» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Missing Matchmaker

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Missing Matchmaker

by Cindy Holbrook, Holbrook Cindy

About this title: When the "ton's" infamous matchmaker "Aunt Clare" tells confirmed bachelor Lucas Montieth that she's found his "true love" in Miss Georgetta Thompson, Aunt Clare disappears without a trace. Before he knows it, Lucas has joined Georgetta herself in search of the old minx--only to discover his own unexpected desire.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Missing Matchmaker, the used book

Missing Matchmaker, the

by Holbrook, Cindy

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: Dec 2001 ISBN-13: 9780821768471 ISBN: 0821768476

Description: C+ 1st Prt. 0821768476. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Missing Matchmaker used book

The Missing Matchmaker

by Holbrook, Cindy, and Holbrook Cindy

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780821768471 ISBN: 0821768476

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. Zebra Regency Romance. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Missing Matchmaker (Zebra Regency Romance) used book

The Missing Matchmaker (Zebra Regency Romance)

by Cindy Holbrook

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra ISBN-13: 9780821768471 ISBN: 0821768476

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Missing Matchmaker (Zebra Regency Romance) used book

The Missing Matchmaker (Zebra Regency Romance)

by Cindy Holbrook

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra ISBN-13: 9780821768471 ISBN: 0821768476

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Missing Matchmaker (Zebra Regency Romance) used book

The Missing Matchmaker (Zebra Regency Romance)

by Cindy Holbrook

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra ISBN-13: 9780821768471 ISBN: 0821768476

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Missing Matchmaker used book

The Missing Matchmaker

by Holbrook, Cindy, and Holbrook Cindy

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780821768471 ISBN: 0821768476

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. Zebra Regency Romance. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Missing Matchmaker (Zebra Regency Romance) used book

The Missing Matchmaker (Zebra Regency Romance)

by Cindy Holbrook

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 12/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780821768471 ISBN: 0821768476

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Missing Matchmaker (Zebra Regency Romance) used book

The Missing Matchmaker (Zebra Regency Romance)

by Cindy Holbrook

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780821768471 ISBN: 0821768476

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Missing Matchmaker used book

The Missing Matchmaker

by Holbrook, Cindy, and Holbrook Cindy

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780821768471 ISBN: 0821768476

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. Zebra Regency Romance. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Missing Matchmaker used book

The Missing Matchmaker

by Holbrook, Cindy, and Holbrook Cindy

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780821768471 ISBN: 0821768476

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. Zebra Regency Romance. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Missing Matchmaker used book

The Missing Matchmaker

by Holbrook, Cindy

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Regency Date Published: 2201 ISBN-13: 9780821768471 ISBN: 0821768476

Description: Good. 0821768476) No marks but there is shelf wear and creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PATCAT BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Missing Matchmaker (Zebra Regency Romance) used book

The Missing Matchmaker (Zebra Regency Romance)

by Holbrook, Cindy

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 12/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780821768471 ISBN: 0821768476

Description: Very Good. 0821768476 Thanks 41I. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Missing Matchmaker used book

The Missing Matchmaker

by Holbrook, Cindy

price: $3.25

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780821768471 ISBN: 0821768476

Description: Very Good. 6.7 x 3.9 x 0.4 inches. Spine lightly creased, cover shiny, interior clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fancy Free, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Missing Matchmaker, the used book

Missing Matchmaker, the

by Holbrook, Cindy

price: $3.30

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780821768471 ISBN: 0821768476

Description: Very Good. Minor dents at edge of cover, a small corner bump. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Missing Matchmaker used book

The Missing Matchmaker

by Holbrook, Cindy

price: $3.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra Dec. 2001 ISBN-13: 9780821768471 ISBN: 0821768476

Description: 0821768476. Paperback Regency Original Fine; 37111. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Missing Matchmaker used book

The Missing Matchmaker

by Holbrook, Cindy, and Holbrook Cindy

price: $3.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780821768471 ISBN: 0821768476

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. Zebra Regency Romance. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mayflower526, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Missing Matchmaker

by Holbrook, Cindy

price: $4.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra Dec. 2001

Description: Paperback Regency Original Near fine; 21377. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Missing Matchmaker used book

The Missing Matchmaker

by Holbrook, Cindy

price: $4.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra Dec. 2001 ISBN-13: 9780821768471 ISBN: 0821768476

Description: 0821768476. Paperback Regency Original Fine No stamps or marks; 60663. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Missing Matchmaker used book

The Missing Matchmaker

by Holbrook, Cindy, and Holbrook Cindy

price: $4.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780821768471 ISBN: 0821768476

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. Zebra Regency Romance. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mayflower526, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Missing Matchmaker used book

The Missing Matchmaker

by Holbrook, Cindy

price: $5.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780821768471 ISBN: 0821768476

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. Zebra Regency Romance. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mayflower526, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Missing Matchmaker used book

The Missing Matchmaker

by Holbrook

price: $6.19

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Books, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780821768471 ISBN: 0821768476

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Missing Matchmaker (Zebra Regency Romance) used book

The Missing Matchmaker (Zebra Regency Romance)

by Cindy Holbrook

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra ISBN-13: 9780821768471 ISBN: 0821768476

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Missing Matchmaker (Zebra Regency Romance) used book

The Missing Matchmaker (Zebra Regency Romance)

by Cindy Holbrook

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra ISBN-13: 9780821768471 ISBN: 0821768476

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Missing Matchmaker (Zebra Regency Romance) used book

The Missing Matchmaker (Zebra Regency Romance)

by Cindy Holbrook

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra ISBN-13: 9780821768471 ISBN: 0821768476

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Missing Matchmaker (Zebra Regency Romance) used book

The Missing Matchmaker (Zebra Regency Romance)

by Cindy Holbrook

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780821768471 ISBN: 0821768476

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.