|
available COPIES
About this title: A novel of suspense and deadly intrigue torn from today's headlines. Dr. Harvey Riker's clinic has found the miracle cure for the deadliest disease of our time, but now someone is killing the patients who've recovered. Who can stop the serial killer who will do anything to prevent the world's most desperately needed "miracle cure"?
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Miracle Cure
(19 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Miracle Cure
by
Coben, Harlan
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: British American Publishing, Limited, Latham, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780945167396
ISBN: 0945167393
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Sharp and tight book. Jacket rubbed, couple short tears, nicked at extremities. Pretty average jacket for this title. First American Edition. read more
|
|
Miracle Cure
by
Coben, Harlan
Edition: First Edition.
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: British American Publishing
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780945167396
ISBN: 0945167393
Description: British American Publishing 9/1/1991. Used hardcover. First Edition. Good in Good jacket. Spine leans, edges foxed, 2 bumped corners. DJ spine water-stained. Signed by author. read more
|
|
Miracle Cure
by
Coben, Harlan
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: S.P.I. Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781561711260
ISBN: 1561711268
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No spine creasing, stamps or marks. Moderate edge wear. Pages and inside covers are dull. Back cover has small crease at top. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ltflint,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Miracle Cure
by
Coben, Harlan
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: British Amer Pub Ltd, Latham, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780945167396
ISBN: 0945167393
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing, book like new, shows no wear, dustjacket has 2 small closed tears to top and small closed tear to corner, light wear to spine ends and corners, not price-clipped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairview Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Miracle Cure [ Signed 1st ]
by
Coben, Harlan
Edition: First Edition First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: British Amer Pub Ltd, Latham, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780945167396
ISBN: 0945167393
Description: Inscribed by Author on Title Page Near Fine in Very Good++ dust jacket. Minor wear to edges. Rare second novel by author. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RareBookCellar,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Miracle Cure
by
Harlan Coben
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: British American Publishing
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780945167396
ISBN: 0945167393
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Miracle Cure
by
Harlan Coben
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: British Amer Pub Ltd
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780945167396
ISBN: 0945167393
Description: Good. 0945167393. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Found Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Miracle Cure
by
Coben, Harlan
Edition: UNCORRECTED PROOF
Binding: TRADE PAPER FORMAT
Publisher: British American Publishing, Latham, NY
Date Published: 1991
Description: Not Illustrated. VERY GOOD in NONE jacket. 8vo. pp. 349. Mild wear-couple of minor creases to the wraps, else a Very Good copy [trade paper format]. Scarce in this format! read more
|
|
Miracle Cure
by
Harlan Coben
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: British American Publishing
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780945167396
ISBN: 0945167393
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Miracle Cure
by
Coben, Harlan
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: British American Publishing, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780945167396
ISBN: 0945167393
Description: Hardcover. First Edition, first printing, Fine in a Very Good or better dust jacket. Jacket has moderate wear and tear at the spine ends and corners, but no loss, and is otherwise bright and complete. Author's second novel, a suspense thriller concerning a serial killer and a cure for Aids. read more
|
|
Miracle Cure
by
Harlan Coben
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: S.P.I. Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781561711260
ISBN: 1561711268
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Miracle Cure
by
Coben, Harlan
Edition: FIRST U.K. EDITION
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Piatkus, London
Date Published: 1992
Description: Not Illustrated. NF/F in FINE jacket. 8vo. pp. 390. [Signed] by Harlan at the title page. 2nd novel by Coben. 1st UK edition. Small bump to the bottom front tip, else a Very Fine copy in a like dust jacket. Scarce! read more
|
|
Miracle Cure
by
Harlan Coben
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: S.P.I. Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781561711260
ISBN: 1561711268
Description: Fine read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Miracle Cure
by
Harlan Coben
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: S.P.I. Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781561711260
ISBN: 1561711268
Description: New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Miracle Cure
by
Coben, Harlan
Edition: FIRST EDITION
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: British American Publishing, Latham, NY
Date Published: 1991
Description: Not Illustrated. VG/G in GOOD jacket. 8vo. pp. 391. [Signed] by Coben at the title page. Slight spine slant, else a Very Good copy in a dust jacket that shows moderate edgewear, with a few small chips and tears (as usual-fragile jacket). read more
|
|
Miracle Cure
by
Coben, Harlan
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: British American Publishing, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780945167396
ISBN: 0945167393
Description: Hardcover. First Edition, first printing, Fine in a bright, Very Good+ dust jacket, SIGNED by the author on the title page. Jacket is rubbed at corners and spine ends, with a short closed tear and shallow crease at the top of the front panel. Author's second novel, a suspense thriller concerning a serial killer and a cure for Aids. read more
|
|
Miracle Cure
by
Coben, Harlan
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover.
Publisher: British American Publishing, Latham, NY
Date Published: 1991
Description: Inscribed by the author on the half-title, signed again (no inscription) on the title page. Author's second novel. A suspense thriller concerning a serial killer and a cure for Aids. A fine copy in a just about fine dust jacket, very light rubbing to lower edges and corners, light rubbing to upper edges and corners, small rub spot which is rubbed through the d/j leaving a very small hole at top left corner. An excellent and quite collectable copy overall of a scarce book. read more
|
|
Miracle Cure
by
Coben, Harlan
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: British Amer Pub Ltd, Latham, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780945167396
ISBN: 0945167393
Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Very good condition HB with very minor soiling on page edges. DW is fair with edgewear, wear & tear, rubbing. Mylar covered to protect from further damage. Signed by Mr. Coben at the top of the title page. Highly suspenseful medical thriller. 391 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Poe House Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Miracle Cure
by
Coben, Harlan
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: First U.K. Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Piatkus, London
Date Published: 199
ISBN-13: 9780749901219
ISBN: 0749901217
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 390pp. Red cloth boards. The scarce second novel by Harlan Coben. Some minor markings to leaf edges. Images of this volume are available upon request. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=4388143&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|