» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Mirrors

by James Lipton

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Mirrors

by Lipton, James

price: $10.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New English Library, London Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780450048524 ISBN: 0450048527

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 343p.; 23 cm. Originally published: New York: St. Martins Press, 1981. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Mirrors

by James Lipton

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780312534387 ISBN: 0312534388

Description: Acceptable. Ex library copy with typical library markings and stamps. Considerable cover wear and tear with creasing and scuffing to edges. Slight shift to spine. Age toning spots on page edges. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mirrors

by James Lipton

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780425057421 ISBN: 0425057429

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mirrors

by James Lipton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312534387 ISBN: 0312534388

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mirrors

by James Lipton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312534387 ISBN: 0312534388

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mirrors

by James Lipton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425057421 ISBN: 0425057429

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mirrors

by James Lipton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425057421 ISBN: 0425057429

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mirrors

by James Lipton

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780425057421 ISBN: 0425057429

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mirrors

by Lipton, James

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312534387 ISBN: 0312534388

Description: Good. 0312534388 LOOKS IN GOOD CONDITION HAS SOME WEAR, EX-LIB. (STOCK#: NOENN-HB1) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mirrors

by James Lipton

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425057421 ISBN: 0425057429

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mirrors

by James Lipton

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312534387 ISBN: 0312534388

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mirrors

by James Lipton

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312534387 ISBN: 0312534388

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mirrors

by Lipton, James

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780312534387 ISBN: 0312534388

Description: Very good in poor dust jacket. 343 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Book To Buy, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mirrors

by Lipton, James

price: $2.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Re-Issue Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkeley Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780425057421 ISBN: 0425057429

Description: Good. About ballet, dancers and the world of the dancers. An inside look. excellent. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mirrors

by Lipton, James

price: $2.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312534387 ISBN: 0312534388

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Dust Jacket is worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mirrors

by Lipton, James

price: $2.89

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Light Spinelines/stamp/clean/tight Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780425057421 ISBN: 0425057429

Description: Good. 0425057429 A reader-I found this book to be very enlightening in a number of ways. It focuses on a number of fields that print and other media tend to neglect as a whole, and most definitely neglect as they are applied internally. The main character is a diabetic dancer, who is from a midwest town and gets caught up in the gypsy world of Broadway dancing when she moves to the New York City. Her boyfriend is far her senior, a journalist for the newspaper of her midwestern town, and he ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Used Book Attic, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mirrors

by James Lipton

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1981-04 ISBN-13: 9780312534387 ISBN: 0312534388

Description: Good. A stated first edition, first printing with full number line. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. FFEP missing. Pages starting to yellow. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mirrors

by James Lipton

price: $4.19

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425057421 ISBN: 0425057429

Description: Good Used, Good in Good jacket. PAPERBACK, Good/Good, Berkley, 1983, 7.9 oz. This copy has significant creasing of the spine or other wear, but pages are intact, is a former library copy with the usual markings, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mirrors

by Lipton, James

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780312534387 ISBN: 0312534388

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Hardcover former library book in good condition, slight cover wear. 343 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mirrors

by Lipton

price: $7.68

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Books, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780425057421 ISBN: 0425057429

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER IS FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mirrors

by Lipton, James

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press

Description: Good Condition. Hardcover, First Edition Edition: 1981, Dust Jacket-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mirrors

by Lipton, James

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: New English Library Ltd Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780450055782 ISBN: 0450055787

Description: Good. Paperback, Lightly creased/toned but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Mirrors

by James Lipton

price: $11.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: N E L ISBN-13: 9780450055782 ISBN: 0450055787

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Mirrors

by Lipton, James

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MassMarket Paper Publisher: Berkeley, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780425057421 ISBN: 0425057429

Description: Very Good. Pgs. clean, tight, sl. tan from age. Cover: clean, sl. tan from age. Apprs. never read. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookTreasures LA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mirrors

by Lipton, James

price: $13.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: 1st ed. St Martin's, 1981 343p.

Description: VG/VG. Clean tight copy. No markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.