|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Miss Katie Cat and Miss Samantha Squirrel
(8 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Miss Katie Cat and Miss Samantha Squirrel
by
Robinson, Elizabeth
Ships from
SURREY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harrap
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780245526831
ISBN: 0245526838
Description: Good. Used; Good. 1975 Harrap hardcover. Illustrated boards with slight rubbing to corners. Pages in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gill Robb,
SURREY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Miss Katie Cat and Miss Samantha Squirrel
by
Elizabeth Robinson
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harrap
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780245526831
ISBN: 0245526838
Description: Good. We are always available to help via email and promise to respond within 24 hrs, no quibble money back guarantee if you are in any way dissatisfied. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Miss Katie Cat and Miss Samantha Squirrel
by
Elizabeth Robinson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harrap
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780245526831
ISBN: 0245526838
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Miss Katie Cat and Miss Samantha Squirrel
by
Elizabeth Robinson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harrap
Date Published: 08/09/1975
ISBN-13: 9780245526831
ISBN: 0245526838
Description: Used-Good. No inscriptions, pages very good. No dust jacket, hardback slightly scuffed. Written by Elizabeth Robinson, with illustrations by Anthea Ryan. 1975 by George G. Harrap & Co Ltd. "" read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jon Brown Trading,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Miss Katie Cat and Miss Samantha Squirrel
by
Robinson, Elizabeth
Ships from
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780245526831
ISBN: 0245526838
Description: Good. Better than acceptabe really. Trusted uk seller, despatched within 24 hours always available by email for any queries. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
nicola knight,
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Miss Katie Cat and Miss Samantha Squirrel
by
Robinson, Elizabeth; Illus Ryan, Anthea
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harrap, London
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780245526831
ISBN: 0245526838
Description: H/b; illus boards; vg+; 8vo; square format; 46pp; brown cover; 1st ed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Peakirk Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Miss Katie Cat and Samantha Squirrel
by
Robinson, Elizabeth
Ships from
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: George G. Harrap & Co. Ltd.
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780245526831
ISBN: 0245526838
Description: Anthea Ryan. VG. No Jacket. Brown pictorial boards. Two-tone illustrations. Corners lightly bumped & rubbed. Pencil writing erased from front endpaper. Else, contents clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
H4o Books,
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Miss Katie Cat and Miss Samantha Squirrel
by
Elizabeth Robinson
Ships from
DEVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: This Edition 1989
Binding: Glossy Pictorial Boards
Publisher: George G. Harrap & Co, London
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780245526831
ISBN: 0245526838
Description: Illustrations By Anthea Ryan. Very Good Contents Near Fine. No Jacket. Hardback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Not Signed or Inscribed Please Email for further details. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=4395553&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|