New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Misery

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Misery

by Stephen King

About this title: When novelist Paul Sheldon is injured in the mountains, he feels fortunate to be rescued by a nurse who calls herself his number one fan. Annie Wilkes adores his books about Misery Chastain, but when she reads his newest manuscript and learns that Misery is to be killed off, Sheldon learns just how brutal a critic Annie can be. Kathy Bates received an Academy Award for her portrayal of Annie Wilkes in the film version of the novel.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

Misery

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780451153555 ISBN: 0451153553

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Misery used book

Misery

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780451169525 ISBN: 0451169522

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Misery

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Coronet, [Sevenoaks] Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780450417399 ISBN: 0450417395

Description: Good. 1 v. Originally published: London: Hodder and Stoughton, 1987. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Misery

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780451153555 ISBN: 0451153553

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Misery used book

Misery

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780670813643 ISBN: 0670813648

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Misery used book

Misery

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780670813643 ISBN: 0670813648

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Misery used book

Misery

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780670813643 ISBN: 0670813648

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Misery

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780451153555 ISBN: 0451153553

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Misery

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Coronet, [Sevenoaks] Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780450417399 ISBN: 0450417395

Description: Very Good. 1 v. Originally published: London: Hodder and Stoughton, 1987. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Misery

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780451153555 ISBN: 0451153553

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Misery

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Coronet, [Sevenoaks] Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780450417399 ISBN: 0450417395

Description: Good. 1 v. Originally published: London: Hodder and Stoughton, 1987. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Misery (Spanish Text)

by King, Stephen

price: $4.10

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plaza & Janes Editores, S.A. Date Published: 02/1996 ISBN-13: 9788401499975 ISBN: 8401499976

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Misery

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paper back Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1988

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Misery used book

Misery

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670813643 ISBN: 0670813648

Description: Very Good. 0670813648 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Misery

by Stephen King

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Amer Library Trade Date Published: 1988-06 ISBN-13: 9780451153555 ISBN: 0451153553

Description: Good. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Misery used book

Misery

by Stephen King

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780670813643 ISBN: 0670813648

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Misery

by Stephen King

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Amer Library Trade Date Published: 1988-06 ISBN-13: 9780451153555 ISBN: 0451153553

Description: Very Good. Clean book with minor bends in spine from light reading and bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Misery

by Stephen King

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780451153555 ISBN: 0451153553

Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First (number Line with 1 present)---Publish Place: Toronto, ON, Canada-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Misery used book

Misery

by Stephen King

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670813643 ISBN: 0670813648

Description: 1987. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Misery used book

Misery

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1998-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780451169525 ISBN: 0451169522

Description: Very Good- Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1988. Very Good Minus. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Misery

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451153555 ISBN: 0451153553

Description: Very Good. 0451153553 A300___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Misery used book

Misery

by Stephen King

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451169525 ISBN: 0451169522

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Misery used book

Misery

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: H Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780670813643 ISBN: 0670813648

Description: No Jacket. Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newman's House of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Misery: Stephen King (Paperback, 1988)

by Stephen King

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Amer Library Trade Date Published: 1988-06 ISBN-13: 9780451153555 ISBN: 0451153553

Description: Very Good. In very good condition. just a little aged but pages are perfect. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totally Tori, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Misery

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780451153555 ISBN: 0451153553

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. read more