» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The miscellaneous works of Oliver Goldsmith

by Oliver Goldsmith

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Miscellaneous Works of Oliver Goldsmith (Leather)

by Goldsmith, Oliver

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NO PRINTING NOTED Binding: LEATHER Publisher: GEORGE NEWNES, LTD

Description: Good. No Jacket. FICTION. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. 767 PAGES. NAVY FULL LEATHER BOARDS WITH GILT LETTERING. TOP EDGE GILT. RUBBING AT EDGES. CONTENTS ARE CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Miscellaneous Works of Oliver Goldsmith

by Goldsmith, Oliver

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Globe Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan & Co. Ltd, London Date Published: 1928

Description: Near FIne. No Dustjacket. Very clean and bright book. Dark green cloth boards with gold lettering on spine. No wear or bumping to boards. Binding is tight & square, pages are bright and clean, but there are a few marginal notes in pencil and a couple of passages underlined in ink. No names or bookplates inside. 695 pgs. 12mo. Literature. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Scrolls Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Miscellaneous Works of Oliver Goldsmith

by Goldsmith, Oliver (Biographical Introduction By Professor Masson)

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: MacMillan, London Date Published: 1893

Description: Good with no Dust Jacket; Condition. Edges rubbed w/ spine slightly darkened. Page edges lightly age toned. Clean text w/ tight binding. 8vo.; 695 pages pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Haven Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Miscellaneous Works of Oliver Goldsmith

by Goldsmith, Oliver

price: $20.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Green hardback cloth cover Publisher: Macmillan & Co, London Date Published: 1912

Description: G: in Good condition without dustwrapper. 695pp: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5") read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barter Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Miscellaneous Works of Oliver Goldsmith (Volume I of 4 Only)

by Goldsmith, Oliver

price: $30.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Full Tree Calf Publisher: W. Otridge Etc., London Date Published: 1812

Description: Frontis Engraving By Fittler After Reynolds. Very Good. NoDJ as Issued. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. VG/ IN TREE CALF WITH SOME GILT LEFT ON SPINE, CLEAN WITH ONE SPOT OF OLD WORM HOLE DAMAGE. 1812--VOLUME ONE ONLY OF FOUR. PP. 273. INCLUDES THE VICAR OF WAKEFIELD. hINGES OK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longed For Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Miscellaneous Works of Oliver Goldsmith

by Goldsmith, Oliver

price: $30.50

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan, London

Description: 1904, Globe Edition. (Hardcover) Good to very good, no dust jacket. lx, 695pp. Gilt decorated cover, frontispiece. Light spine wear at top and bottom, corners bumped, previous owner's inscription. Introduction by David Masson. (Fiction, Biography, Drama, Essays, Poetry) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Miscellaneous Works of Oliver Goldsmith (V. 2) new book

The Miscellaneous Works of Oliver Goldsmith (V. 2)

by Oliver Goldsmith

price: $39.51

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: General Books LLC Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217092265 ISBN: 0217092268

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Miscellaneous Works of Oliver Goldsmith (V. 4) new book

The Miscellaneous Works of Oliver Goldsmith (V. 4)

by Oliver Goldsmith

price: $41.41

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: General Books LLC Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217092319 ISBN: 0217092314

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Miscellaneous Works of Oliver Goldsmith (1806) new book

The Miscellaneous Works of Oliver Goldsmith (1806)

by Oliver Goldsmith

price: $41.89

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: General Books LLC Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217804578 ISBN: 0217804578

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Miscellaneous Works of Oliver Goldsmith (V. 4) new book

The Miscellaneous Works of Oliver Goldsmith (V. 4)

by Oliver Goldsmith

price: $42.62

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: General Books LLC Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217764346 ISBN: 0217764347

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

The Miscellaneous Works of Oliver Goldsm

price: $44.76

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781115338608 ISBN: 1115338609

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

The Miscellaneous Works of Oliver Goldsm

price: $46.27

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781115338561 ISBN: 1115338560

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Miscellaneous Works of Oliver Goldsmith (V. 3) new book

The Miscellaneous Works of Oliver Goldsmith (V. 3)

by Oliver Goldsmith

price: $48.16

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: General Books LLC Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217092180 ISBN: 0217092187

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Miscellaneous Works of Oliver Goldsmith (V. 2) new book

The Miscellaneous Works of Oliver Goldsmith (V. 2)

by Goldsmith, Oliver, Author

price: $48.41

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: General Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217092265 ISBN: 0217092268

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 5.98 by 9 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00190 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

The Miscellaneous Works of Oliver Goldsm

price: $49.40

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781115338615 ISBN: 1115338617

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Miscellaneous Works of Oliver Goldsmith (1806) new book

The Miscellaneous Works of Oliver Goldsmith (1806)

by Goldsmith, Oliver, Author

price: $49.66

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217804578 ISBN: 0217804578

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00214 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Miscellaneous Works of Oliver Goldsmith

by Goldsmith, Oliver

price: $49.78

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Newnes Ltd., London Date Published: 1928

Description: Good+/No Jacket. Used Small-sized volume. Frontispiece portret of author, gilt lettering and tooling to spine and front cover, pictorial endpapers, decorated title page. Significant sun fading to spine, light sun fading to boards, wear to head and tail of spine, very lightly rubbed corners of boards, gift-note on FEP, small pen mark on pages 42, 373, 375, neat pen underlining on page 694, minor creasing to top corners of pages 573-598, otherwise text is clean, bright and tight throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Miscellaneous Works of Oliver Goldsmith

by Goldsmith, Oliver; Masson, Professor (Biographical Introduction)

price: $49.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan And Co. Date Published: 1893

Description: Very Good + No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very-good+, clean copy of this 1893 hardback. Dark-green boards with gilt lettering and gilt facsimile signature and gilt portrait of Goldsmith on front board. Boards are bright and clean-show only light wear. Top and bottom of cloth spine show light rubbing and fraying. ONLY writing inside book is previous owner's signature and date in book front, on blank page (Margaret D. Ewing-1895). 695 pages. NO tears inside book. Tight spine. NO foxing-pages ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Miscellaneous Works of Oliver Goldsmith (V. 4) new book

The Miscellaneous Works of Oliver Goldsmith (V. 4)

by Goldsmith, Oliver, Author

price: $50.48

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217764346 ISBN: 0217764347

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00220 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Miscellaneous Works of Oliver Goldsmith (V. 4) new book

The Miscellaneous Works of Oliver Goldsmith (V. 4)

by Goldsmith, Oliver, Author

price: $50.62

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: General Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217092319 ISBN: 0217092314

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 5.98 by 9 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00208 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Miscellaneous Works of Oliver Goldsmith [Ed. By S. Rose]. (1806) new book

The Miscellaneous Works of Oliver Goldsmith [Ed. By S. Rose]. (1806)

by Oliver Goldsmith

price: $51.15

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: General Books LLC Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217804554 ISBN: 0217804551

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Miscellaneous Works of Oliver Goldsmith new book

The Miscellaneous Works of Oliver Goldsmith

by Oliver Goldsmith

price: $52.41

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: General Books LLC Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781458927187 ISBN: 1458927180

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Miscellaneous Works of Oliver Goldsmith [Ed. By S. Rose]. (1806) new book

The Miscellaneous Works of Oliver Goldsmith [Ed. By S. Rose]. (1806)

by Oliver Goldsmith

price: $56.16

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: General Books LLC Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217764292 ISBN: 0217764290

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Miscellaneous Works of Oliver Goldsmith (V. 3) new book

The Miscellaneous Works of Oliver Goldsmith (V. 3)

by Goldsmith, Oliver, Author

price: $58.72

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: General Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217092180 ISBN: 0217092187

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 5.98 by 9 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00274 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Miscellaneous Works of Oliver Goldsmith (V. 2) new book

The Miscellaneous Works of Oliver Goldsmith (V. 2)

by Oliver Goldsmith

price: $59.60

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: General Books LLC Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781458927200 ISBN: 1458927202

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.