» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Miss Fiona's Stupendous Pumpkin Pies

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Miss Fiona's Stupendous Pumpkin Pies

by Mark Kimball Moulton

About this title: For ages 4-8. What do vampires, pirates and pink rabbits have in common? They all love Miss Fiona's pumpkin pie! Join the trick-or-treaters as they creep down past the old cemetery to Miss Fiona's haunted house for a taste of her secret Halloween recipe. Spooky illustrations enhance this tasty tale of Halloween fun.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Miss Fiona's Stupendous Pumpkin Pies used book

Miss Fiona's Stupendous Pumpkin Pies

by Moulton, Mark Kimball

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ideals Children's Books Date Published: 9/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9780824954895 ISBN: 0824954890

Description: Good. 0824954890 Unused overstock copy in sound condition with moderate wear to edges from shelving. Corner is bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Miss Fiona's Stupendous Pumpkin Pies new book

Miss Fiona's Stupendous Pumpkin Pies

by Moulton, Mark Kimball

price: $4.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ideals Children's Books ISBN-13: 9780824954895 ISBN: 0824954890

Description: New. 0824954890 **NEW**No dust jacket. Pictorial print cover. Slight edge wear. Book is in excellent condition, binding tight, pages crisp & clean. No remainder marks. Shipped with delivery confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*P/WL3-96. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Miss Fiona's Stupendous Pumpkin Pies

by Moulton, Mark Kimball

price: $7.23

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lang Graphics ISBN-13: 9780741208651 ISBN: 0741208652

Description: Good. 0741208652 BOOK GOOD-SLEEVE BOWED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Miss Fiona's Stupendous Pumpkin Pies

by Mark Kimball Moulton; Illustrator-Karen Hillard Crouch

price: $8.22

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lang Graphics Date Published: 2001-08 ISBN-13: 9780741208651 ISBN: 0741208652

Description: Very Good. Very good hardcover with DJ and slipcase. Previous owner's inscription on end paper, pages are otherwise clean and unmarked. Covers clean. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows very light edge wear. slipcase has minor edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Miss Fiona S Stupendous Pumpkin Pies new book

Miss Fiona S Stupendous Pumpkin Pies

by Mark Kimball Moulton

price: $9.05

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780824954895 ISBN: 0824954890

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Miss Fiona's Stupendous Pies

price: $9.13

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lang Books, Delafield, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780741208651 ISBN: 0741208652

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Miss Fiona's Stupendous Pumpkin Pies new book

Miss Fiona's Stupendous Pumpkin Pies

by Mark Kimball Moulton

price: $13.40

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ideals Children's Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780824954895 ISBN: 0824954890

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Miss Fiona's Stupendous Pumpkin Pies new book

Miss Fiona's Stupendous Pumpkin Pies

by Moulton, Mark Kimball

list price: $14.95

our price: $13.46

you save: $1.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ideals Children's Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780824954895 ISBN: 0824954890

Description: New. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Miss Fiona's Stupendous Pumpkin Pies new book

Miss Fiona's Stupendous Pumpkin Pies

by Moulton, Mark Kimball / Crouch, Karen Hillard (Illustrator)

price: $14.71

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ideals Childrens Books Date Published: 2004-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780824954895 ISBN: 0824954890

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780824954895. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Miss Fiona's Stupendous Pumpkin Pies

by Moulton, Mark Kimball

price: $115.29

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lang Graphics Date Published: 8/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780741208651 ISBN: 0741208652

Description: New. 0741208652 Ships from PA, Return for any reason within 10 days. Leaves warehouse in 24 hrs or less. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Miss Fiona's Stupendous Pumpkin Pies used book

Miss Fiona's Stupendous Pumpkin Pies

by Mark Kimball Moulton

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ideals Children's Books ISBN-13: 9780824954895 ISBN: 0824954890

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Miss Fiona's Stupendous Pumpkin Pies

by Mark Kimball Moulton

price: $7.23

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780741208651 ISBN: 0741208652

Description: Like New. Used-Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Miss Fiona's Stupendous Pumpkin Pies new book

Miss Fiona's Stupendous Pumpkin Pies

by Mark Kimball Moulton, Karen Hillard Crouch

price: $11.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780824954895 ISBN: 0824954890

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Miss Fiona's Stupendous Pumpkin Pies new book

Miss Fiona's Stupendous Pumpkin Pies

by Moulton, Mark Kimball

price: $11.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Ideals Pubns Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780824954895 ISBN: 0824954890

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Miss Fiona's Stupendous Pumpkin Pies

by Moulton, Mark Kimball

price: $12.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover in Slipcase Publisher: Lang Books, Delafield, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780741208651 ISBN: 0741208652

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Slightest of shelfwear else an excellent copy, clean and bright in sound binding protected in decorative cardboards slipcase. Oversized titles may incur additional postage. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cape Cod Trading Post, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Miss Fiona's Stupendous Pumpkin Pies new book

Miss Fiona's Stupendous Pumpkin Pies

by Mark Kimball Moulton

price: $13.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ideals Children's Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780824954895 ISBN: 0824954890

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Miss Fiona's Stupendous Pumpkin Pies new book

Miss Fiona's Stupendous Pumpkin Pies

by M.K. Moulton

price: $21.85

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780824954895 ISBN: 0824954890

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Miss Fiona's Stupendous Pumpkin Pies

by Mark Kimball Moulton

price: $61.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lang Graphics Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780741208651 ISBN: 0741208652

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Miss Fiona's Stupendous Pumpkin Pies

by Mark Kimball Moulton

price: $167.92

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lang Graphics Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780741208651 ISBN: 0741208652

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Nov 13, 2009
By Kathryn, El Dorado Hills, CA

"This is technically a Halloween book but since it's about pumpkin pies (which I associate with Thanksgiving), I read it in-between. It was a cute enough read, but nothing memorable or great. The illustrations made me think of the Gooseberry Patch catalog (cutesy country cozy stuff) and there were lots of cats, so I enjoyed that! The story is a bit long, and the poem is awkward--I hate to say it, but it seemed a bit amateurish. Still, it's a "gentle" Halloween read for those not too keen on the scary stuff."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 3, 2009
By K, Chicago, IL

"This book was definitely too old for my 2.5 year old. We'll have to come back to it maybe next year (or the year afterward), since it's just too long. Still, in the story she grew her pumpkins, made them into pies, and had all the neighborhood children over for pumpkin pie and apple cider. Sweet!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 1, 2009
By Mary, Canada

"Personally, I think the illustrations leave a bit to be desired, but the story is clever and humorous."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  8 out of 8

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
11 of 11 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.