Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A wandering minstrel adopts a sweet-natured dragon pup, and his songs flow more easily and more joyful than ever before because he now has something to love. But the companions come to grief when a wicked showman kidnaps the pup to use in his show. The minstrel searches for his beloved dragon while his songs grow sadder. Full color.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Minstrel and the Dragon Pup
(21 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Minstrel and the Dragon Pup, the
by
Rosemary Sutcliff
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781564020987
ISBN: 1564020983
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
The Minstrel and the Dragon Pup
by
Sutcliff, Rosemary
Edition: Us ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA)
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781564020987
ISBN: 1564020983
Description: Clark, Emma Chichester. Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 48 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
New2You Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Minstrel and the Dragon Pup
by
Sutcliff
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick Press, Massachusetts
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781564020987
ISBN: 1564020983
Description: Clark. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREEN HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Minstrel and the Dragon Pup
by
Sutcliff, Rosemary
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover.
Publisher: Candlewick, Cambridge
Date Published: 1993
Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). 8vo. Illustrated in black, white and color by Emma Chichester Clark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmine,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Minstrel and the Dragon Pup, the
by
Sutcliff, Rosemary
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick
ISBN-13: 9781564020987
ISBN: 1564020983
Description: Good. 1564020983 X church/school library with typical markings & mylar cover. We daily with e confirmation! ! First edition, first printing with full number line. read more
|
|
Minstrel and the Dragon Pup, the
by
Sutcliff, Rosemary
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick
ISBN-13: 9781564020987
ISBN: 1564020983
Description: Good. 1564020983 Good: A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Derbook Inc.,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Minstrel and the Dragon Pup, the
by
Rosemary Sutcliff
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781564020987
ISBN: 1564020983
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Minstrel and the Dragon Pup
by
Sutcliff, Rosemary; Illus. By Emma Chichester Clark
Edition: First U.S. edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Candlewick Press, Cambridge
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781564020987
ISBN: 1564020983
Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 1564020983 Former library book with usual markings. Clean and bright. Picture cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bluebird Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Minstrel and the Dragon Pup
by
Sutcliff, Rosemary
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Walker Books, London
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780744543087
ISBN: 0744543088
Description: Clarke, Emma Chichester. Good+ 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. PB, pictorial card covers, G+/--, unpaged, c.43pp, col illus. General rubbing to edges & corners of covers, inside has creases to lower corners of pages, else square, clean & tight. Delightful illustrations for this poignant tale of a young minstrel and a young dragon. 310g when packed. read more
|
|
The Minstrel and the Dragon Pup
by
Rosemary Sutcliff
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Walker Books Ltd
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780744521740
ISBN: 0744521742
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Minstrel and the Dragon Pup
by
Rosemary Sutcliff
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Walker Books Ltd
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780744521740
ISBN: 0744521742
Description: Good. Ex library-This book has been purchased from a library. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Minstrel and the Dragon Pup
by
Rosemary Sutcliff
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Walker Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780744521740
ISBN: 0744521742
Description: Emma Chichester Clark. Very Good/Very Good. 4to 0744521742. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Waverley Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Minstrel and the Dragon Pup
by
Rosemary Sutcliff
Ships from
ESSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Walker Books Ltd
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780744521740
ISBN: 0744521742
Description: Very Good /Very Good. Library Stock, one small stamp on title page, protected dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
S Viner,
ESSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Minstrel and the Dragon Pup, the
by
Rosemary Sutcliff
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781564020987
ISBN: 1564020983
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Minstrel and the Dragon Pup
by
Rosemary Sutcliff
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Candlewick
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781564026033
ISBN: 1564026035
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Minstrel and the Dragon Pup
by
Rosemary Sutcliff
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Candlewick
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781564026033
ISBN: 1564026035
Description: Fine read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Minstrel and the Dragon Pup
by
Rosemary Sutcliff
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Candlewick
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781564026033
ISBN: 1564026035
Description: New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Minstrel and the Dragon Pup, the
by
Rosemary Sutcliff
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781564020987
ISBN: 1564020983
Description: Good ISBN 10: 1564020983 ISBN 13: 9781564020987 not first printing bk# 21.1. e42. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Minstrel and the Dragon Pup
by
Sutcliff, Rosemary
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth & Original Wra
Publisher: Walker Books, London
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780744521740
ISBN: 0744521742
Description: Illustrated by Clark, Emma Chichester. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0744521742. A Beautiful copy of this First Edition. Very clean and tidy protected dust wrapper*. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. Not clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. No inscriptions. This is an excellent copy. (*All our wrappers are protected in removable clear plastic film).; Colour Illustrations; 8vo 7 ¾"-9 ¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ellwood Books PBFA,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Minstrel and the Dragon Pup
by
Sutcliff, Rosemary; Illus Clark, Emma Chichester
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Walker Books, London
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780744521740
ISBN: 0744521742
Description: H/b; d/w; vg/vg; 4to; 45pp; ex lib with rubber stamps; 1st ed, Blue spine black writing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Peakirk Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Minstrel and the Dragon Pup, the
by
Rosemary Sutcliff; Illustrator-Emma Chichester Clark
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick
Date Published: 1993-04-01
ISBN-13: 9781564020987
ISBN: 1564020983
Description: Good. Fast Shipping! This book is Good Condition. This is a previous library copy; it has the stamps and labels from the library. Spine has some wear. No missing pages. Some wear on edges and on cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mistys Media,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=4386206&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|