Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Miss Ada Westlake has two treasures at her fingertips. One is a cache of coins she discovered in her orchard, and the other is her friend (and sometimes suitor), Viscount Ashmead. She has been advised to keep a tight hold on both. But Ada must discover for herself that the greatest gift of all is true love.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Miss Westlake's Windfall
(23 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Miss Westlake's Windfall
by
Metzger, Barbara
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780451202796
ISBN: 0451202791
Description: Fair. 7.0 in x 3.3 in x 0.2 in. Worn spine and cover. May contain store and/or library stickers and/or stamps. May contain markings. read more
|
|
Miss Westlake's Windfall
by
Metzger, Barbara
Edition: First Mass Market Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780451202796
ISBN: 0451202791
Description: Good. Regency romance. Spine/hinge creasing, light edge wear, writing on teaser page, page yellowing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D's Book Cellar,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Miss Westlake's Windfall
by
Metzger, Barbara
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780451202796
ISBN: 0451202791
Description: Good. Spinal creasing, edgewear. No store stamps. Reader's marks inside. read more
|
|
Miss Westlake's Windfall
by
Metzger Barbara
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet Books, America
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780451202796
ISBN: 0451202791
Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, light reading crease to spine, light rubbing to front cover edges but otherwise good condtiion, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our uk warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Miss Westlake's Windfall (Signet Regency Romance)
by
Barbara Metzger
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780451202796
ISBN: 0451202791
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Miss Westlake's Windfall (Signet Regency Romance)
by
Barbara Metzger
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780451202796
ISBN: 0451202791
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. read more
|
|
Miss Westlake's Windfall (Signet Regency Romance)
by
Barbara Metzger
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780451202796
ISBN: 0451202791
Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Miss Westlake's Windfall (Signet Regency Romance)
by
Barbara Metzger
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780451202796
ISBN: 0451202791
Description: Good. Shelf wear, some rubbing. read more
|
|
Miss Westlake's Windfall
by
Metzger, Barbara
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New American Library
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780451202796
ISBN: 0451202791
Description: Grade: B. Catalog: Romance Regency Synopsis: 216 pages. For Love-or Money? ...Miss Ada Westlake doesn't consider herself a fool-but everyone else seems to. Though her family is nearly destitu... read more
|
|
Miss Westlake's Windfall
by
Metzger, Barbar
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780451202796
ISBN: 0451202791
Description: FINE. Paperback-0451202791 [METZGER, BARBAR] {UBIC} MISS WESTLAKE'S WINDFALL. read more
|
|
Miss Westlake's Windfall
by
Metzger, Barbara
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: Apr. 2001
ISBN-13: 9780451202796
ISBN: 0451202791
Description: Original Very Good plus. read more
|
|
Miss Westlake's Windfall
by
Metzger, Barbara
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: Apr. 2001
ISBN-13: 9780451202796
ISBN: 0451202791
Description: Original Near Fine Minus. read more
|
|
Miss Westlake's Windfall
by
Metzger, Barbara
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: Apr. 2001
Description: Original Very Good Plus. read more
|
|
Miss Westlake's Windfall
by
Metzger, Barbara
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: Apr. 2001
Description: Original Near Fine Minus. read more
|
|
Miss Westlake's Windfall
by
Metzger, Barbara
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: Apr. 2001
Description: Original Near fine Minus. read more
|
|
Miss Westlake's Windfall
by
Metzger, Barbara
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: Apr. 2001
ISBN-13: 9780451202796
ISBN: 0451202791
Description: 1st. Printing Near Fine creases mark. read more
|
|
Miss Westlake's Windfall (Signet Regency Romance)
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780451202796
ISBN: 0451202791
Description: New. New, great condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Miss Westlake's Windfall (Signet Regency Romance)
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780451202796
ISBN: 0451202791
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Miss Westlake's Windfall (Signet Regency Romance)
by
Barbara Metzger
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780451202796
ISBN: 0451202791
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Miss Westlake's Windfall (Signet Regency Romance)
by
Barbara Metzger
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780451202796
ISBN: 0451202791
Description: Fine read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Miss Westlake's Windfall (Signet Regency Romance)
by
Barbara Metzger
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780451202796
ISBN: 0451202791
Description: New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Miss Westlake's Windfall (Signet Regency Romance)
by
Barbara Metzger
Binding: [45 rpm singles]
ISBN-13: 9780451202796
ISBN: 0451202791
Description: Good ISBN: 0451202791 ISBN 13: 9780451202796 April 01, 2001 bk#8.3.45. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Miss Westlake's Windfall
by
Metzger, Barbara
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780451202796
ISBN: 0451202791
Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 216 p. Signet Regency Romance. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=4396122&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|