» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Misery

by Simon Moore

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Misery: Play (Acting Edition)

by Simon Moore; Stephen King

price: $12.46

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Samuel French Ltd Date published: 1999-03 ISBN-13: 9780573018503 ISBN: 0573018502

Description: Good. Used library discard w/ markings, clean pgs, wear to coverFirst Class shipping if available for faster service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Misery

by King, Stepnen (Adaptation For Syu766 6666666666666tage By Simon Moore)

price: $18.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Printed Wraps Publisher: Samuel French, Ltd., London Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780573018503 ISBN: 0573018502

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket, as Issued. Playscript. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. As new but for tiny scrape on front by spine. A stunning adaptation of the Stephen King classic by Simon Moore that has all its tension and will prove a great tour de force for both actors. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ningpo1028, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Misery (Acting Edition)

by Simon Moore; Stephen King

price: $29.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Samuel French Ltd Date published: 1999-03 ISBN-13: 9780573018503 ISBN: 0573018502

Description: New. ~BRAND NEW~I HAVE THOUSANDS OF PLAYS AND MUSICALS IN MY LISTINGS~**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES**Fast Delivery*** read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: gomedia, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Misery

by Moore, Simon. (Adapted From Stephen King's Novel)

price: $75.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: SAMUEL FRENCH LTD., LONDON Date published: 1999

Description: A trade-size paperback original. Close to fine in black paperback wrappers. Uncomon adaptation for the stage from Stephen King's novel. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Misery

by Moore, Simon

price: $12.45

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Other Publisher: Samuel French Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780573018503 ISBN: 0573018502

Description: Very Good. Our feedback rating says it all: Five star service and fast delivery! We have shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique items ready to ship today! 68 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Misery

by Moore, Simon

price: $17.98

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Samuel French Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780573018503 ISBN: 0573018502

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Creases. Some tears on spine. Some lightly stained pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Sold Tales, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Misery: Adapted for the Stage

by King, Stephen (Moore, Simon)

price: $35.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Samuel French, New York, New York Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780573018503 ISBN: 0573018502

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 68 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chamblin Bookmine, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Misery: Play (Acting Edition)

by Simon Moore

price: $67.35

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Samuel French Ltd Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780573018503 ISBN: 0573018502

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Misery: Play (Acting Edition)

by Simon Moore

price: $89.04

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Samuel French Ltd Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780573018503 ISBN: 0573018502

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Misery

by Stephen King

price: $18.31

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guild Publishing, London Date published: 1987

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SK Books, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Misery

by Stephen King

price: $18.31

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guild Publishing, London Date published: 1987

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SK Books, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Misery

by Stephen King

price: $29.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Club Associates Date published: 1987

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very clean copy of this early edition in unclipped dw. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joan's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Stand

The Stand

by Stephen King

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.50!

The Shining

The Shining

by Stephen King

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.65!

Wolves of the Calla

Wolves of the Calla

by Stephen King, Bernie Wrightson (Illustrator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.00!

Bag of Bones

Bag of Bones

by Stephen King

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.45!

Desperation

Desperation

by Stephen King

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.44!

The Dark Half

The Dark Half

by Stephen King

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!