex area near bottom, top corners lightly bumped and there is a small scuff on the back cover about the size of a match head near the top corner, text crisp & clean. Dust jacket spine has ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gene's Books, member IOBA, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mission With Lemay. My Story

by Lemay C.E. & Kantor M.

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F

Description: 581PP. ILLUSTRATED. COVER WORN. FIRST EDITION. 1965. GS-39. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: HERP SEARCH AND EXCHANGE, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.