|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Miss Polly's animal school
(42 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Miss Polly's Animal School
by
Elting, Mary
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Wonder Books
Description: Good + Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1982. Easy Reader series. Edges of cover are worn. Pages are clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cozy Book Cellar,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Miss Polly's Animal School
by
Mary Elting
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wonder Books
Date Published: 1961
Description: Good. ---61 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have only light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
Miss Polly's Animal School
by
Mary Elting
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wonder Books
Date Published: 1961
Description: Good. Ex-Library---61 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition w/ ex-library referencing. The boards have normal signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
Miss Polly's Animal School
by
Elting, Mary
Edition: Wonder-Easy Reader
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Grosset and Dunlap, New York
Date Published: 1961
Description: Weil, Lisl. Good. No Jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Private school library with normal flaws. The hard cover has wear around the spine and the corners.......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Add-More Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Miss Polly's Animal School
by
Mary Elting
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 1961
Description: Lisl Weil. Very Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library Mild wear. Minor stain on cover. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
K and L Books,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Miss Polly's Animal School
by
Elting, Mary
Binding: Hard Cover
Description: Acceptable. 1961...pictures by: Lisl Weil. cover is worn and loose. read more
|
|
Miss Polly's Animal School
by
Mary Elting
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: Wonder Books
Date Published: 1961
Description: Lisl Weil. Good/No Jacket. Mild wear. Pages are clean. Wonder Books Easy Reader. Original price on cover is 59 cents. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
K and L Books,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Miss Polly's Animal School
by
Elting, Mary
Edition: No Printing History
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wonder, NYC
Date Published: 1961
Description: Lisl Weil. Very Good/No Dj. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 61 pages. One small repair. read more
|
|
Miss Polly's Animal School
by
Elting, Mary
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Wonder Books, New York
Date Published: 1961
Description: Weil, Lisl. Good. No Jacket. Ex-Libris. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Boards have light edgewear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Gift inscription on fep. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Miss Pollys Animal School
by
Elting
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 1961
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Miss Polly's animal school
by
Elting, Mary, and Weil, Lisl
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Wonder Books
Date Published: 1961
Description: Lisl Weil. Very good. No dust jacket. Easy Reader. 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. clean, unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alicias Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Miss Polly's Animal School
by
Elting, Mary
Publisher: WONDER BOOKS
Date Published: 1961
Description: Scribbled, rear board loose from spine, adequate reading, fair. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Margaret Fenton,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Miss Polly's Animal School
by
Mary Elting/Pictures By Lisl Weil
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wonder Books
Date Published: 1961
Description: Good. No dj. No other edition stated. One page torn across mid section and taped(discolored tape). PO name inside cover. Book Fine otherwise. 5.5 by 8.5 inches. 61 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jwilbooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Miss Polly's Animal School
by
Elting, Mary
Edition: Possible First
Binding: Pictorial Boards
Publisher: Wonder Books, NY
Date Published: 1961
Description: Weil, Lisa. Very Good + No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light corner wear, text tight and bright w/names and small lower page tear at foot of pictorial front free end paper. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Horse Books Plus,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Miss Polly's Animal School
by
Elting., Mary
Edition: Easy Reader.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wonder Books
Date Published: 1961
Description: WEIL., LISL. Interior of book is very good with black and yellow illustrations. Exterior of book is a very good pictorial cover with light edgewear., HARDBACK, NOT XLIBRARY. CHILDREN STORY: Miss POLLY TEACHES KOOKOO THE KANGAROO, BIFF THE BEAR, & SLAPPY THE SEAL AT HER ANIMAL SCHOOL. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Childhoodbooks,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Miss Pollys Animal School
by
Elting
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York
Date Published: 1961
Description: Weil. Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH RUBBING, AND LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND STAMPED "DISCARD ". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Miss Polly's Animal School
by
Elting, Mary
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Wonder Books, New York
Date Published: 1961
Description: Lisl Weil, illus. Good. 8vo, 61, No DJ. General wear to covers. Prev. owner's name inside front cover. Page 61 has a 1/2" edge tear. read more
|
|
Miss Pollys Animal School
by
Elting
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York
Date Published: 1961
Description: Weil. Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER IS FADED WITH RUBBING, SOME STAINING, SOILING AND LIGHT INKING, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE FADED, SOILED, ENDS EXPOSED AND SMALL TEAR TO HINGE, SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD", HAVE SMALL TEARS, LIGHT SOILING, SLIGHT STAINING AND LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Miss Polly's Animal School
by
Elting, Mary
Binding: hard
Publisher: Wonder Books/Grosset, New York
Date Published: c1961
Description: Lisl Weil artwork. very good, no dj, pictorial bds. 61 pgs, Name verso front cover. Illus endpapers. Age-toned paper. 152 different words, about first grade level. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gils Book Loft,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Miss Polly's Animal School
by
Elting, Mary
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Wonder Books, New York
Date Published: 1961
Description: Lisl Weil, illus. Good+. 8vo, 61, No DJ. General wear to covers. Prev. owner's name marked out on inside front cover. This is not a weekly reader edition. Original cover price is 59 cents. read more
|
|
Miss Polly's Animal School
by
Elting, Mary
Binding: Soft cover
Description: G. Paperback, illustrated by Lisl Weil, copyright 1961, ink on front cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Betsy Sundquist,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Miss Polly's Animal School
by
Elting Mary
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wonder Books, New York
Date Published: 1961
Description: Illustrated by Lisl Weil. Good. A Wonder Books Easy Reader, hardcover, in Good conditon, no jacket, no stamps or writing, approx. size 5 1/2" wide x 8 1/2" tall, This story is especially rich in sound-color words like Bump, Pop, Bang. It will encourage phonics readiness and can be used to develop interest in word sounds, paper is tanning with age, some wear at the corners and spine ends, solid binding, a good reading copy, read more
|
|
Miss Polly's Animal School (Easy Readers)
by
Mary Elting, Lisl Weil
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Frederick Muller Ltd
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780584622737
ISBN: 0584622732
Description: Very Good in GOOD jacket. Ex-library copy in overall good and useful condition. Binding becoming slightly loose. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Miss Polly's Animal School
by
Elting, Mary
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Frederick Muller, 1970
Date Published: 1970
Description: /Dust Jacket Included. 1st UK edition, hardback, illustrated by Lisl Weil, VG / VG dustwrapper Immediate despatch from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brimstones,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Miss Polly's Animal School (a Wonder Book Easy Reader)
by
Mary Elting~Lisl Weil
Description: Good. Cover is detached, but content binding remains intact. NO DUST JACKET. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=4395930&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|