» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Miriam's Cup: A Passover Story

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Miriam's Cup: A Passover Story

by Fran Manushkin, Bob Dacey (Illustrator)

About this title: The story of the prophet Miriam which explains her important role in the Jewish celebration of Passover. Color illustrations accompany the text.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Miriam's Cup: a Passover Story (Passover Titles) used book

Miriam's Cup: a Passover Story (Passover Titles)

by Fran Manushkin

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780590677202 ISBN: 0590677209

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Miriam's Cup: a Passover Story (Passover Titles) used book

Miriam's Cup: a Passover Story (Passover Titles)

by Fran Manushkin

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Scholastic Press Date Published: 2/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780590677202 ISBN: 0590677209

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Miriams Cup a Passover Story (Scholastic Bookshelf) used book

Miriams Cup a Passover Story (Scholastic Bookshelf)

by Fran Manushkin~Bob Dacey

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780439811118 ISBN: 0439811112

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Miriam's Cup: a Passover Story (Passover Titles) used book

Miriam's Cup: a Passover Story (Passover Titles)

by Fran Manushkin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590677202 ISBN: 0590677209

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Miriams Cup a Passover Story (Scholastic Bookshelf) used book

Miriams Cup a Passover Story (Scholastic Bookshelf)

by Fran Manushkin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439811118 ISBN: 0439811112

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Miriam's Cup: A Passover Story used book

Miriam's Cup: A Passover Story

by Manushkin, Fran

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780439811118 ISBN: 0439811112

Description: Dacey, Bob. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Scholastic Bookshelf (Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Miriam's Cup: a Passover Story (Passover Titles) used book

Miriam's Cup: a Passover Story (Passover Titles)

by Fran Manushkin

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780590677202 ISBN: 0590677209

Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Miriams Cup a Passover Story (Scholastic Bookshelf) used book

Miriams Cup a Passover Story (Scholastic Bookshelf)

by Fran Manushkin

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780439811118 ISBN: 0439811112

Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Miriams Cup a Passover Story (Scholastic Bookshelf) used book

Miriams Cup a Passover Story (Scholastic Bookshelf)

by Fran Manushkin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780439811118 ISBN: 0439811112

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Miriam's Cup: A Passover Story used book

Miriam's Cup: A Passover Story

by Manushkin, Fran

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780439811118 ISBN: 0439811112

Description: Dacey, Bob. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Scholastic Bookshelf (Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Miriams Cup a Passover Story (Scholastic Bookshelf) new book

Miriams Cup a Passover Story (Scholastic Bookshelf)

by Manushkin, Fran

price: $2.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Inc. ISBN-13: 9780439811118 ISBN: 0439811112

Description: New. 0439811112 Brand NEW. all books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Miriams Cup a Passover Story (Scholastic Bookshelf) new book

Miriams Cup a Passover Story (Scholastic Bookshelf)

by Manushkin, Fran

price: $2.25

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Inc. ISBN-13: 9780439811118 ISBN: 0439811112

Description: New. 0439811112 New from the publisher-has remainder mark. Ships within 1 business day. Your 100% satisfaction is our guarantee! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Miriam's Cup: a Passover Story (Passover Titles) used book

Miriam's Cup: a Passover Story (Passover Titles)

by Fran Manushkin; Illustrator-Bob Dacey

price: $3.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Press Date Published: 1998-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780590677202 ISBN: 0590677209

Description: Like New. Used book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Miriam's Cup: a Passover Story (Passover Titles) used book

Miriam's Cup: a Passover Story (Passover Titles)

price: $6.44

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780590677202 ISBN: 0590677209

Description: Very good. By Fran Manushkin, Bob Dacey; ISBN: 0590677209; Pub. : Scholastic Press; Pub. Date: 01 February, 1998; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 18.72 oz.; Dust jacket is in very good condition; but has wear to the rear panel and small creases along top edge on front. Otherwise book is in great shape. by Fran Manushkin, Bob Dacey; ISBN: 0590677209; Pub. : Scholastic Press; Pub. Date: 01 February, 1998; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 18.72 oz.; Dust jacket is in very good condition; but has wear to the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Miriam's Cup: A Passover Story new book

Miriam's Cup: A Passover Story

by Manushkin, Fran

price: $6.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780439811118 ISBN: 0439811112

Description: Dacey, Bob. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Scholastic Bookshelf (Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Miriam's Cup: a Passover Story (Passover Titles) used book

Miriam's Cup: a Passover Story (Passover Titles)

by Manushkin, Fran; Dacey, Bob

price: $7.94

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590677202 ISBN: 0590677209

Description: Very good. Great shape. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvarks In The Attic, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Miriam's Cup. a Passover Story. Illustrated By Bob Dacey used book

Miriam's Cup. a Passover Story. Illustrated By Bob Dacey

by Manushkin, Fran

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Press, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780590677202 ISBN: 0590677209

Description: 4to, pictorial boards (hardcover), approx. 28 pp. Illustrations. Near Fine. Light edge wear on one-inch of bottom edge of front cover. Dust jacket-very good-repaired two-inch tear on top edge of back cover near spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharon A. Micek, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Miriam's Cup: a Passover Story used book

Miriam's Cup: a Passover Story

by Manushkin, Fran

price: $15.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780590677202 ISBN: 0590677209

Description: Color illustrations. As new in jacket. ISBN: 0590677209. Large hardcover. Bright, clean, tight. Pictorial boards with matching jacket. Illustrations by Bob Dacey. A Jewish mother preparing for Passover tells her children the story of Miriam, the biblical woman who prophesied the birth of Moses. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Miriam's Cup: a Passover Story (Passover Titles) new book

Miriam's Cup: a Passover Story (Passover Titles)

by Manushkin, Fran; Dacey...

price: $15.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780590677202 ISBN: 0590677209

Description: New. 1998 Hardcover w/Jacket 1st Edition by Scholastic Press. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Miriam's Cup: a Passover Story used book

Miriam's Cup: a Passover Story

by Fran Manushkin

price: $22.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Press 1998 Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780590677202 ISBN: 0590677209

Description: ISBN 9780590677202. Hardcover copy in near fine condition with near fine dustjacket. Oversized book. Review slip laid in. Cubicle 4, Bookcase 7. First Edition. Dustjacket included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Miriam's Cup: a Passover Story (Passover Titles) used book

Miriam's Cup: a Passover Story (Passover Titles)

by Fran Manushkin

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780590677202 ISBN: 0590677209

Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Miriams Cup a Passover Story (Scholastic Bookshelf) used book

Miriams Cup a Passover Story (Scholastic Bookshelf)

by Manushkin, Fran

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Inc. ISBN-13: 9780439811118 ISBN: 0439811112

Description: Good. 0439811112 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Miriam's Cup: a Passover Story (Passover Titles) used book

Miriam's Cup: a Passover Story (Passover Titles)

by Fran Manushkin, Bob Dacey

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Press Date Published: 1998-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780590677202 ISBN: 0590677209

Description: Good. Good DJ. Good DJ. Clean pages. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

A Passover Story (Scholastic Bookshelf) new book

A Passover Story (Scholastic Bookshelf)

by Fran Manushkin

price: $4.33

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780439811118 ISBN: 0439811112

Description: BRAND NEW. 0439811112. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Miriam's Cup: a Passover Story (Passover Titles) new book

Miriam's Cup: a Passover Story (Passover Titles)

by Fran Manushkin

price: $4.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780590677202 ISBN: 0590677209

Description: New. Book is new, condtions is A++++ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: 'Boro Book Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.