» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Miss Bianca and the Bridesmaid

by Margery Sharp

About this title: When the bride's sister disappears the day before the wedding, Miss Bianca and Bernard search for her, fearful that she is under the spell of a vengeful doll.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Miss Bianca and the Bridesmaid

by Margery Sharp

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780316782999 ISBN: 0316782998

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed ffep stain. inside front. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Miss Bianca and the Bridesmaid

by Sharp, Margery

price: $12.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780316782999 ISBN: 0316782998

Description: Fair in Good jacket. Ex-Library Well read withdrawn library copy with labels, stapms, markings, no pocket. Shelf wear, dust jacket in brodart, taped to book. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Take Five Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Miss Bianca and the Bridesmaid

by Margery Sharp

price: $14.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1972

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. Stated first edition. Good with good d/j in mylar. Bumped corners, light smudges on end pages, name on fly, clean text, tight spine. D/J has some discolored areas, small tears at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Miss Bianca and the Bridesmaid

by Sharp, Margery

price: $15.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1972

Description: Erik Blegvad. VG in VG- jacket. Color picture dust jacket has light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Source Book Store, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Miss Bianca and the Bridesmaid

by Sharp, Margery

price: $15.75

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Print Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fontana: Lions, London Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780006714811 ISBN: 0006714811

Description: Blegvad, Erik. Very Good. 12mo-over 6ž"-7ž" tall. Very little wear overall; faint corner rubbing. Quite clean. 1481. 109 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: James Gustafson, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Miss Bianca and the Bridesmaid

by Sharp, Margery

price: $19.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Co., Boston & Toronto Date Published: 1972-01-01

Description: Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a mylar cover over the dust jacket, a tear on the front cover, and some library stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Miss Bianca and the Bridesmaid

by Sharp, Margery

price: $25.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Co, Boston Date Published: 1972

Description: Erik Blegvad. Hb, vg bk/ fair dj, text clean and tight, dj chipped and soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Miss Bianca and the Bridesmaid

by Margery Sharp

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780316782999 ISBN: 0316782998

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: booksellingman72315, AR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Miss Bianca and the Bridesmaid (Lions S)

by Margery Sharp

price: $15.94

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780006714811 ISBN: 0006714811

Description: August, 1978. Armada Bks. Book-GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Miss Bianca and the Bridesmaid

by Sharp, Margery

price: $20.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780316782999 ISBN: 0316782998

Description: New in As New jacket. 0316782998 As New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robert Cunningham, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Miss Bianca and the Bridesmaid

by Sharp, Margery

price: $20.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown ISBN-13: 9780316782999 ISBN: 0316782998

Description: Fine. 0316782998 Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robert Cunningham, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Miss Bianca and the Bridesmaid

by Sharp, Margery

price: $35.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: nf/nf. A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. *Scan of covers available on request. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midway Book Store, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Miss Bianca and the Bridesmaid

by Sharp, Margery

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780316782999 ISBN: 0316782998

Description: Fine. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Prince and the Pauper, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.2 out of 5 3.2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  5 out of 5

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.2 out of 5 3.2 out of 5
5 of 5 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.