» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Miracles in Dispute

by Ernst Keller, Marie L. Keller

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Miracles in Dispute: a Continuing Debate

by Keller, Ernst And Marie-Luise

price: $4.02

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: SCM Press, London Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780334010128 ISBN: 0334010128

Description: Very Good + 256 pgs., tight, crisp copy, slight rubbing to edges, very lightly tanned pg. margins. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Crazy, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Miracles in Dispute: a Continuing Debate

by Keller, Ernst; Keller, Marie-Luise

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Paperback Edition Binding: Paper Publisher: Scm Press, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780334010128 ISBN: 0334010128

Description: Very Good+ in Softcover. No Dustjacket. 6 x 8" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Miracles in Dispute

by Keller, Ernst And Marie-Luise

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fortress Press, Philadelphia, PA Date Published: 1969

Description: Fine-/Fine-DJ/Fine. 256 pgs, "A Contiuing Debate" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Miracles in Dispute: a Continuing Debate

price: $8.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780334010128 ISBN: 0334010128

Description: Very good. By Ernst Keller, Marie-Luise Keller; ISBN: 0334010128; Pub. : SCM Press; Pub. Date: November, 1984; Media: Paperback; Soft cover edition. No marks. No folded page corners. Spine uncreased. Light cover wear. by Ernst Keller, Marie-Luise Keller; ISBN: 0334010128; Pub. : SCM Press; Pub. Date: November, 1984; Media: Paperback; Soft cover edition. No marks. No folded page corners. Spine uncreased. Light cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Life Is Good Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Miracles in Dispute, a Continuing Debate By Ernst and Marie-Luise Keller...

by Ernst Keller

price: $9.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Fortress Press Date Published: 1/1/1969

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Miracles in Dispute, a Continuing Debate By Ernst and Marie-Luise Keller...

by Keller, Ernst

price: $9.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fortress Press, Philadelphia Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good-jacket 256 p. 23 cm. 256pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Owner's name penned on FFE. Pen date on FFE. Pen notations to text. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Miracles in Dispute: a Continuing Debate

by Keller, Ernst; Keller, Marie-Luise

price: $12.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: SCM Press ISBN-13: 9780334010128 ISBN: 0334010128

Description: Very Good. 0334010128 1969 Hardback copy. D/J has wear, book is totally clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Estep, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Miracles in Dispute: a Continuing Debate. Trsl. , Margret Kohl

by Keller, Ernst & Marie-Luise

price: $13.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fortress Pr., Phila: Date Published: 1969

Description: Ink scoring on 30 pp. , else G+ Hardback; owner's name blacked. Out; DJ-G+. 256 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: de Wit Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Miracles in Dispute

by Keller, Ernst And Marie-Luise

price: $14.76

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Boards Publisher: SCM Press Ltd, London Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 256 pp. Bound in blue boards, d/j shows signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Miracles in Dispute

by Keller, Ernst

price: $9.26

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Augsburg-Fortress

Description: Good. TITLE: Miracles In DisputeAUTHOR: Keller, ErnstBINDING: Hardback without Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 1970PAGES: 256LIBRARY OF CONGRESS: 7084557DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Miracles in Dispute-a Continuing Dispute

by Keller, Ernst & Marie-Luise

price: $17.00

Ships from OXFORD, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SCM Press Ltd Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780334010128 ISBN: 0334010128

Description: Vg. 0334010128. 1969, 256pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greensleeves Books, OXFORD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Miracles in Dispute, a Continuing Debate

by Keller, Ernest And Marie-Luise

price: $18.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SCM Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780334010128 ISBN: 0334010128

Description: Paperback, crease to a sunned spine, 256pp ISBN: 0334010128. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Pendleburys, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Miracles in Dispute

by Ernst Keller, Marie-Luise Keller

price: $18.28

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SCM PRESS Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780334010128 ISBN: 0334010128

Description: Published by SCM Press in 1972. Paperback. Number of pages: 256. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Miracles in Dispute: a Continuing Debate

by Ernst Keller, Marie-Luise Keller

price: $4.36

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SCM Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780334010128 ISBN: 0334010128

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Miracles in Dispute

by Keller, Ernst

price: $8.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AUGSBURG FORTRESSS

Description: HC 1970 256p This Is A Used Book In "Good" Or Better Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Miracles in Dispute:

by Keller, Ernst And Marie-Louise

price: $23.54

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London. SCM Press. 1st ed Date Published: 1969

Description: A Continuing Debate. 256pp. d/w. Fine. A historical survey of the phiosophical and exegetical treatment of miracles, from the Bible to Hume to C. S. Lewis and beyond. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Reading Matters, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.