Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: Celebrity shock jock Howard Stern's autobiography Private Parts was the fastest selling autobiography of all time. Stern's new book, as yet untitled, will be his most outrageous work to date, featuring Stern's trademark no-holds-barred wit and his controversial and provocative takes on politics, sex, love, and more.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Miss America
(348 available copies)
Page 1 of 14
Miss America
by
Stern, Howard
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 11/1995
ISBN-13: 9780060391676
ISBN: 0060391677
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 482 p. read more
Miss America
by
Stern, Howard
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 11/1995
ISBN-13: 9780060391676
ISBN: 0060391677
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 482 p. read more
Miss America
by
Stern, Howard
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 11/1995
ISBN-13: 9780060391676
ISBN: 0060391677
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more
Miss America
by
Stern, Howard
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 11/1995
ISBN-13: 9780060391676
ISBN: 0060391677
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 482 p. read more
Miss America
by
Stern, Howard
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 11/1995
ISBN-13: 9780060391676
ISBN: 0060391677
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 482 p. read more
Miss America
by
Stern, Howard
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 11/1995
ISBN-13: 9780060391676
ISBN: 0060391677
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 482 p. read more
Miss America
by
Stern, Howard
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 11/1995
ISBN-13: 9780060391676
ISBN: 0060391677
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 482 p. read more
Miss America
by
Stern, Howard
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 11/1995
ISBN-13: 9780060391676
ISBN: 0060391677
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 482 p. read more
Miss America
by
Stern, Howard
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 1ST,
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 11/1995
ISBN-13: 9780060391676
ISBN: 0060391677
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 482 p. read more
Miss America
by
Stern, Howard
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 11/1995
ISBN-13: 9780060391676
ISBN: 0060391677
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 482 p. read more
Miss America
by
Stern, Howard
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 11/1995
ISBN-13: 9780060391676
ISBN: 0060391677
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 482 p. read more
Miss America
by
Stern, Howard
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 11/1995
ISBN-13: 9780060391676
ISBN: 0060391677
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 482 p. read more
Miss America
by
Stern, Howard
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 11/1995
ISBN-13: 9780060391676
ISBN: 0060391677
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 482 p. read more
Miss America
by
Stern, Howard
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 11/1995
ISBN-13: 9780060391676
ISBN: 0060391677
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 482 p. read more
Miss America
by
Stern, Howard
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 11/1995
ISBN-13: 9780060391676
ISBN: 0060391677
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 482 p. read more
Miss America
by
Stern, Howard
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 11/1995
ISBN-13: 9780060391676
ISBN: 0060391677
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 482 p. read more
Miss America
by
Stern, Howard
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 11/1995
ISBN-13: 9780060391676
ISBN: 0060391677
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 482 p. read more
Miss America
by
Stern, Howard
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 11/1995
ISBN-13: 9780060391676
ISBN: 0060391677
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 482 p. read more
Miss America
by
Stern, Howard
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 11/1995
ISBN-13: 9780060391676
ISBN: 0060391677
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more
Miss America
by
Stern, Howard
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 11/1995
ISBN-13: 9780060391676
ISBN: 0060391677
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 482 p. read more
Miss America
by
Stern, Howard
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 11/1995
ISBN-13: 9780060391676
ISBN: 0060391677
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more
Miss America
by
Stern, Howard
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 11/1995
ISBN-13: 9780060391676
ISBN: 0060391677
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 482 p. read more
Miss America
by
Stern, Howard
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 11/1995
ISBN-13: 9780060391676
ISBN: 0060391677
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 482 p. read more
Miss America
by
Stern, Howard
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 11/1995
ISBN-13: 9780060391676
ISBN: 0060391677
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 482 p. read more
Miss America
by
Howard Stern
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780060391676
ISBN: 0060391677
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Happy Media ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
rating
1 out of 5
Jul 6, 2009
By Claudette ,
Philippines
"...and of course, I have to buy the sequel."
rating
5 out of 5
Apr 22, 2009
By Louie ,
Montague, NJ
"one of the funniest books I've ever read and it blows Private Parts away"
rating
5 out of 5
Mar 11, 2009
By Justin ,
The United States
"See my review on "Private Parts"."
rating
4 out of 5
Jan 12, 2009
By Cwn_annwn_13 ,
Denmark
"Not nearly as hilarious as Private Parts but I still got some laughs out of this. I tend to read a lot of very serious morose stuff but I like to read a book that makes me laugh now and then. Sterns humor is very neurotic and self loathing, at times very juvenile, and very Jewish (obsession with bodily functions, sexual insecurities, childhood traumas and persecution complexs) but I have always thought he was funny. Stern is one funny Jew!"
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.