» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Articulation and Phonological Disorders

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Articulation and Phonological Disorders

by John E Bernthal

About this title: This is the leading text for courses in clinical phonology--thoroughly revised and updated to include the most current and up-to-date information in the field. Even the newly added subtitle, Speech Sound Disorders in Children, reflects recent changes in the field, including new terminology. This classic text does not prescribe a single approach to phonological disorders but rather presents an eclectic perspective on the nature, assessment, and treatment of this communication impairment. The addition of a third author, Peter Flipsen Jr., a highly-recognized scholar in the area of clinical ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Articulation and Phonological Disorders

by John E. Bernthal; Nicholas W. Bankson

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1992-11-06 ISBN-13: 9780130524089 ISBN: 0130524085

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Articulation and Phonological Disorders

by Bernthal, John E, and Bankson, Nicholas W

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780130524089 ISBN: 0130524085

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. a few notes and underlines, overall a very nice used book, inventory110707. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 421 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OPB, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Articulation and Phonological Disorders

by Bernthal, John E, and Bankson, Nicholas W

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780130524089 ISBN: 0130524085

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 421 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Articulation and Phonological Disorders

by John E. Bernthal, Nicholas W. Bankson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130489432 ISBN: 0130489433

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Articulation and Phonological Disorders

by John E. Bernthal, Nicholas W. Bankson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130489432 ISBN: 0130489433

Description: Very Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Articulation and Phonological Disorders used book

Articulation and Phonological Disorders

by John E. Bernthal, Nicholas W. Bankson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780205196937 ISBN: 0205196934

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Articulation and Phonological Disorders

by John E. Bernthal, Nicholas W. Bankson

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780130524089 ISBN: 0130524085

Description: Good. Has some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Articulation and Phonological Disorders

by Bernthal, John E.; Bankson, Nicholas W.

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130489432 ISBN: 0130489433

Description: Very Good. 0130489433 highlighting or writing on some pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Articulation and Phonological Disorders

by Bernthal, John E.; Bankson, Nicholas W.

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130489432 ISBN: 0130489433

Description: Good. 0130489433 Good+ hardcover. Some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Articulation and Phonological Disorders

by Bernthal, John E.; Bankson...

price: $3.02

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780130524089 ISBN: 0130524085

Description: Good. Minimal underlining & a few creased pages. Otherwise great copy! Pictorial hardcover is super glossy & clean. Binding is tight & square. Pages are otherwise tight & clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: jenzbookbiz, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Articulation and Phonological Disorders

by Bernthal, John E.

price: $4.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130489432 ISBN: 0130489433

Description: Good. This book is in good to very good condition with some handling wear. Interior pages clean and unmarked, with 12 pages showing page-corner folds. Available to ship! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderworld Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Articulation and Phonological Disorders (5th Edition) used book

Articulation and Phonological Disorders (5th Edition)

by John E. Bernthal, Nicholas W. Bankson

price: $6.33

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780205347902 ISBN: 0205347908

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Articulation and Phonological Disorders

by Bernthal, John E.; Bankson, Nicholas W.

price: $8.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780130524089 ISBN: 0130524085

Description: Good. No Jacket. Book. 8vo-over 7"-9" Tall. Hardcover, 3rd edition reprint. Has light wear and bumping to exterior, interior is nice and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Squirrel Away Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Articulation and Phonological Disorders (5th Edition) used book

Articulation and Phonological Disorders (5th Edition)

by Bernthal, John E.; Bankson, Nicholas W.

price: $8.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780205347902 ISBN: 0205347908

Description: Fine. 0205347908 NEVER USED! . There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book may have slight shelf wear. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Articulation and Phonological Disorders (5th Edition) used book

Articulation and Phonological Disorders (5th Edition)

by Bernthal, John E.; Bankson, Nicholas W.

price: $8.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780205347902 ISBN: 0205347908

Description: Fine. 0205347908 NEVER USED! . There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book may have slight shelf wear. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Articulation and Phonological Disorders (5th Edition) used book

Articulation and Phonological Disorders (5th Edition)

by Bernthal, John E.; Bankson, Nicholas W.

price: $8.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780205347902 ISBN: 0205347908

Description: Fine. 0205347908 NEVER USED! . There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book may have slight shelf wear. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Articulation and Phonological Disorders (5th Edition) used book

Articulation and Phonological Disorders (5th Edition)

by Bernthal, John E.; Bankson, Nicholas W.

price: $8.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780205347902 ISBN: 0205347908

Description: Fine. 0205347908 NEVER USED! . There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book may have slight shelf wear. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Articulation and Phonological Disorders (5th Edition) used book

Articulation and Phonological Disorders (5th Edition)

by Bernthal, John E.; Bankson, Nicholas W.

price: $8.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780205347902 ISBN: 0205347908

Description: Very Good. 0205347908 NEVER USED! . THERE ARE DINGS ON THE COVER. There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book may have slight shelf wear. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Articulation and Phonological Disorders (5th Edition) used book

Articulation and Phonological Disorders (5th Edition)

by Bernthal, John E.; Bankson, Nicholas W.

price: $8.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780205347902 ISBN: 0205347908

Description: Fine. 0205347908 NEVER USED! . There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book may have slight shelf wear. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Articulation and Phonological Disorders

by Bernthal, John E.; Bankson, Nicholas W.

price: $9.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition/2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780130524089 ISBN: 0130524085

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very minor hi-lighting. Boards have minor wear. 421 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Articulation and Phonological Disorders

by John E. Bernthal; Nicholas W. Bankson

price: $9.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1987-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780130489432 ISBN: 0130489433

Description: Very Good. Pages clean and unmarked. Light shelf wear. mark on inside cover. light edge wear. Great book for a reasonable and competitive price. Buy risk free and enjoy. I will ship promptly in a bubble wrap mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Italy Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Articulation and Phonological Disorders

by Bernthal, John E.; Bankson, Nicholas W.

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130489432 ISBN: 0130489433

Description: Good. 0130489433 Second edition. Highlighting wear to extremities, else good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Articulation and Phonological Disorders used book

Articulation and Phonological Disorders

by Bernthal, John E.; Bankson, Nicholas W.

price: $17.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Hard/Glossy Publisher: Allyn & Bacon, Incorporated, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780205196937 ISBN: 0205196934

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Good condition; corners bumped; highlighting and underlining throughout text; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ham Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Articulation and Phonological Disorders used book

Articulation and Phonological Disorders

by Bernthal, John E, and Bankson, Nicholas Webb

price: $29.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780205196937 ISBN: 0205196934

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Articulation and Phonological Disorders, Fifth Edition used book

Articulation and Phonological Disorders, Fifth Edition

by John E. Bernthal, Nicholas W. Bankson

price: $43.77

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: fifth Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780205347902 ISBN: 0205347908

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Pub Date: 8/8/2003 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 448. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.