About this title: The story of the prophet Miriam which explains her important role in the Jewish celebration of Passover. Color illustrations accompany the text.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780590677202ISBN:0590677209
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780439811118ISBN:0439811112
Description: Dacey, Bob. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Scholastic Bookshelf (Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780439811118ISBN:0439811112
Description: Dacey, Bob. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Scholastic Bookshelf (Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Description: New. 0439811112 New from the publisher-has remainder mark. Ships within 1 business day. Your 100% satisfaction is our guarantee! read more
Description: Very good. By Fran Manushkin, Bob Dacey; ISBN: 0590677209; Pub. : Scholastic Press; Pub. Date: 01 February, 1998; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 18.72 oz.; Dust jacket is in very good condition; but has wear to the rear panel and small creases along top edge on front. Otherwise book is in great shape. by Fran Manushkin, Bob Dacey; ISBN: 0590677209; Pub. : Scholastic Press; Pub. Date: 01 February, 1998; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 18.72 oz.; Dust jacket is in very good condition; but has wear to the ... read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780439811118ISBN:0439811112
Description: Dacey, Bob. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Scholastic Bookshelf (Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic Press, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780590677202ISBN:0590677209
Description: 4to, pictorial boards (hardcover), approx. 28 pp. Illustrations. Near Fine. Light edge wear on one-inch of bottom edge of front cover. Dust jacket-very good-repaired two-inch tear on top edge of back cover near spine. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780590677202ISBN:0590677209
Description: Color illustrations. As new in jacket. ISBN: 0590677209. Large hardcover. Bright, clean, tight. Pictorial boards with matching jacket. Illustrations by Bob Dacey. A Jewish mother preparing for Passover tells her children the story of Miriam, the biblical woman who prophesied the birth of Moses. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic Press 1998
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780590677202ISBN:0590677209
Description: ISBN 9780590677202. Hardcover copy in near fine condition with near fine dustjacket. Oversized book. Review slip laid in. Cubicle 4, Bookcase 7. First Edition. Dustjacket included. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780590677202ISBN:0590677209
Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.