» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Arthur's Christmas wish

by Sharon Wooding

About this title: Arthur's fairy godfather grants him his wish to play two pieces on the piano well, but what is he to do when he is asked to play all the music for the school Christmas pageant?

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Arthur's Christmas Wish

by Wooding, Sharon (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780689312113 ISBN: 0689312113

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 30 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Arthur's Christmas Wish

by Sharon Wooding

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780689312113 ISBN: 0689312113

Description: Good in Good jacket. 77-U-Add: Good Condition: A copy that has been read, but remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or be an ex-library item. Some pages or dust-jacket may have tiny tears. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Arthur's Christmas Wish

by Sharon Wooding

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Atheneum ISBN-13: 9780689312113 ISBN: 0689312113

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Arthur's Christmas Wish

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780689312113 ISBN: 0689312113

Description: Wooding, Sharon. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 30 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Arthur's Christmas Wish used book

Arthur's Christmas Wish

by Wooding., Sharon L.

price: $5.29

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Xlibrary FIRST edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: c1986 ISBN-13: 9780689312113 ISBN: 0689312113

Description: wooding., sharon l. Interior of book is very good with color illustrations., Xlibrary FIRST edition. Dust Jacket is very good. Exterior of book is very good., HARDBACK, CHILDREN STORY: Arthur mouse's fairy godfather grants him his wish to play two pieces on the piano well, but what is he to do when is is asked to play ALL the music for the school Christmas pageant! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Arthur's Christmas Wish

by Wooding., Sharon L.

price: $5.29

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Xlibrary FIRST edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: atheneum Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780689312113 ISBN: 0689312113

Description: wooding., sharon l. Interior of book is good ++ with color illustratrions, light soil and few small edge tears., Xlibrary FIRST edition. Dust Jacket is very good. Exterior of book is very good with light edgewear., HARDBACK, CHILDREN STORY: Arthur Mouse's fairy godfather grants him his wish to play two pieces on the piano well, but what is he to do when he is asked to play all the music for the school Christmas pageant. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Arthur's Christmas Wish

by Wooding, Sharon

price: $8.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780689312113 ISBN: 0689312113

Description: Wooding, Sharon. Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. text clean and tight. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 30 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Arthur's Christmas Wish

by Wooding, Sharon

price: $8.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780689312113 ISBN: 0689312113

Description: Wooding, Sharon. Very good in very good dust jacket. text clean and tight, library buckram binding. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 30 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Arthur's Christmas Wish

by Wooding, Sharon L.

price: $16.92

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB w/slipcover Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780689312113 ISBN: 0689312113

Description: 1986 HB w/slipcover Very Good Ex-library Dj in Mylar wrap light wear full page Pictures by author Sharon L. Wooding; Atheneum Book C3 ISBN: 0689312113. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Last Century Used Books, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Arthur's Christmas Wish

by Wooding, Sharon

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780689312113 ISBN: 0689312113

Description: Very Good in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author. First printing. Inscribed by the author, including a sketch of a cheerful mouse, on the title page. There is also a gift inscription on the FFEP. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Banjo Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Arthur's Christmas Wish

by Wooding, Sharon

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780689312113 ISBN: 0689312113

Description: Very Good. Very Good Dust Jacket. Hard Back read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: METRO BOOK FINDERS, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Arthur's Christmas Wish

by Wooding, Sharon

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Bin Publisher: Atheneum, New York, Ny, U. S. A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780689312113 ISBN: 0689312113

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 0689312113. Protective mylar cover.; Ex-Library; 30 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Footnotes Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Arthur's Christmas Wish

by Wooding, Sharon L.

price: $6.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Gilt Lettering on Cloth Boards Publisher: Atheneum, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780689312113 ISBN: 0689312113

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good + jacket. Ex Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. One closed taped tear on title page, exlib with all pgs and pocket present. Arthur mouse's fairy godfather grants him his wish to play two pieces on the piano well, but what is he to do when is is asked to play ALL the music for the school Christmas pageant! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Arthur's Christmas Wish

by Wooding, Sharon

price: $11.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Presumed First Binding: HC and DJ Publisher: Atheneum, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780689312113 ISBN: 0689312113

Description: Sharon L. Wooding. Fair-good in Fair-Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8 3/4 x 7. 30 pp. Arthur's fairy godfather grants him his wish to play two pieces on the piano well, but what is he to do when he is asked to play all the music for the school Christmas pageant? Dust jacket is clean, minimal wear, spine label, evidence of adhesive used to tape on the dust jacket. Usual library stamps and stickers. Pages are clean with a few finger crinkles. No pocket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ghost River Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Arthur's Christmas Wish

by Wooding, Sharon L.

price: $15.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780689312113 ISBN: 0689312113

Description: Near Fine. 30 pp. 8vo. Slight bumping/rubbing to corners and spine ends. Interior pristine. Signed with illustration by author on title page. Excellent condition. Signed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Arthur's Christmas Wish

by Wooding, Sharon L.

price: $22.35

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Atheneum, 1986

Description: Fine/fine. out of print. Illustrated by Wooding. first edition. Binding is cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliodisia Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Arthur's Christmas Wish

price: $59.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689312113 ISBN: 0689312113

Description: Good. May have library marks/stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.