New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Miss Westlake's Windfall

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Miss Westlake's Windfall

by Barbara Metzger

About this title: Miss Ada Westlake has two treasures at her fingertips. One is a cache of coins she discovered in her orchard, and the other is her friend (and sometimes suitor), Viscount Ashmead. She has been advised to keep a tight hold on both. But Ada must discover for herself that the greatest gift of all is true love.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Miss Westlake's Windfall used book

Miss Westlake's Windfall

by Metzger, Barbara

price: $2.40

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780451202796 ISBN: 0451202791

Description: Fair. 7.0 in x 3.3 in x 0.2 in. Worn spine and cover. May contain store and/or library stickers and/or stamps. May contain markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Rising Fawn Treasures, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Miss Westlake's Windfall used book

Miss Westlake's Windfall

by Metzger, Barbara

price: $2.95

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First Mass Market Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780451202796 ISBN: 0451202791

Description: Good. Regency romance. Spine/hinge creasing, light edge wear, writing on teaser page, page yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Miss Westlake's Windfall used book

Miss Westlake's Windfall

by Metzger, Barbara

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780451202796 ISBN: 0451202791

Description: Good. Spinal creasing, edgewear. No store stamps. Reader's marks inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Miss Westlake's Windfall used book

Miss Westlake's Windfall

by Metzger Barbara

price: $18.81

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Books, America Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780451202796 ISBN: 0451202791

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, light reading crease to spine, light rubbing to front cover edges but otherwise good condtiion, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our uk warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Miss Westlake's Windfall (Signet Regency Romance) used book

Miss Westlake's Windfall (Signet Regency Romance)

by Barbara Metzger

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780451202796 ISBN: 0451202791

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Miss Westlake's Windfall (Signet Regency Romance) used book

Miss Westlake's Windfall (Signet Regency Romance)

by Barbara Metzger

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780451202796 ISBN: 0451202791

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Miss Westlake's Windfall (Signet Regency Romance) used book

Miss Westlake's Windfall (Signet Regency Romance)

by Barbara Metzger

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780451202796 ISBN: 0451202791

Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Miss Westlake's Windfall (Signet Regency Romance) used book

Miss Westlake's Windfall (Signet Regency Romance)

by Barbara Metzger

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780451202796 ISBN: 0451202791

Description: Good. Shelf wear, some rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poeschl & Burgess, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Miss Westlake's Windfall used book

Miss Westlake's Windfall

by Metzger, Barbara

price: $2.58

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780451202796 ISBN: 0451202791

Description: Grade: B. Catalog: Romance Regency Synopsis: 216 pages. For Love-or Money? ...Miss Ada Westlake doesn't consider herself a fool-but everyone else seems to. Though her family is nearly destitu... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Miss Westlake's Windfall used book

Miss Westlake's Windfall

by Metzger, Barbar

price: $3.75

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780451202796 ISBN: 0451202791

Description: FINE. Paperback-0451202791 [METZGER, BARBAR] {UBIC} MISS WESTLAKE'S WINDFALL. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Miss Westlake's Windfall used book

Miss Westlake's Windfall

by Metzger, Barbara

price: $4.00

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: Apr. 2001 ISBN-13: 9780451202796 ISBN: 0451202791

Description: Original Very Good plus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Miss Westlake's Windfall used book

Miss Westlake's Windfall

by Metzger, Barbara

price: $4.25

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: Apr. 2001 ISBN-13: 9780451202796 ISBN: 0451202791

Description: Original Near Fine Minus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Miss Westlake's Windfall

by Metzger, Barbara

price: $4.50

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: Apr. 2001

Description: Original Very Good Plus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Miss Westlake's Windfall

by Metzger, Barbara

price: $4.50

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: Apr. 2001

Description: Original Near Fine Minus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Miss Westlake's Windfall

by Metzger, Barbara

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: Apr. 2001

Description: Original Near fine Minus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Miss Westlake's Windfall used book

Miss Westlake's Windfall

by Metzger, Barbara

price: $5.50

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: Apr. 2001 ISBN-13: 9780451202796 ISBN: 0451202791

Description: 1st. Printing Near Fine creases mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Miss Westlake's Windfall (Signet Regency Romance) new book

Miss Westlake's Windfall (Signet Regency Romance)

price: $25.75

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451202796 ISBN: 0451202791

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Miss Westlake's Windfall (Signet Regency Romance) used book

Miss Westlake's Windfall (Signet Regency Romance)

price: $30.69

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451202796 ISBN: 0451202791

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Miss Westlake's Windfall (Signet Regency Romance) used book

Miss Westlake's Windfall (Signet Regency Romance)

by Barbara Metzger

price: $37.21

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780451202796 ISBN: 0451202791

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Miss Westlake's Windfall (Signet Regency Romance) used book

Miss Westlake's Windfall (Signet Regency Romance)

by Barbara Metzger

price: $67.72

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780451202796 ISBN: 0451202791

Description: Fine read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Miss Westlake's Windfall (Signet Regency Romance) new book

Miss Westlake's Windfall (Signet Regency Romance)

by Barbara Metzger

price: $76.93

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780451202796 ISBN: 0451202791

Description: New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Miss Westlake's Windfall (Signet Regency Romance) used book

Miss Westlake's Windfall (Signet Regency Romance)

by Barbara Metzger

price: $22.07

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: [45 rpm singles] ISBN-13: 9780451202796 ISBN: 0451202791

Description: Good ISBN: 0451202791 ISBN 13: 9780451202796 April 01, 2001 bk#8.3.45. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Good

Miss Westlake's Windfall new book

Miss Westlake's Windfall

by Metzger, Barbara

price: $63.83

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780451202796 ISBN: 0451202791

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 216 p. Signet Regency Romance. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millions of Peaches, OK, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Cupboard Kisses

Cupboard Kisses

by Barbara Metzger

see all from $1.99!

new only from $67.56!