» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Miss Spider's ABC

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Miss Spider's ABC

by David Kirk (Illustrator)

About this title: The popular picture book character introduces readers to the letters of the alphabet. Color illustrations accompany the text.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Miss Spider's Abc used book

Miss Spider's Abc

by Kirk, David

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 03/2000 ISBN-13: 9780439137478 ISBN: 0439137470

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Miss Spider's Abc used book

Miss Spider's Abc

by Kirk, David

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 03/2000 ISBN-13: 9780439137478 ISBN: 0439137470

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Miss Spider's Abc used book

Miss Spider's Abc

by Kirk, David

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 03/2000 ISBN-13: 9780439137478 ISBN: 0439137470

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Miss Spider's Abc used book

Miss Spider's Abc

by Kirk, David (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 10/1998 ISBN-13: 9780590282796 ISBN: 0590282794

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Miss Spider's Abc used book

Miss Spider's Abc

by Kirk, David

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 03/2000 ISBN-13: 9780439137478 ISBN: 0439137470

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Miss Spider's Abc used book

Miss Spider's Abc

by Kirk, David

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 03/2000 ISBN-13: 9780439137478 ISBN: 0439137470

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Miss Spider's ABC used book

Miss Spider's ABC

by Kirk, David

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439137478 ISBN: 0439137470

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Miss Spider (Board Books). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Miss Spider's Abc (Board Book) used book

Miss Spider's Abc (Board Book)

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439137478 ISBN: 0439137470

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Miss Spider's Abc (Board Book) used book

Miss Spider's Abc (Board Book)

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439137478 ISBN: 0439137470

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Miss Spider's Abc (Board Book) used book

Miss Spider's Abc (Board Book)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Press ISBN-13: 9780439137478 ISBN: 0439137470

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Miss Spider's Abc (Board Book) used book

Miss Spider's Abc (Board Book)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Press ISBN-13: 9780439137478 ISBN: 0439137470

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Miss Spider's Abc (Board Book) used book

Miss Spider's Abc (Board Book)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Press ISBN-13: 9780439137478 ISBN: 0439137470

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Miss Spider's Abc (Board Book) used book

Miss Spider's Abc (Board Book)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Press ISBN-13: 9780439137478 ISBN: 0439137470

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Miss Spider's Abc (David Kirk's Sunny Patch Library)

by David Kirk

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Press ISBN-13: 9780439543316 ISBN: 0439543312

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Miss Spider's Abc (David Kirk's Sunny Patch Library)

by David Kirk

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Press ISBN-13: 9780439543316 ISBN: 0439543312

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Miss Spider's Abc (David Kirk's Sunny Patch Library)

by David Kirk

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Scholastic Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439543316 ISBN: 0439543312

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Miss Spider's Abc (David Kirk's Sunny Patch Library)

by David Kirk

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Scholastic Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439543316 ISBN: 0439543312

Description: Very Good. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Miss Spider's Abc Book (Miss Spider) used book

Miss Spider's Abc Book (Miss Spider)

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Scholastic Press Date Published: 10/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780590282796 ISBN: 0590282794

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Miss Spider's Abc Book (Miss Spider) used book

Miss Spider's Abc Book (Miss Spider)

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Scholastic Press Date Published: 10/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780590282796 ISBN: 0590282794

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Miss Spider's Abc Book (Miss Spider) used book

Miss Spider's Abc Book (Miss Spider)

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Scholastic Press Date Published: 10/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780590282796 ISBN: 0590282794

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Miss Spider's Abc Book (Miss Spider) used book

Miss Spider's Abc Book (Miss Spider)

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Scholastic Press Date Published: 10/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780590282796 ISBN: 0590282794

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Miss Spider's Abc

by David Kirk

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780439317436 ISBN: 0439317436

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Miss Spider's Abc Book used book

Miss Spider's Abc Book

by David Kirk

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590282796 ISBN: 0590282794

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Miss Spider's Abc (Board Book) used book

Miss Spider's Abc (Board Book)

by David Kirk

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780439137478 ISBN: 0439137470

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Miss Spider's Abc Book used book

Miss Spider's Abc Book

by David Kirk

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590282796 ISBN: 0590282794

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Nov 4, 2009
By Sarah, Westerville, OH

"Besides the fact that the pictures are vivid, large and beautiful, this is a great book for associating letters with words. The words used are also combined with descriptions that are great for vocabulary building. The book is told all through differnt bugs going through the alphabet, and the bugs are not scary and creepy, but pretty and soft."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 16, 2009
By Kassidy, Saint George, UT

"This book goes through the English alphabet with the names of different bugs and plants. The bugs are all getting ready to throw a surprise birthday party for Miss Spider. The fun thing about this book is that it has a lot of alliteration in it."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Mar 14, 2009
By Amanda, Youngstown, NY

"A fun alphabet book if not my favorite in the genre. The illustrations are engaging, however, especially for little ones."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 3, 2008
By Brandin, University Park, PA

"Genre: Picture book/ABC

Topic/Theme: Alphabet

Grade Level: K-1

Classroom Use: Read aloud, independent reading

Comments: Good ABC book with great illustrations that catch readers eye."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 12    Next page  
See all reviews of Miss Spider's ABC by David Kirk (Illustrator)

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
17 of 18 (94%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.