» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Minitab Handbook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Minitab Handbook

by Barbara F Ryan

About this title: The 4th edition of this handbook is based on Minitab Version 12. Material on graphical displays is integrated into chapters on testing and estimation. Simulation has its own chapter and material on multiway analysis of variance is included. The text shows by example and step-by-step instruction how to use Minitab to explore and analyze data.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Minitab Handbook

by Barbara F. Ryan, Brian L. Joiner, Thomas A Ryan, Jr.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Duxbury Resource Center Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780871504708 ISBN: 0871504707

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. ** VERY GOOD-SOFTCOVER TEXT/WORK BOOK **...Used Sparingly...CLEAN AND TIGHT COPY-ALL PAGES INTACT...Some creased pages, edge dents and shelf wear...BINDING, PAGES AND PICTURE COVER IN VERY GOOD CONDITION! ! Trade paperback (US). 374 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: K & L - Books, Movies, Music, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Minitab Handbook

by Barbara F. Ryan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Duxbury Resource Center Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780871504708 ISBN: 0871504707

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Minitab Handbook

by Barbara F. Ryan, Thomas A. Ryan, Brian L. Joiner

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780534915797 ISBN: 0534915795

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Minitab Handbook

by Barbara F. Ryan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780871504708 ISBN: 0871504707

Description: Acceptable. 2n. 1985 Paperback. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase benefits Room to Read! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Minitab Handbook

by Ryan, Barbara F

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Rev Print ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: PWS Pub. Co. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780534933661 ISBN: 0534933661

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 409 p. Statistics Software. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Minitab Handbook: With Release Eight (Statistics Software)

by Barbara F. Ryan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780534933661 ISBN: 0534933661

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Minitab Handbook

by Ryan, Barbara F

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Rev Print ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: PWS Pub. Co. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780534933661 ISBN: 0534933661

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 409 p. Statistics Software. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Minitab Handbook

by Ryan, Barbara F

price: $2.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Duxbury Resource Center Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780871504708 ISBN: 0871504707

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. A great copy with like new pages. Cover has minor edge wear and slight rubbing. An excellent copy! Trade paperback (US). 374 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bleuray Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Minitab Handbook

by Ryan, Barbara F.

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Duxbury Resource Center Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780871504708 ISBN: 0871504707

Description: Very Good. Cover has some scuffing and shelf wear. Worn around spine edge(front). No markings or highlighting evident in text. Tight. Pages Bright. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rik's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Minitab Handbook

by Barbara F. Ryan

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Duxbury Resource Center Date Published: 1985-01 ISBN-13: 9780871504708 ISBN: 0871504707

Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Minitab Handbook

by Ryan, Barbara F.

price: $3.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Paperback Publisher: Duxbury Resource Center Date Published: 1985-01 ISBN-13: 9780871504708 ISBN: 0871504707

Description: Very Good. Light highlighting in 10 pages. Otherwise pages clean & crisp. Cover in great shape too. Ships within 1 business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redco, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Minitab. Handbook used book

Minitab. Handbook

by Ryan, Barbara F, and Joiner, Brian L, and Ryan, Thomas Jr

price: $3.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Duxbury Resource Center Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780534370930 ISBN: 0534370934

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (A21_11/8)Book is in good condition. Glued binding. 450 p. Minitab Handbook. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Minitab Handbook

by Barbara F. Ryan

price: $3.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780871504708 ISBN: 0871504707

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Minitab (Handbook: Second Edition)

by Ryan & Joiner & Ryan

price: $4.82

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversize Glossy Paperback Publisher: PWS, Boston Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780871504708 ISBN: 0871504707

Description: GOOD. Tight, bright, clean, slightly fanned. Cover creases & edgewear. No markings. Supplementary text for 1st or 2nd course in statistics. Designed to be used with the Minitab, general purpose statistical system. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rainy Day Paperback, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Minitab Handbook

by Ryan, Barbara F

price: $4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Duxbury Resource Center Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780871504708 ISBN: 0871504707

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. No marks. Binding tight and square. Front cover has crease. Minimal bumping. Looks like new. Trade paperback (US). 374 p. Audience: General/trade. Cover looks like reverse of picture. Mainly black with white section in the middle. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Minitab Handbook

by Ryan, Barbara F.; Ryan, Thomas A.; Joiner, Brian L.

price: $8.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: PWS Pub. Co. ISBN-13: 9780534915797 ISBN: 0534915795

Description: Fine. 0534915795 2nd edition. First printing. Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Minitab Handbook

by Ryan, Barbara F.

price: $9.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780871504708 ISBN: 0871504707

Description: Fine. 1985 Softcover 2nd Edition by Duxbury Resource Center. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Ship twice daily. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Minitabā® Handbook new book

Minitabā® Handbook

by Barbara F. Ryan

price: $11.69

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Duxbury Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780534370930 ISBN: 0534370934

Description: New in None as Issued jacket. / 0534370934. NEW CONDITION. UPDATED FOR RELEASES 12 AND 13. 4TH EDITION 2001. STUDENTS: be sure you can use this edition. there is a 5th edition but it will cost you more! This is a brand new book with a few scratches on front but no spine or cover creases from being opened. Nice clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: hizbooker, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Minitab Handbook

by Ryan, Barbara F.

price: $13.17

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Boards Publisher: Duxbury Press, Boston Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780871504708 ISBN: 0871504707

Description: Good-/No Jacket. 0871504707 Ex-Library, Usual Stamps usual stickers and stamps on the FEP, preface page and on the page block, rubbing along the edges and ends of the cover and spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Minitab Handbook

by Ryan, Barbara F.; Joiner, Brian L.; & Ryan, Thomas A. Jnr

price: $18.97

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Second Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Duxbury Press, Belmont, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780534933661 ISBN: 0534933661

Description: Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0534933661 Ex-Library Usual Stamps Etc Revised Printing: Includes Release 6, 7 & 8 Commands. Book in very good condition with exception of library stickers and stamps on FEP, selotaping betweeen FEP and front inside cover reinforcement and evidence of removed library plate. Library stamp also on publication page. Book has laminated soft covers and library sticker on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Minitab Handbook

by Joiner; Ryan, Barbara F.

price: $31.65

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Duxbury Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780871504708 ISBN: 0871504707

Description: Good/Cover Creases/Clean Text/Tight Copy. 0871504707. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Minitab Handbook

by Barbara F. Ryan, Thomas A. Ryan, Brian L. Joiner

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PWS Pub. Co ISBN-13: 9780534915797 ISBN: 0534915795

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Minitab Handbook

by Barbara F. Ryan, Thomas A. Ryan, Brian L. Joiner

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PWS Pub. Co ISBN-13: 9780534915797 ISBN: 0534915795

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Minitab® Handbook used book

Minitab® Handbook

by Ryan, Barbara F.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Duxbury Press ISBN-13: 9780534370930 ISBN: 0534370934

Description: Good. 0534370934 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Minitab Handbook

by Barbara F. Ryan, Thomas A. Ryan, Brian L. Joiner

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PWS Pub. Co ISBN-13: 9780534915797 ISBN: 0534915795

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.