New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Miss Katie Cat and Miss Samantha Squirrel

by Elizabeth Robinson, Anthea Ryan

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Miss Katie Cat and Miss Samantha Squirrel

by Robinson, Elizabeth

price: $11.78

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harrap Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780245526831 ISBN: 0245526838

Description: Good. Used; Good. 1975 Harrap hardcover. Illustrated boards with slight rubbing to corners. Pages in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gill Robb, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Miss Katie Cat and Miss Samantha Squirrel

by Elizabeth Robinson

price: $12.51

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harrap Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780245526831 ISBN: 0245526838

Description: Good. We are always available to help via email and promise to respond within 24 hrs, no quibble money back guarantee if you are in any way dissatisfied. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Miss Katie Cat and Miss Samantha Squirrel

by Elizabeth Robinson

price: $12.64

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harrap Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780245526831 ISBN: 0245526838

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Miss Katie Cat and Miss Samantha Squirrel

by Elizabeth Robinson

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harrap Date Published: 08/09/1975 ISBN-13: 9780245526831 ISBN: 0245526838

Description: Used-Good. No inscriptions, pages very good. No dust jacket, hardback slightly scuffed. Written by Elizabeth Robinson, with illustrations by Anthea Ryan. 1975 by George G. Harrap & Co Ltd. "" read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon Brown Trading, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Miss Katie Cat and Miss Samantha Squirrel

by Robinson, Elizabeth

price: $19.99

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780245526831 ISBN: 0245526838

Description: Good. Better than acceptabe really. Trusted uk seller, despatched within 24 hours always available by email for any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nicola knight, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Miss Katie Cat and Miss Samantha Squirrel

by Robinson, Elizabeth; Illus Ryan, Anthea

price: $16.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harrap, London Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780245526831 ISBN: 0245526838

Description: H/b; illus boards; vg+; 8vo; square format; 46pp; brown cover; 1st ed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peakirk Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

used book

Miss Katie Cat and Samantha Squirrel

by Robinson, Elizabeth

price: $18.14

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: George G. Harrap & Co. Ltd. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780245526831 ISBN: 0245526838

Description: Anthea Ryan. VG. No Jacket. Brown pictorial boards. Two-tone illustrations. Corners lightly bumped & rubbed. Pencil writing erased from front endpaper. Else, contents clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: H4o Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

used book

Miss Katie Cat and Miss Samantha Squirrel

by Elizabeth Robinson

price: $25.66

Ships from DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: This Edition 1989 Binding: Glossy Pictorial Boards Publisher: George G. Harrap & Co, London Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780245526831 ISBN: 0245526838

Description: Illustrations By Anthea Ryan. Very Good Contents Near Fine. No Jacket. Hardback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Not Signed or Inscribed Please Email for further details. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J J Basset & B J Northcott T/A, DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.